18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Games Global slot

Hyper Strike HyperSpins

RTP
96.24%
Volatility
Medium
Max win
2,000x

Hyper Strike HyperSpins is a video slot developed by Gameburger Studios for distribution by Games Global, released in 2022, played with 20 paylines. Published specs show a listed RTP of 96.24%, medium volatility and a maximum win of 2,000x the stake.

Ad disclosure: we currently earn nothing from the brands listed; if that changes, each offer will say so. How we make money

Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

Carries Games Global · check Hyper Strike HyperSpins is in the lobby in your country.

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms
Cashback
Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week.

Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Play free demo (free account) (opens on Games Global's demo site in a new tab)Read the full guideJoin free to keep your shortlist on every device
More
1,501 Games Global slots Join free to follow and see new Games Global slots first
Hyper Strike HyperSpins slot by Games Global

Quick answer

Hyper Strike HyperSpins is a Games Global slot (2022) with 96.24% RTP, medium volatility and a 2,000x max win. It uses 20 paylines. An official free demo is available. RTP can vary by casino.

On this page10 sections

Key specs

RTP
96.24%
0.2 points above the median (96.04%)
Volatility
Medium3 of 6 on our volatility scale
Max win
2,000x
Higher than 21% of slots in our database
Pays
20 paylines
Released
28 Jan 2022

Not published by the provider: grid, bet range, jackpot

Casinos with Games Global games

Ad disclosure: we currently earn nothing from the brands listed; if that changes, each offer will say so. How we make money

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonusCarries Games Global
    Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms
    Cashback
    Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week.

    Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Check Hyper Strike HyperSpins is in the lobby in your country.

What does an hour cost?

Free demo Members

Try Hyper Strike HyperSpins with play money before deciding whether to play for real. Official Games Global demos are free for GambGenius members.

Play the Hyper Strike HyperSpins demoOfficial demo by Games Global · play money only · 18+Opens on Games Global's demo site
Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Hyper Strike HyperSpins (members only)

Wins are paid when matching symbols land on an active payline, usually left to right starting from the leftmost reel. Your total stake is spread across the lines, and each line win is the line bet multiplied by the symbol's paytable value.

Hyper Strike HyperSpins pays with 20 paylines.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.

The full Hyper Strike HyperSpins guide: how winnings work and 3 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.25 a spin (medium volatility)
  • What 96.24% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $3.76 on average
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet
  • 4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.06%)
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for Hyper Strike HyperSpins

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 96.24% RTP costs per $100 wagered, the 2,000x max win at a $1 stake

The top prize is capped at 2,000x your stake. On a $1 spin that is $2,000; on $0.20 it is $400. When the cap is reached the round usually ends immediately.

What 96.24% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 96.24%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $3.76

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a medium volatility game.

Features explained (members only)

What the info screen lists

No special features are listed for this game in the sources we checked. Check the in-game info screen for details.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size. Expect dry spells between features, but not extreme swings. A simple rule: bring at least 200 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.25.

2 more tips and a session planner

  • Bonus wagering: at 96.24% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $37.60 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet

For medium volatility we suggest a budget of at least 200 spins. This is what that means for Hyper Strike HyperSpins.

Stake plans for Hyper Strike HyperSpins
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 200 spins
$20$0.10Below the $0.20 minimum bet$0.75
$50$0.25Fits$1.88
$100$0.50Fits$3.76
$250$1.25Fits$9.40

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

Same style, better RTP (members only)

4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.06%)

Slots with the same mechanic (paylines) and volatility (medium) as Hyper Strike HyperSpins, with a higher published RTP. Casinos can still run lower versions of any of them.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Hyper Strike HyperSpins?

Hyper Strike HyperSpins is developed by Games Global and was released in 2022.

What is the RTP of Hyper Strike HyperSpins?

The default RTP of Hyper Strike HyperSpins is 96.24%.

Is Hyper Strike HyperSpins high volatility?

Hyper Strike HyperSpins is rated medium volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size.

What is the max win on Hyper Strike HyperSpins?

The maximum win on Hyper Strike HyperSpins is 2,000x your stake, which is $2,000 on a $1 spin.

Can I play Hyper Strike HyperSpins for free?

Yes. GambGenius members can open the official Games Global demo of Hyper Strike HyperSpins, which runs on Games Global's own demo site. It uses play money only, so demo wins can't be withdrawn, and it is for players aged 18 and over.

Does Hyper Strike HyperSpins have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for Hyper Strike HyperSpins in the sources we checked.

Where can I play Hyper Strike HyperSpins?

Kronos Royale carries Games Global games. Check Hyper Strike HyperSpins is in the lobby in your country before you sign up. 18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Where this data comes from

Specs come from 1 independent slot database. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Games Global, shown to identify the game.

GambGenius Editorial Team

Specs checked

Our editors read the full terms of every offer and model each bonus's expected value before it is listed. Read our editorial policy.

Join free to keep your shortlist on every device

Hyper Strike HyperSpins · Kronos Royale · 200% up to $2,000

Demo (free account) (opens on Games Global's demo site in a new tab)Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools