Betsoft slots
Betsoft Gaming is a casino game developer founded in 2006 and operating as Betsoft Gaming Ltd from Malta. It first became known for its cinematic 3D video slots, branded under the Slots3 name, such as The Slotfather, Good Girl Bad Girl and A Night in Paris. Its newer releases lean heavily on the Hold & Win respin bonus, with series such as Coins of, 3 Pots of and Golden Dragon Inferno, and many of them include bonus buy options. Alongside slots it supplies table games and a small range of arcade-style titles.
Quick answer
Betsoft has 286 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.70%; its highest-RTP game is The Slotfather JP (97.91%).
- Founded
- 2006
- Headquarters
- Valletta, Malta
- Website
- betsoft.com
Where to play Betsoft slots
None of our partners has confirmed Betsoft games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Betsoft slots
3 Million B.C.96.2% RTP
3 Pots of Olympus96.03% RTP
3 Pots of Venice96.2% RTP
3 Pots of Wishes96.24% RTP
After Night Falls 296.06% RTP
Birds in The City95.87% RTP
Coins of Dragon - Hold & Win96.02% RTP
Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde 296.15% RTP
Gold Nugget Rush 295.95% RTP
Good Girl Bad Girl 295.81% RTP
Mamma Mia 296.11% RTP
Midnight Bandits96.04% RTPBrowse and sort all 286
Newest Betsoft releases
Phoenix Inferno15 Oct 2026
Birds in The City8 Oct 2026
3 Pots of Venice2 Oct 2026
THE Queen of Social Media24 Sep 2026
THE VIP17 Sep 2026
Good Girl Bad Girl 210 Sep 2026
THE Game Show27 Aug 2026
Gold Nugget Rush 220 Aug 2026
Super Stampede13 Aug 2026
THE Oil Barons12 Aug 2026LLLast Laugh3 Aug 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
3 Million B.C.96.2% RTP
3 Pots of Lunar Wolf - Hold & Win96.1% RTP
3 Pots of Olympus96.03% RTP
3 Pots of Venice96.2% RTP
3 Pots of Wishes96.24% RTP
72 Fortunes96.41% RTP
A Big Catch - HOLD & WIN96.5% RTP
After Night Falls 296.06% RTP
Alkemor’s Elements95.45% RTP
Alkemor’s Tower94.96% RTP
April Fury And The Chamber Of Scarabs96.2% RTP
Back to Venus97.07% RTPBetsoft series
Coins of Dragon - Hold & Win14 games
Take the Shot6 games
3 Pots of Olympus4 games
The Slotfather: Book of Wins - HOLD & WIN4 games
Super Stampede3 games
Mad Scientist: Breaking Beakers - Hold & Win3 games
The Tipsy Tourist: Beach Bonanza - Hold & Win3 games
Super Sugar Pop - HOLD & WIN3 games
Ultimate Golden Dragon Inferno - HOLD & WIN3 games
72 Fortunes3 games
Return to Paris3 games
3 Million B.C.2 gamesBest Betsoft slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| The Slotfather JP | 97.91% | Medium |
| Good Girl/Bad Girl | 97.79% | Medium |
| Who Spun It? | 97.64% | Medium |
| Gypsy Rose | 97.63% | Medium |
| Quest To The West | 97.53% | Medium |
| Safari Sam | 97.5% | Medium |
| The Curious Machine | 97.5% | Medium |
| Sushi Bar | 97.48% | Medium |
| At The Copa | 97.42% | Medium |
| Under the Bed | 97.4% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Reels of Wealth | 67,400x | 95.36% |
| Bamboo Rush | 53,208x | 96.9% |
| Birds in The City | 45,000x | 95.87% |
| Caishen’s Arrival | 33,595x | 95.87% |
| Dragon Kings | 28,075x | 95.53% |
| Super Sugar Pop - HOLD & WIN | 26,390x | 96.5% |
| Golden Horns | 25,344x | 96.26% |
| Captain’s Quest Treasure Island | 25,280x | 96.28% |
| Gemmed! | 21,667x | 96.46% |
| Triple Juicy Drops | 20,534x | 94.84% |
A–Z
Every Betsoft slot from A to Z
# · 12
2 Million B.C.3 Million B.C.3 Pots of Lunar Wolf - Hold & Win3 Pots of Olympus3 Pots of Venice3 Pots of Wishes3 Tech Bros5 Diamonds7 Fortune Frenzy72 Fortunes7th Heaven88 FrenzyA · 14
A Big Catch - HOLD & WINA Christmas CarolA Night In ParisA Night In Paris JPAction WheelAfter Night FallsAfter Night Falls 2Alkemor’s ElementsAlkemor’s TowerApril Fury And The Chamber Of ScarabsArrivalAt The CopaAt The MoviesAztec TreasuresB · 16
Back In TimeBack to VenusBamboo RushBarbary CoastBirds in The CityBirds!Black GoldBlazing StallionBlood EternalBook of DarknessBook of HeliosBoom BucksBoomanjiBounding LuckBreakerzBullions of GoldC · 27
Caishen: God of Fortune - HOLD & WINCaishen’s ArrivalCaptain CashCaptain’s Quest Treasure IslandCarnaval ForeverCarnival RushCharms & CloversCharms and TreasuresChase the CheeseChilliPopChilliPop: Get em All - HOLD & WINCity Dawgs - Hold & WinCoins of Alkemor - HOLD & WINCoins of Alkemor: Extreme Magic - Hold & WinCoins of BuffaloCoins of Christmas - HOLD & WINCoins of Cosmic CrittersCoins of Dragon - Hold & WinCoins of Halloween - Hold & WinCoins of Leprechaun - Hold & WinCoins of OinksCoins of Ra - HOLD & WINCoins of Ra Deluxe - Hold & WinCoins of Ra Power - Hold & WinCoins of WOW VegasCoins of Zeus - HOLD & WINCrazy Jackpot 60000D · 9
