3 Oaks Gaming slots
3 Oaks Gaming is a slot developer that emerged in 2021 when Booongo Games, a studio established in 2015, split into two separate brands, 3 Oaks and BNG, each serving different markets. The studio holds supplier licences including the Isle of Man and the UK Gambling Commission and releases new titles roughly weekly. Its catalogue centres on Hold & Win respin bonuses with fixed jackpots, often split into numbered franchises such as 3 Clover Pots, Sun of Egypt and Coin Volcano, alongside a newer run of 6x5 scatter-pays games with multiplier symbols.
Quick answer
3 Oaks Gaming has 102 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.71%; its highest-RTP game is Green Chilli (96.65%).
- Founded
- 2021
- Headquarters
- Isle of Man (registered)
- Website
- 3oaks.com
Where to play 3 Oaks Gaming slots
None of our partners has confirmed 3 Oaks Gaming games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top 3 Oaks Gaming slots
4 Clover Pots96% RTP
4 Fairy Flowers96% RTP
4 Super Clover Pots95.75% RTP
4 Wolf Drums96% RTP
DJ Tiger x100096% RTP
Jungle Volcano95.8% RTP
Lucky Apple x100096.06% RTP
Lucky Penny 3 Pots: Super Wheel95.77% RTP
Purple Diamond96% RTP
3 African Drums95.68% RTP
3 Super Hot Chillies95.74% RTP
4 Pots of Egypt96.12% RTPBrowse and sort all 102
Newest 3 Oaks Gaming releases
Lucky Apple x250015 Oct 2026
Chili Coins XXXL1 Oct 2026
3 SuperPower Diamonds24 Sep 2026
4 Dragon Pearls17 Sep 2026
4 Super Clover Pots10 Sep 2026
Lucky Penny 3 Pots: Super Wheel27 Aug 2026
3 Super Hot Teapots20 Aug 2026
Coin UP Volcano6 Aug 2026
Grand23 Jul 2026
4 Fortune Clovers9 Jul 2026
Super Hotfire Diamonds2 Jul 2026
Joker Glitz x100025 Jun 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
3 Oaks Gaming series
Best 3 Oaks Gaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Green Chilli | 96.65% | High |
| Hit more Gold! | 96.65% | High |
| Fishin' Bear | 96.5% | Medium |
| 4 Pots of Egypt | 96.12% | Medium–high |
| Super Hotfire Diamonds | 96.09% | — |
| Lucky Apple x1000 | 96.06% | High |
| 4 Clover Pots | 96% | High |
| 4 Fairy Flowers | 96% | Medium |
| 4 Wolf Drums | 96% | High |
| DJ Tiger x1000 | 96% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Lucky Penny Power Scatter | 50,000x | — |
| Egypt Power x1000 | 40,000x | — |
| Joker Glitz x1000 | 40,000x | — |
| Amazonia Wins | 20,000x | — |
| Chili Coins | 20,000x | — |
| Chili Coins XXXL | 20,000x | — |
| DJ Tiger x1000 | 20,000x | 96% |
| Lucky Apple x1000 | 20,000x | 96.06% |
| Lucky Apple x2500 | 20,000x | — |
| Lucky Penny | 20,000x | — |
A–Z
Every 3 Oaks Gaming slot from A to Z
# · 28
15 Dragon Pearls3 African Drums3 Aztec Temples3 China Pots3 Clover Pots3 Clover Pots Extra3 Coin Volcanoes3 Coins3 Egypt Chests3 Hot Chillies3 Hot Teapots3 Lucky Sparks3 Olymp Fortunes3 Pots of Egypt3 Super Coin Volcanoes3 Super Hot Chillies3 Super Hot Teapots3 SuperPower Diamonds4 African Drums4 Clover Pots4 Dragon Pearls4 Fairy Flowers4 Fortune Clovers4 Pots of Egypt4 Super Clover Pots4 Wolf Drums777 Coins777 Fruity CoinsC · 9
Chili CoinsChili Coins XXXLCoin ExpressCoin Princess x1000Coin UP VolcanoCoin UP: Hot FireCoin UP: LightningCoin VolcanoCoin Volcano 2G · 8
Gold ExpressGold NuggetsGolden TeapotGrab more Gold!Grab the Gold!GrandGreen ChilliGreen Chilli 2L · 11
Lady FortuneLava CoinsLava Coins 2Little FarmLord of ThunderLucky Apple x1000Lucky Apple x2500Lucky PennyLucky Penny 2Lucky Penny 3 Pots: Super WheelLucky Penny Power ScatterR · 1
Rio GemsS · 14
Scarab TempleSpace CoinsSun of EgyptSun of Egypt 2Sun of Egypt 3Sun of Egypt 4Sun of Egypt 5Sunlight PrincessSuper China PotsSuper Hot ChilliSuper Hot TeapotsSuper Hotfire DiamondsSuper Sticky PiggySupreme Diamond XXLW · 1
Wolf NightQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has 3 Oaks Gaming made?
Our database lists 102 online slots from 3 Oaks Gaming, with an average published RTP of 95.71%.
When was 3 Oaks Gaming founded?
3 Oaks Gaming was founded in 2021 and is based in Isle of Man (registered).
Which 3 Oaks Gaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Green Chilli has the highest published RTP at 96.65%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which 3 Oaks Gaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Lucky Penny Power Scatter has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest 3 Oaks Gaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is Lucky Apple x2500, released on 15 October 2026.
Can I play 3 Oaks Gaming slots for free?
Yes. 102 3 Oaks Gaming slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular 3 Oaks Gaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Clover Pots, Coin Volcano, Hit the Gold, Lucky Penny, Sun of Egypt.
Free membership
See every 3 Oaks Gaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Green Chilli96.65% RTP
Hit more Gold!96.65% RTP
Fishin' Bear96.5% RTP
Tiger Jungle95.86% RTP
Lucky Penny Power Scatter50,000x
Egypt Power x100040,000x
Amazonia Wins20,000x
Chili Coins20,000x
Lucky Penny20,000x
Lucky Penny 220,000x
Super Hot Teapots20,000x
15 Dragon Pearls95.71% RTP
3 Coin Volcanoes95.68% RTP
3 Coins95.84% RTP
3 Pots of Egypt95.5% RTP
777 Coins95.75% RTP
Sun of Egypt 55 games
3 Super Coin Volcanoes4 games
Grab more Gold!4 games
More Magic Apple3 games