Gamomat slots
Gamomat is a German slot developer whose game software is built in Berlin by Gamomat Development GmbH; the company marked its 15th anniversary in 2023 after starting out in land-based gaming and moving into online content. Its catalogue leans heavily on classic fruit and sevens machines and 'book' slots such as Ramses Book, most of which include the optional card gamble and risk ladder. Popular titles are frequently reissued as variants, including Golden Nights Bonus, Red Hot Firepot, Double Rush, Deluxe and Flaming Link editions. Its games have been distributed to operators through Bragg Gaming Group, and its Malta-registered entity holds an MGA B2B licence.
Quick answer
Gamomat has 211 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.10%; its highest-RTP game is Crystal Strike (96.17%).
- Founded
- 2008
- Headquarters
- Berlin, Germany
- Website
- gamomat.com
Where to play Gamomat slots
None of our partners has confirmed Gamomat games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Gamomat slots
Flor de Muerto96.12% RTP
Frooty Troupe – Cirque du Monéy96.13% RTP
Hexwood96.12% RTP
Multi Machine96.12% RTP
Ramses Book Flaming Link96.12% RTP
Roman Legion Flaming Link96.12% RTP
Monkey Mania96.17% RTP
Carnival of Madness96.03% RTP
Frooty Troupe – Game On!96.13% RTP
Frooty Troupe – Gold Club96.13% RTP
Legacy of Ramses Book96.12% RTP
Ramses Book Rock Edition96.15% RTPBrowse and sort all 211
Newest Gamomat releases
Highest RTP
Crystal Strike96.17% RTP
Monkey Mania96.17% RTP
The Land of Heroes96.17% RTP
The Land of Heroes Golden Nights Bonus96.17% RTP
Book of Madness Respins of Amun Re96.16% RTP
Crystal Ball Deluxe96.16% RTP
Crystal Burst XXL96.16% RTP
Dead Legion96.16% RTP
Forever Diamonds96.16% RTP
Great Warrior96.16% RTP
Ramses Book Respins of Amun Re96.16% RTP
Roman Legion96.16% RTPBiggest max win
Gamomat series
Royal Seven XXL Deluxe14 games
Aura of Jupiter Crazy Chicken Shooter11 games
Ramses Book Rock Edition10 games
La Dolce Vita 27 games
Roman Legion Flaming Link7 games
Crystal Ball Multi Symbols7 games
Fancy Fruits Deluxe7 games
Sticky Diamonds DOUBLE RUSH6 games
Fruit Mania6 games
Book of Madness 25 games
Alexandria Fire5 games
Take 5 TRIPLE RUSH5 gamesBest Gamomat slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Crystal Strike | 96.17% | High |
| Monkey Mania | 96.17% | Medium |
| The Land of Heroes | 96.17% | Low |
| The Land of Heroes Golden Nights Bonus | 96.17% | Low |
| Book of Madness Respins of Amun Re | 96.16% | High |
| Crystal Ball Deluxe | 96.16% | High |
| Crystal Burst XXL | 96.16% | Low |
| Dead Legion | 96.16% | Very high |
| Forever Diamonds | 96.16% | Low |
| Great Warrior | 96.16% | Very high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Flor de Muerto | 50,000x | 96.12% |
| Hexwood | 50,000x | 96.12% |
| Ramses Book Flaming Link | 12,100x | 96.12% |
| Roman Legion Flaming Link | 12,100x | 96.12% |
| Multi Machine | 2,000x | 96.12% |
| Monkey Mania | 1,000x | 96.17% |
| Frooty Troupe – Cirque du Monéy | 500x | 96.13% |
A–Z
Every Gamomat slot from A to Z
# · 10
100 Flaring Fruits20 Ember Wilds20 Flaring Fruits3 Golden Piggies40 Finest XXL40 Finest XXL Deluxe40 Finest XXL Flaming Link5 Ember Wilds5 Flaring Fruits50 Flaring FruitsA · 7
Alexandria FireAncient MagicAncient RichesAncient Riches Red Hot FirepotAtlantic WildsAura of JupiterAura of Jupiter Crazy Chicken ShooterB · 30
Back to the FruitsBack to the Fruits Respins of Amun ReBeautiful NatureBeer PartyBlack BeautyBook of Crazy ChickenBook of Crazy Chicken Golden Nights BonusBook of ElementsBook of JunoBook of MadnessBook of Madness 2Book of Madness DeluxeBook of Madness Flaming LinkBook of Madness Respins of Amun ReBook of Merry RespinsBook of OasisBook of Romeo & JuliaBook of Romeo & Julia Golden Nights BonusBook of the AgesBooks & BountiesBooks & BullsBooks & Bulls DeluxeBooks & Bulls DOUBLE RUSHBooks & Bulls Flaming LinkBooks & Bulls Golden Nights BonusBooks & Bulls Red Hot FirepotBooks & PearlsBooks & Pearls Respins of Amun ReBooks & TemplesBurn the SevensC · 12