Diamond DreamsDiamond JackpotDim Sum PrizeDisco Farm - Hold & WinDouble SixteenDr. Jekyll & Mr. HydeDr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde 2Dragon & PhoenixDragon KingsF · 10
Fa-Fa TwinsFaerie SpellsFire & SteelFour SeasonsFrankenslot’s MonsterFrog HunterFruit MojoFruit ZenFruitbat CrazyFury Dragon - Hold & WinG · 24
Gears of TimeGemini JokerGemmed!GemscapadesGenie’s FortuneGhouls GoldGiovanni’s GemsGladiatorGold CanyonGold DiggersGold Nugget Rush - Hold & WinGold Nugget Rush 2Gold Tiger AscentGolden BlitzGolden Destiny - HOLD & WINGolden Dragon InfernoGolden HornsGood Girl Bad Girl 2Good Girl/Bad GirlGreat 88Greedy GoblinsGreedy Goblins That Stole Christmas - Hold & WinGridiron Fortune Hold & WinGypsy RoseH · 8
Hat Trick HeroHearts DesireHeistHeist: Bank Rush - HOLD & WINHell RaiserHidden LootHot Lucky 7’sHouse of FunM · 20
Mad ScientistMad Scientist: Breaking Beakers - Hold & WinMadder ScientistMagic LinesMagic ShoppeMamma MiaMamma Mia 2Mega GemsMega Glam LifeMega JackpotMega KingMermaid's PearlMidnight BanditsMonkey MoneyMonster PopMore Gold Diggin’Mr. MacauMr. VegasMr. Vegas 2: Big Money TowerMystic HiveN · 1
Ned and His FriendsP · 10
Paco and the Popping PeppersPharaoh KingPhoenix InfernoPhở ShoPinocchioPlumboPots of Great Fortune - Hold & WinPrimal HuntPrimal WildernessPuppy LoveQ · 1
Quest To The WestR · 13
Rags to WitchesRed White Blue 7sReel OutlawsReels of WealthReturn to ParisReturn to the Copa - Hold & WinRevolutionRise of TritonRockstarRockstar World Tour - HOLD & WINRook’s RevengeRoyal Nile WinsRoyal ReelsS · 21
Safari SamSafari Sam 2Sin City NightsSleighin’ ItSlots AngelsSpinfinity ManSpring TailsStackedStampedeStampede GoldStay Frosty!Sugar PopSugar Pop 2: Double DippedSuper Golden Dragon InfernoSuper JokerSuper Joker VIPSuper Money WheelSuper StampedeSuper Sugar Pop - HOLD & WINSuper SweetsSushi BarT · 55
Take OlympusTake Santa’s ShopTake The BankTake The KingdomTake the ShotTake The Vault - HOLD & WINThai BlossomsThe AnglerTHE AristocratsTHE Auction HouseThe BeesThe Big TakeThe Bonus DayTHE CollectorThe Curious MachineThe ExterminatorTHE Game ShowTHE Gem MasterThe GhoulsThe Glam LifeThe Golden Owl of AthenaTHE GovernorThe HiveTHE Jealous ExTHE King of Social MediaTHE Kingdom of CardiaTHE Neighbor WarsTHE Oil BaronsTHE Queen of Social MediaTHE RobberyThe SlotfatherThe Slotfather JPThe SlotFather Part IIThe Slotfather: Book of Wins - HOLD & WINThe Tipsy TouristThe Tipsy Tourist: Beach Bonanza - Hold & WinThe Tipsy Tourist: Christmas Vacation - Hold & WinThe True SheriffTHE VIPThree WishesThunder ClashTiger’s ClawTiger’s Luck - HOLD & WINTotal OverdriveTower of FortunaTreasure RoomTreasures of CleopatraTrinity ReelsTriple CrownTriple Juicy DropsTriple Lucky 8’sTrue IllusionsTutankhamun's Tomb - Hold & WinTycoonsTycoons: Billionaire BucksW · 9
Weekend In VegasWho Spun It?Wild DropsWilds of FortuneWinds of WealthWish GrantedWizard's CastleWolf Moon RisingWoodlandersY · 1
Yak Yeti & RollQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Betsoft made?
Our database lists 286 online slots from Betsoft, with an average published RTP of 95.70%.
When was Betsoft founded?
Betsoft was founded in 2006 and is based in Valletta, Malta.
Which Betsoft slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, The Slotfather JP has the highest published RTP at 97.91%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Betsoft slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Reels of Wealth has the highest published max win at 67,400x the stake.
What is the newest Betsoft slot?
The most recent release in our database is Blazing Stallion, released on 19 October 2026.
Can I play Betsoft slots for free?
Yes. 218 Betsoft slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Betsoft series?
Series with several games in our database include 3 Pots of, Coins of, Stampede, Take the, The Slotfather.
Free membership
See every Betsoft slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
The Slotfather JP97.91% RTP
Good Girl/Bad Girl97.79% RTP
Who Spun It?97.64% RTP
Gypsy Rose97.63% RTP
Quest To The West97.53% RTP
Safari Sam97.5% RTP
The Curious Machine97.5% RTP
Sushi Bar97.48% RTP
At The Copa97.42% RTP
Under the Bed97.4% RTP
Sugar Pop97.3% RTP
After Night Falls97.27% RTP
Reels of Wealth67,400x
Bamboo Rush53,208x
Caishen’s Arrival33,595x
Dragon Kings28,075x
Golden Horns25,344x
Captain’s Quest Treasure Island25,280x
Gemmed!21,667x
Triple Juicy Drops20,534x
Wolf Moon Rising20,196x
Book of Helios20,168x