AvatarUX slots
AvatarUX is a slot studio that launched its first game on the Yggdrasil network in 2019 and introduced its PopWins mechanic in 2020 with PopRocks, in which winning symbols are removed and replaced by two new ones so the reels grow taller. The PopWins series grew into a long run of 'Pop' titles such as CherryPop, TikiPop and HippoPop, and the studio later added further in-house mechanics including MultiPop, StickyPop, Popscades/XPops, Infinity Stacks and ZapReel. Its recent catalogue also includes compact classic-style slots and Hold and Win games. The company trades through Epic88 Limited / Epic88 Malta Limited and holds supplier licences in Sweden, Romania and Malta.
Quick answer
AvatarUX has 102 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.03%; its highest-RTP game is PopRoyale (98%).
- Headquarters
- Birkirkara, Malta
- Website
- avatarux.com
Where to play AvatarUX slots
None of our partners has confirmed AvatarUX games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top AvatarUX slots
20 Power Joker96.2% RTP
3 Jungle Beats95.77% RTP
3 Power Bears95.99% RTP
3 Rockin' Penguins95.77% RTP
5 Power Joker96.14% RTP
Blessings of Caishen96.02% RTP
Blondes and Beers95.99% RTP
Corpse Cart96.07% RTP
Crazy Mart Bonanza96.16% RTP
Crypto Crown 2096.18% RTP
Crypto Crown 596.14% RTP
Depths of Fortune 296.1% RTPBrowse and sort all 102
Newest AvatarUX releases
5 Power Joker9 Oct 2026
Pots of Power: Dragon's Blessing2 Oct 2026
Blondes and Beers25 Sep 2026
Pots of Power: Mummy's Treasure18 Sep 2026
10 Power Joker11 Sep 2026
Corpse Cart4 Sep 2026
20 Power Joker28 Aug 2026
Depths of Fortune 220 Aug 2026
3 Chili Charms7 Aug 2026
40 Power Joker24 Jul 2026
3 Rockin' Penguins17 Jul 2026
Blessings of Caishen9 Jul 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
AvatarUX series
Best AvatarUX slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| PopRoyale | 98% | High |
| 40 Power Joker | 96.73% | Medium |
| PopRocks | 96.4% | Very high |
| 20 Power Joker | 96.2% | Medium |
| 3 Chili Charms | 96.2% | High |
| BountyPop | 96.2% | Very high |
| Crypto Crown 20 | 96.18% | High |
| 3 Builder Piggies | 96.16% | High |
| Crazy Mart Bonanza | 96.16% | High |
| 5 Power Joker | 96.14% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| PopRocks | 72,188x | 96.4% |
| BountyPop | 55,000x | 96.2% |
| Gamdoom | 50,000x | 96% |
| HipHopPop | 50,000x | 96% |
| LooneyPop | 50,000x | 96% |
| Shippy D Pop | 50,000x | 96% |
| Shippy D Pop (ZapReel) | 50,000x | 96% |
| Toxic CherryPop | 40,000x | 96% |
| TikiPop | 32,000x | 96% |
| TikiPop Spooky Temples | 32,000x | 96% |
A–Z
Every AvatarUX slot from A to Z
# · 13
10 Power Joker20 Power Joker3 Builder Piggies3 Chili Charms3 Jungle Beats3 Power Bears3 Power Dragons3 Power Genies3 Rockin' Penguins40 Power Joker5 Power Joker7 Lucky Gods80sPopC · 16
Canyon RichesCaptain More'GainCarioca VibesCherryPopCherryPop BurstCherryPop DeluxeCorpse CartCosmic JokersCoyote GoldCrazy Mart BonanzaCritterPopCrypto BroCrypto Crown 10Crypto Crown 20Crypto Crown 40Crypto Crown 5I · 1
Imperial CoinsN · 1
NuggetP · 14
PapayaPopPiggy Pop Grand AffairPiggy Pop Grand Affair 2PiggyPopPixel PawsPixiePopPop O'GoldPopNoirPopRocksPopRoyalePots of Power: Dragon's BlessingPots of Power: Mummy's TreasurePots of Power: ZeusPrince of PurrwoodS · 7
Shippy D PopShippy D Pop (ZapReel)Silicon SpinnersSphinx TreasureSpinfectionSpinxietySweet GummyV · 1
Vegas FortuneX · 1
XmasPop DelightZ · 1
Zombie aPOPalypseQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has AvatarUX made?
Our database lists 102 online slots from AvatarUX, with an average published RTP of 96.03%.
Which AvatarUX slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, PopRoyale has the highest published RTP at 98%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which AvatarUX slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, PopRocks has the highest published max win at 72,188x the stake.
What is the newest AvatarUX slot?
The most recent release in our database is 5 Power Joker, released on 9 October 2026.
Can I play AvatarUX slots for free?
Yes. 101 AvatarUX slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular AvatarUX series?
Series with several games in our database include 3 Power, CherryPop, Crypto Crown, PopWins, Power Joker.
Free membership
See every AvatarUX slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
PopRoyale98% RTP
PopRocks96.4% RTP
BountyPop96.2% RTP
3 Builder Piggies96.16% RTP
Prince of Purrwood96.13% RTP
Gamdoom50,000x
HipHopPop50,000x
LooneyPop50,000x
Shippy D Pop50,000x
Shippy D Pop (ZapReel)50,000x
Toxic CherryPop40,000x
TikiPop32,000x
TikiPop Spooky Temples32,000x
Nugget25,000x
80sPop20,000x
Captain More'Gain96% RTP
CherryPop96% RTP
Cosmic Jokers96% RTP
Coyote Gold96% RTP
Midnight Hunt22 games
CherryPop Burst5 games
Crypto Crown 104 games
Piggy Pop Grand Affair 23 games
Big Catch Craze2 games
MonkeyPop 22 games