18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Games Global slot

Andvari: The Magic Ring

RTP
96.05%
Volatility
High
Max win
13,500x

Andvari: The Magic Ring is a video slot developed by Foxium for distribution by Games Global, released in 2023. Published specs show a listed RTP of 96.05%, high volatility and a maximum win of 13,500x the stake.

Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

Carries Games Global · check Andvari: The Magic Ring is in the lobby in your country.

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Added 1,501 Games Global slots
Andvari: The Magic Ring slot by Games Global

Quick answer

Andvari: The Magic Ring is a Games Global slot (2023) with 96.05% RTP, high volatility and a 13,500x max win. An official free demo is available. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
96.05%
Volatility
High
Hit frequency
27.57% (about 1 in 3.6 spins)
Max win
13,500x
Released
14 July 2023

Not published by the provider: grid, bet range, jackpot

Casinos with Games Global games

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonusCarries Games Global
    Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Check Andvari: The Magic Ring is in the lobby in your country.

What does an hour cost?

Themes:

Free demo Members

Try Andvari: The Magic Ring with play money before deciding whether to play for real. Official Games Global demos are free for GambGenius members.

Play the Andvari: The Magic Ring demoOfficial demo by Games Global · play money only · 18+Opens on Games Global's demo site
Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Andvari: The Magic Ring (members only)

This game uses its own win-evaluation system. Check the in-game paytable for exactly how combinations are formed.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.

The full Andvari: The Magic Ring guide: how winnings work and 3 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.17 a spin (high volatility)
  • What 96.05% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $3.95 on average
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for Andvari: The Magic Ring

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 96.05% RTP costs per $100 wagered, the 13,500x max win at a $1 stake

The top prize is capped at 13,500x your stake. On a $1 spin that is $13,500; on $0.20 it is $2,700. When the cap is reached the round usually ends immediately.

What 96.05% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 96.05%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $3.95

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a high volatility game.

The published hit frequency is 27.57%, meaning roughly one spin in 3.6 returns something — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake.

Features explained (members only)

What the info screen lists

No special features are listed for this game in the sources we checked. Check the in-game info screen for details.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins. Long losing runs are normal. Keep stakes small (around 1% of your session budget or less) so you can ride out the swings. A simple rule: bring at least 300 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.17.

2 more tips and a session planner

  • Bonus wagering: at 96.05% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $39.50 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet

For high volatility we suggest a budget of at least 300 spins. This is what that means for Andvari: The Magic Ring.

Stake plans for Andvari: The Magic Ring
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 300 spins
$20$0.07Below the $0.20 minimum bet$0.79
$50$0.17Below the $0.20 minimum bet$1.97
$100$0.33Fits$3.95
$250$0.83Fits$9.87

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Andvari: The Magic Ring?

Andvari: The Magic Ring is developed by Games Global and was released in 2023.

What is the RTP of Andvari: The Magic Ring?

The default RTP of Andvari: The Magic Ring is 96.05%.

Is Andvari: The Magic Ring high volatility?

Andvari: The Magic Ring is rated high volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins.

What is the max win on Andvari: The Magic Ring?

The maximum win on Andvari: The Magic Ring is 13,500x your stake, which is $13,500 on a $1 spin.

Can I play Andvari: The Magic Ring for free?

Yes. GambGenius members can open the official Games Global demo of Andvari: The Magic Ring, which runs on Games Global's own demo site. It uses play money only, so demo wins can't be withdrawn, and it is for players aged 18 and over.

Does Andvari: The Magic Ring have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for Andvari: The Magic Ring in the sources we checked.

Where can I play Andvari: The Magic Ring?

Kronos Royale carries Games Global games. Check Andvari: The Magic Ring is in the lobby in your country before you sign up. 18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Where this data comes from

Specs come from 1 independent slot database. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Games Global, shown to identify the game.

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools