18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Games Global slot

Circus Jugglers Jackpots

RTP
96.5%
Volatility
Medium
Max win
2,500x

Circus Jugglers Jackpots is a video slot released by Games Global, released in 2022, played with 5 paylines. Published specs show a listed RTP of 96.5%, medium volatility and a maximum win of 2,500x the stake.

Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

Carries Games Global · check Circus Jugglers Jackpots is in the lobby in your country.

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Read the full guide
Added 1,501 Games Global slots

Circus Jugglers Jackpots

RTP
96.5%
Volatility
Medium
Max win
2,500x

Quick answer

Circus Jugglers Jackpots is a Games Global slot (2022) with 96.5% RTP, medium volatility and a 2,500x max win. It uses 5 paylines. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
96.5%
Volatility
Medium
Max win
2,500x
Pays
5 paylines
Released
17 September 2022

Not published by the provider: grid, bet range, jackpot

Casinos with Games Global games

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonusCarries Games Global
    Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Check Circus Jugglers Jackpots is in the lobby in your country.

What does an hour cost?

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Circus Jugglers Jackpots (members only)

Wins are paid when matching symbols land on an active payline, usually left to right starting from the leftmost reel. Your total stake is spread across the lines, and each line win is the line bet multiplied by the symbol's paytable value.

Circus Jugglers Jackpots pays with 5 paylines.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.

The full Circus Jugglers Jackpots guide: how winnings work and 3 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.25 a spin (medium volatility)
  • What 96.5% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $3.50 on average
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet
  • 4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 99%)
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for Circus Jugglers Jackpots

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 96.5% RTP costs per $100 wagered, the 2,500x max win at a $1 stake

The top prize is capped at 2,500x your stake. On a $1 spin that is $2,500; on $0.20 it is $500. When the cap is reached the round usually ends immediately.

What 96.5% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 96.5%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $3.50

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a medium volatility game.

Features explained (members only)

What the info screen lists

No special features are listed for this game in the sources we checked. Check the in-game info screen for details.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size. Expect dry spells between features, but not extreme swings. A simple rule: bring at least 200 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.25.

2 more tips and a session planner

  • Bonus wagering: at 96.5% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $35.00 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet

For medium volatility we suggest a budget of at least 200 spins. This is what that means for Circus Jugglers Jackpots.

Stake plans for Circus Jugglers Jackpots
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 200 spins
$20$0.10Below the $0.20 minimum bet$0.70
$50$0.25Fits$1.75
$100$0.50Fits$3.50
$250$1.25Fits$8.75

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

Same style, better RTP (members only)

4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 99%)

Slots with the same mechanic (paylines) and volatility (medium) as Circus Jugglers Jackpots, with a higher published RTP. Casinos can still run lower versions of any of them.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Circus Jugglers Jackpots?

Circus Jugglers Jackpots is developed by Games Global and was released in 2022.

What is the RTP of Circus Jugglers Jackpots?

The default RTP of Circus Jugglers Jackpots is 96.5%.

Is Circus Jugglers Jackpots high volatility?

Circus Jugglers Jackpots is rated medium volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size.

What is the max win on Circus Jugglers Jackpots?

The maximum win on Circus Jugglers Jackpots is 2,500x your stake, which is $2,500 on a $1 spin.

Can I play Circus Jugglers Jackpots for free?

Not on GambGenius at the moment: we don't list an official Games Global demo of Circus Jugglers Jackpots.

Does Circus Jugglers Jackpots have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for Circus Jugglers Jackpots in the sources we checked.

Where can I play Circus Jugglers Jackpots?

Kronos Royale carries Games Global games. Check Circus Jugglers Jackpots is in the lobby in your country before you sign up. 18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Where this data comes from

Specs come from 1 independent slot database. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Circus Jugglers Jackpots · Kronos Royale · 200% up to $2,000

Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools