ELK Studios slots
ELK Studios is a Stockholm-based slot developer founded in 2013 and acquired by Scientific Games (now Light & Wonder) in 2021; it builds mobile-first video slots in its own studio and certifies them through independent test labs. The studio is known for long-running franchises such as Nitropolis, Cygnus, Wild Toro and Pirots, and for mechanics like CollectR, in which characters move across the grid collecting symbols. Most newer releases include X-iter, ELK's menu of paid feature modes, and the company publishes a game data sheet for each title listing RTP, volatility on a 1-10 scale, hit frequency and max win.
Quick answer
ELK Studios has 160 slots in our database with an average RTP of 94.92%; its highest-RTP game is Wild Toro (96.4%).
- Founded
- 2013
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Parent company
- Light & Wonder
- Website
- www.elk-studios.com
Where to play ELK Studios slots
None of our partners has confirmed ELK Studios games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top ELK Studios slots
Pirots94% RTP
Pirots 294% RTP
Wild Toro96.4% RTP
Cygnus96.1% RTP
Nitropolis96.1% RTP
Ecuador Gold96.1% RTP
Bompers95.8% RTP
Sam on the Beach96.3% RTP
Wild Toro II95% RTP
Arcanum94% RTP
Bamboo Pandits94% RTP
Bonzo’s Bananza94% RTPBrowse and sort all 160
Newest ELK Studios releases
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
ELK Studios series
Best ELK Studios slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Wild Toro | 96.4% | Medium |
| Ho Ho Tower | 96.4% | Low–medium |
| Poltava | 96.4% | — |
| Taco Brothers Saving Christmas | 96.4% | Low–medium |
| Sam on the Beach | 96.3% | Low–medium |
| Birthday! | 96.3% | Medium |
| DJ Wïld | 96.3% | High |
| Diablo Reels | 96.3% | High |
| Hidden | 96.3% | Medium |
| Hit It Hard | 96.3% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Toro | 50,000x | 94% |
| Cygnus 2 | 50,000x | 94% |
| Cygnus 4 | 50,000x | 94% |
| Cygnus 5 | 50,000x | 94% |
| Cygnus 6 | 50,000x | 94% |
| Grizzly Stampede | 50,000x | 96% |
| Nightmaker | 50,000x | 94% |
| Nitropolis 3 | 50,000x | 95% |
| Nitropolis 4 | 50,000x | 94% |
| Nitropolis 5 | 50,000x | 94% |
A–Z
Every ELK Studios slot from A to Z
B · 13
Bamboo PanditsBirthday!Black River GoldBlood LustBloopersBompersBonzo’s BananzaBook of SamBook of ToroBoomberriesBuffalo ToroBugginBushido GoldC · 17
CatempleCathedral 9Champions GoalChiCluster KingdomCluster SlideCobaCoba RebornConcrete CowboysCrescendoCrusaderCygnusCygnus 2Cygnus 3Cygnus 4Cygnus 5Cygnus 6D · 10
Dam BeaversDead Man’s GoldDeadcodeDeadeyeDiablo ReelsDirty Dawgs of NitropolisDJ WïldDream DiverDreamzoneDropzH · 9
Heist GuysHeist Guys 2HiddenHit It BigHit It HardHo Ho TowerHong Kong TowerHuff n Puff CollectRHula BaluaP · 15
Pacific GoldPhoenix GraveyardPhoenix Graveyard IIPirotsPirots 2Pirots 3Pirots 4Pirots 4 – Frozen FuryPirots 4 – InfernoPirots 5Pirots XPlatoonersPoltavaPropagandaPug Thugs of NitropolisQ · 1
QuackersR · 8
Rabbit RoyaleReindeer RoyaleRespin CircusRex StampedeRogue Rats of NitropolisRoute 777RyzeRyze 2Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has ELK Studios made?
Our database lists 160 online slots from ELK Studios, with an average published RTP of 94.92%.
When was ELK Studios founded?
ELK Studios was founded in 2013 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.
Which ELK Studios slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Wild Toro has the highest published RTP at 96.4%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which ELK Studios slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Cygnus 6 has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest ELK Studios slot?
The most recent release in our database is Bamboo Pandits, released on 6 October 2026.
What are the most popular ELK Studios series?
Series with several games in our database include Cygnus, Nitropolis, Pirots, Tropicool, Wild Toro.
Free membership
See every ELK Studios slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Concrete Cowboys24 Sep 2026
Grizzly Stampede25 Aug 2026
Langley Street 2310 Aug 2026
Quackers27 Jul 2026
Pirots 523 Jul 2026
Heist Guys 27 Jul 2026
Boomberries24 Jun 2026
Wild Toro 325 May 2026
Spark of Creation22 May 2026
Deadcode5 May 2026
Huff n Puff CollectR23 Apr 2026
Ho Ho Tower96.4% RTP
Poltava96.4% RTP
Taco Brothers Saving Christmas96.4% RTP
Birthday!96.3% RTP
DJ Wïld96.3% RTP
Diablo Reels96.3% RTP
Hidden96.3% RTP
Hit It Hard96.3% RTP
Hong Kong Tower96.3% RTP
Ivanhoe96.3% RTP
Buffalo Toro50,000x
Cygnus 250,000x
Cygnus 450,000x
Cygnus 550,000x
Cygnus 650,000x
Nightmaker50,000x
Nitropolis 350,000x
Nitropolis 450,000x
Nitropolis 550,000x
Ashoka25,000x
Ashoka Eternal25,000x
Tropicool 55 games
Oxygen 33 games
Taco Brothers Derailed3 games
Ice Wolf 22 games
Ryze 22 games
Avalon X2 games
Phoenix Graveyard II2 games