Fantasma Games slots
Fantasma Games is a Swedish slot studio founded in 2016 in Stockholm by people with backgrounds at Nordic casino operators. Its early catalogue included Megaways titles such as Medallion Megaways, Heroes Hunt Megaways and Maze Escape Megaways, later joined by coin-collect, Hold & Win and pay-anywhere releases. EveryMatrix acquired the company in October 2024 after a public cash offer, and Fantasma's website now also showcases games from sister EveryMatrix studios.
Quick answer
Fantasma Games has 87 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.07%; its highest-RTP game is Spooky 5000 (98.03%).
- Founded
- 2016
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Parent company
- EveryMatrix
- Website
- www.fantasmagames.com
Where to play Fantasma Games slots
None of our partners has confirmed Fantasma Games games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Fantasma Games slots
3 Bandits96.2% RTP
Bonus Bullets96.11% RTP
Catsino Royale96.41% RTP
Clover Clover96.19% RTP
Cookie Kingdom 100096.4% RTP
Dragon Duello96.27% RTP
Hades Cerberus Riches96.24% RTP
Lost Mummy Treasures96.21% RTP
Lucha Lucha Respin Rumble96.36% RTP
Midas Hype House96.5% RTP
Miner Moles96.33% RTP
Thor Power Coins96% RTPBrowse and sort all 87
Newest Fantasma Games releases
Zoo Busters8 Oct 2026
Zeus Power Partners24 Sep 2026
Midas Hype House17 Sep 2026
Miner Moles3 Sep 2026
Cookie Kingdom 100027 Aug 2026
3 Bandits6 Aug 2026
Bonus Bullets14 Jul 2026
Lost Mummy Treasures30 Jun 2026
Elemento Dragons23 Jun 2026
Treble Riches9 Jun 2026
Dragon Duello26 May 2026
Lucha Lucha Respin Rumble14 May 2026Highest RTP
Heroes Hunt Megaways96.65% RTP
Hades River Of Souls96.56% RTP
Serpent Shrine96.53% RTP
Twisted Turbine96.51% RTP
Midas Hype House96.5% RTP
Heroes Hunt 2 Megaways96.49% RTP
Coins of Thor Hold & Win96.46% RTPCSChicken Storm96.45% RTP
Catsino Royale96.41% RTPBiggest max win
Has official demo
24 Stars Dream96% RTP
3 Bandits96.2% RTP
Aphrodite's Fortune96% RTP
Bonus Bullets96.11% RTP
Chonker Riches96.16% RTP
Circle Of Sylvan96.38% RTP
Cloud Corsairs95.58% RTP
Clover Clover96.19% RTP
Coins of Thor Hold & Win96.46% RTP
Cookie Kingdom 100096.4% RTP
Divine Dynasty Princess94.36% RTP
Dragon Duello96.27% RTPFantasma Games series
Best Fantasma Games slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Spooky 5000 | 98.03% | High |
| Neo Spin | 96.7% | High |
| The Grid | 96.7% | High |
| Heroes Hunt Megaways | 96.65% | High |
| Hades River Of Souls | 96.56% | Medium–high |
| Serpent Shrine | 96.53% | High |
| Twisted Turbine | 96.51% | High |
| Midas Hype House | 96.5% | Medium |
| Heroes Hunt 2 Megaways | 96.49% | High |
| Coins of Thor Hold & Win | 96.46% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Heroes Hunt Megaways | 26,000x | 96.65% |
| Maze Escape Megaways | 25,000x | 96.15% |
| Golden Castle | 20,000x | 96.34% |
| Heroes Hunt 2 Megaways | 20,000x | 96.49% |
| Magikspell | 20,000x | 96.08% |
| Safari Sun | 18,792x | 96% |
| Flower Fortunes | 18,480x | 96% |
| Desert Shark | 16,794x | 96.33% |
| Elemento | 16,000x | 96.33% |
| Miner Moles | 15,000x | 96.33% |
A–Z
Every Fantasma Games slot from A to Z
C · 11
Call Of The ReaperCaravan Of RichesCatsino RoyaleChicken StormChonker RichesCircle Of SylvanCloud CorsairsClover CloverCoins of Thor Hold & WinCookie Kingdom 1000Cypher Of RaF · 7
Flower FortunesFlower Fortunes SupremeFortuna GoldFortune Climb: Sugar BabyFortune LlamaFortune Llama Hyper HeistFusion FeverM · 8
MagikspellMaze Escape MegawaysMedallionMidas Hype HouseMiner MolesMiss Rainbow Hold & WinMission CoinpleteMystic SpellsN · 1
Neo SpinS · 11
Safari SunSamurai KenSanta PiggerSanta's Golden ChristmasSerpent Gold CoinsSerpent ShrineSeven & GemsShadow Summoner EgyptShadow Summoner ElementalsSpooky 5000Super SumoQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Fantasma Games made?
Our database lists 87 online slots from Fantasma Games, with an average published RTP of 96.07%.
When was Fantasma Games founded?
Fantasma Games was founded in 2016 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.
Which Fantasma Games slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Spooky 5000 has the highest published RTP at 98.03%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Fantasma Games slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Heroes Hunt Megaways has the highest published max win at 26,000x the stake.
What is the newest Fantasma Games slot?
The most recent release in our database is Zoo Busters, released on 8 October 2026.
Can I play Fantasma Games slots for free?
Yes. 51 Fantasma Games slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Fantasma Games series?
Series with several games in our database include Elemento, Fortune Llama, Hades, Pigger, Shadow Summoner.
Free membership
See every Fantasma Games slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Maze Escape Megaways25,000x
Golden Castle20,000x
Magikspell20,000x
Safari Sun18,792x
Desert Shark16,794x
Elemento16,000x
Gold Pigger 2 Royal Snouts13,712x
Ghost Pigger4 games
Fortune Llama Hyper Heist2 games
Shadow Summoner Egypt2 games
Flower Fortunes Supreme2 games