Big Time Gaming slots
Big Time Gaming is an Australian slot studio founded in 2011 by Nik Robinson and best known for inventing the Megaways mechanic, which varies the number of symbols per reel on each spin and was later licensed to many other studios. It has since added further formats such as Megaclusters, Megaquads, Megapays progressive jackpots and Megapots. Evolution acquired the studio in 2021, and its catalogue includes licensed titles based on Monopoly and Who Wants to Be a Millionaire.
Quick answer
Big Time Gaming has 87 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.39%; its highest-RTP game is Queen of Riches (96.9%).
- Founded
- 2011
- Headquarters
- Sydney, Australia
- Parent company
- Evolution
- Website
- www.bigtimegaming.com
Where to play Big Time Gaming slots
- Solstice Spins50 Free Spins No Deposit35x bonusPlay Big Time Gaming slots at Solstice Spins (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep: none for the free spins; $20 for the match bonus. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 14 days. 50 spins on Starburst at $0.10. Spin wins capped at $100. Full T&Cs apply.
Featured
Top Big Time Gaming slots
Bonanza96% RTP
Extra Chilli96.41% RTP
White Rabbit96.42% RTP
Monopoly Megaways96.5% RTP
Danger High Voltage95.67% RTP
Kingmaker96.65% RTP
Opal Fruits96.67% RTP
Lil Devil96.43% RTP
Queen of Riches96.9% RTP
Star Clusters Megaclusters96.54% RTP
Apollo Pays96.56% RTP
Danger High Voltage 296.77% RTPBrowse and sort all 87
Play Big Time Gaming slots at Solstice Spins
- Solstice Spins50 Free Spins No Deposit35x bonusPlay Big Time Gaming slots at Solstice Spins (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep: none for the free spins; $20 for the match bonus. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 14 days. 50 spins on Starburst at $0.10. Spin wins capped at $100. Full T&Cs apply.
Newest Big Time Gaming releases
Monopoly Money14 Oct 2026
Extra Chilli More Chilli16 Sep 2026
Monster Quest24 Jun 2026
Fruit Merge Megapots27 May 2026
Monopoly Megapots25 Mar 2026
Millionaire Megapots4 Mar 2026
Monopoly Rush Hour19 Jan 2026
Monopoly Deluxe4 Jan 2026
Warlocks8 Dec 2025
Christmas Megapots29 Nov 2025
White Rabbit 225 Nov 2025
Castle of Terror 215 Oct 2025Highest RTP
Queen of Riches96.9% RTP
Monopoly Deluxe96.84% RTP
Danger High Voltage 296.77% RTP
Castle of Terror96.73% RTP
King of Cats96.72% RTP
Rasputin Megaways96.68% RTP
Opal Fruits96.67% RTP
Kingmaker96.65% RTP
The Final Countdown96.65% RTP
Max Megaways 296.64% RTP
Millionaire Mystery Box96.64% RTP
Star Clusters 296.63% RTPBiggest max win
Big Time Gaming series
Best Big Time Gaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Queen of Riches | 96.9% | High |
| Monopoly Deluxe | 96.84% | High |
| Danger High Voltage 2 | 96.77% | High |
| Castle of Terror | 96.73% | High |
| King of Cats | 96.72% | High |
| Rasputin Megaways | 96.68% | High |
| Opal Fruits | 96.67% | Medium |
| Kingmaker | 96.65% | High |
| The Final Countdown | 96.65% | High |
| Max Megaways 2 | 96.64% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Monster Quest | 99,900x | 96.58% |
| Monopoly Megapots | 98,850x | 96.45% |
| Bonanza Falls | 93,540x | 96.52% |
| Millionaire Megapots | 91,000x | 96.58% |
| Fruit Merge Megapots | 90,335x | 96.19% |
| Big Bucks Deluxe | 88,888x | 96.26% |
| Wheel of Fortune Megaways | 80,150x | 96.46% |
| Millionaire Megapays | 72,310x | 96.38% |
| Vegas Megaways | 72,310x | 96.3% |
| Rasputin Megaways | 68,180x | 96.68% |
A–Z
Every Big Time Gaming slot from A to Z
A · 1
Apollo PaysB · 9
Beef LightningBig Bad BisonBig Bucks DeluxeBonanzaBonanza FallsBonanza MegapaysBooBook of GodsBurgersC · 8
Castle of TerrorCastle of Terror 2ChocolatesChristmas BonanzaChristmas CatchChristmas MegapotsCrystal TowersCyberslot MegaclustersD · 6
Danger High VoltageDanger High Voltage 2Danger High Voltage MegapaysDiamond FruitsDonutsDragon BornH · 1
Holy DiverM · 15
Max MegawaysMax Megaways 2Max Megaways 3MillionaireMillionaire MegapaysMillionaire MegapotsMillionaire Mystery BoxMillionaire RushMonopoly DeluxeMonopoly MegapotsMonopoly MegawaysMonopoly MoneyMonopoly Rush HourMonster QuestMore TurkeyQ · 1
Queen of RichesQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Big Time Gaming made?
Our database lists 87 online slots from Big Time Gaming, with an average published RTP of 96.39%.
When was Big Time Gaming founded?
Big Time Gaming was founded in 2011 and is based in Sydney, Australia.
Which Big Time Gaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Queen of Riches has the highest published RTP at 96.9%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Big Time Gaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Monster Quest has the highest published max win at 99,900x the stake.
What is the newest Big Time Gaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is Monopoly Money, released on 14 October 2026.
What are the most popular Big Time Gaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Bonanza, Danger High Voltage, Extra Chilli, Monopoly, White Rabbit.
Free membership
See every Big Time Gaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Bonanza Falls93,540x
Big Bucks Deluxe88,888x
Wheel of Fortune Megaways80,150x
Millionaire Megapays72,310x
Vegas Megaways72,310x
Big Bad Bison67,640x
Panda Money67,330x
Max Megaways 33 games
Slot Vegas Fully Loaded2 games