Backseat Gaming slots
Backseat Gaming is a slot studio founded in 2023 that debuted with Lord Venom and initially distributed its games through Hacksaw Gaming's OpenRGS partner platform. In September 2026 it relaunched as a fully independent studio running on its own proprietary remote game server, and it releases a new title roughly every week. Its games typically use compact 5x5 or 6x5 grids built around multiplier wild reels, duel-style features and coin/collector mechanics, usually offered in several RTP configurations.
Quick answer
Backseat Gaming has 88 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.11%; its highest-RTP game is No Man's Land (96.54%).
- Founded
- 2023
- Headquarters
- Birkirkara, Malta
- Website
- backseatgaming.com
Where to play Backseat Gaming slots
None of our partners has confirmed Backseat Gaming games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Backseat Gaming slots
Beaver Bonk96.01% RTP
Born in Hell96.01% RTP
Bust the Piggy96.01% RTP
Dead Man's Broadside96.01% RTP
Deep Sea Mafia96.01% RTPDMDiamond Mole96.31% RTP
Drac's Bonanza96.01% RTP
Draw at Dusk96.01% RTP
Dusty Dollars96.33% RTP
FIRE!96.21% RTP
Firelord96.01% RTP
Hades Domain96.01% RTPBrowse and sort all 88
Newest Backseat Gaming releases
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Backseat Gaming series
Best Backseat Gaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| No Man's Land | 96.54% | Very high |
| Blaze Buddies | 96.37% | High |
| Chocolate Rocket | 96.37% | High |
| Shadow Strike | 96.36% | High |
| Deadeye | 96.33% | Very high |
| Dusty Dollars | 96.33% | High |
| Hoot Shot The Sheriff | 96.32% | High |
| Super Twins | 96.32% | High |
| Chicken Man | 96.31% | High |
| Diamond Mole | 96.31% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Cyber Zone | 100,000x | — |
| Deep Sea Mafia | 50,000x | 96.01% |
| Bust the Piggy | 25,000x | 96.01% |
| Diamond Mole | 25,000x | 96.31% |
| Drac's Bonanza | 25,000x | 96.01% |
| FIRE! | 25,000x | 96.21% |
| Flames of Hades | 25,000x | 96.01% |
| Gangstashark | 25,000x | 96.27% |
| Hades Harvest | 25,000x | 96.01% |
| Hoot Shot The Sheriff | 25,000x | 96.32% |
A–Z
Every Backseat Gaming slot from A to Z
A · 1
Arc LordC · 7
Chicken ManChocolate RocketClumsy CowboysCommander of TridentsCrazy BurrowsCrystal RobotCyber ZoneD · 14
De Rat HeistDead Man's BroadsideDead Man's ChestDeadeyeDeep Sea DuelDeep Sea MafiaDesert TempleDiamond MoleDrac's BonanzaDrako's DenDraw at DuskDuel of WizardsDusty DollarsDusty TrailE · 1
Eye of the FlameI · 1
InfernusJ · 1
Juicy BladesL · 1
Lord VenomT · 11
The Cursed KingThe Cursed MummyThe Great GiftThe Three DudesTimeless MagicTNT RushToad TownTomb LordsTotem Tower BonanzaTrap That CheeseTrigger TownV · 1
Viking Raid BonanzaQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Backseat Gaming made?
Our database lists 88 online slots from Backseat Gaming, with an average published RTP of 96.11%.
When was Backseat Gaming founded?
Backseat Gaming was founded in 2023 and is based in Birkirkara, Malta.
Which Backseat Gaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, No Man's Land has the highest published RTP at 96.54%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Backseat Gaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Cyber Zone has the highest published max win at 100,000x the stake.
What is the newest Backseat Gaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is Kamo Insect Hunter, released on 6 October 2026.
What are the most popular Backseat Gaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Pirate Bonanza.
Free membership
See every Backseat Gaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,850 slots
- Play 7,066 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Kamo Insect Hunter6 Oct 2026
Strawberry Land15 Sep 2026
De Rat Heist8 Sep 2026
Monster Munch Stacks25 Aug 2026
Toad Town18 Aug 2026
Wonder of Circus7 Jul 2026
No Man's Land96.54% RTP
Deadeye96.33% RTP
Master of Coins96.31% RTP
Cyber Zone100,000x
Flames of Hades25,000x
Gangstashark25,000x
Hades Harvest25,000x
Operation OINK25,000x