Carnival of MadnessCrystal BallCrystal Ball DeluxeCrystal Ball DOUBLE RUSHCrystal Ball Flaming LinkCrystal Ball Golden Nights BonusCrystal Ball Multi SymbolsCrystal Ball Red Hot FirepotCrystal Burst XXLCrystal StrikeCutie CatCutie Cat Crazy Chicken ShooterD · 6
Dead LegionDisc of AthenaDivine FireDragon of the PrincessDuck ShooterDuck Shooter Crazy Chicken ShooterF · 26
Fancy FruitsFancy Fruits Crazy Chicken ShooterFancy Fruits DeluxeFancy Fruits DOUBLE RUSHFancy Fruits Flaming LinkFancy Fruits Golden Nights BonusFancy Fruits Red Hot FirepotFancy Fruits Respins of Amun ReFeng's FortuneFlippin' FishFlor de MuertoFootball Super SpinsForever DiamondsFort BraveFrooty Troupe – Cirque du MonéyFrooty Troupe – Game On!Frooty Troupe – Gold ClubFrooty Troupe – Sun SplashFruit LoveFruit ManiaFruit Mania DeluxeFruit Mania DOUBLE RUSHFruit Mania Flaming LinkFruit Mania Golden Nights BonusFruit Mania Red Hot FirepotFruit RushG · 7
Gates of PersiaGlamorous TimesGolden Egg of Crazy ChickenGolden Egg of Crazy Chicken Crazy Chicken ShooterGolden TouchGreat GrizzlyGreat WarriorJ · 1
Juicy JesterK · 4
King & QueenKing of the JungleKing of the Jungle Golden Nights BonusKing of the Jungle Red Hot FirepotL · 9
La Dolce VitaLa Dolce Vita 2La Dolce Vita DeluxeLa Dolce Vita DOUBLE RUSHLa Dolce Vita Flaming LinkLa Dolce Vita Golden Nights BonusLa Dolce Vita Red Hot FirepotLava LionsLegacy of Ramses BookM · 11
Maaax DiamondsMaaax Diamonds Christmas EditionMaaax Diamonds DeluxeMaaax Diamonds Flaming LinkMaaax Diamonds Golden Nights BonusMagic StoneMagic Stone DeluxeMayan FireMighty DragonMonkey ManiaMulti MachineO · 1
Old FishermanR · 32
Ramses BookRamses Book Christmas EditionRamses Book DeluxeRamses Book DOUBLE RUSHRamses Book Easter EditionRamses Book Flaming LinkRamses Book Golden Nights BonusRamses Book Red Hot FirepotRamses Book Respins of Amun ReRamses Book Rock EditionRoman LegionRoman Legion DeluxeRoman Legion DOUBLE RUSHRoman Legion Flaming LinkRoman Legion Golden Nights BonusRoman Legion XtremeRoman Legion Xtreme Red Hot FirepotRoyal Runner XXLRoyal SevenRoyal Seven DeluxeRoyal Seven DOUBLE RUSHRoyal Seven Flaming LinkRoyal Seven Golden Nights BonusRoyal Seven UltraRoyal Seven Ultra DeluxeRoyal Seven Ultra Flaming LinkRoyal Seven XXLRoyal Seven XXL DeluxeRoyal Seven XXL DOUBLE RUSHRoyal Seven XXL Easter EditionRoyal Seven XXL Flaming LinkRoyal Seven XXL Red Hot FirepotS · 18
Savanna MoonSevens & BooksSevens FireShogun's Secret Crazy Chicken ShooterShoguns SecretSimply the BestStacks of JacksSticky DiamondsSticky Diamonds DeluxeSticky Diamonds DOUBLE RUSHSticky Diamonds Easter EditionSticky Diamonds Flaming LinkSticky Diamonds Red Hot FirepotSunny SevensSuper Duper CherrySuper Duper Cherry Red Hot FirepotSuper Duper Crazy ChickenSuper Duper Crazy Chicken Easter EggT · 13
Take 5Take 5 Christmas EditionTake 5 Golden Nights BonusTake 5 Red Hot FirepotTake 5 TRIPLE RUSHThe Book BeyondThe Book Beyond 2The ExpandableThe Land of HeroesThe Land of Heroes Golden Nights BonusThe Mighty KingThrone of AtlantisTower of PowerW · 10
Western JackWild Rapa NuiWild RubiesWild Rubies Christmas EditionWild Rubies Golden Nights BonusWild Rubies Red Hot FirepotWilds Gone WildWin BlasterWin Blaster Christmas EditionWin ShooterX · 1
Xploding PumpkinsQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Gamomat made?
Our database lists 211 online slots from Gamomat, with an average published RTP of 96.10%.
When was Gamomat founded?
Gamomat was founded in 2008 and is based in Berlin, Germany.
Which Gamomat slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Crystal Strike has the highest published RTP at 96.17%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Gamomat slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Flor de Muerto has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest Gamomat slot?
The most recent release in our database is Legacy of Ramses Book, released on 19 February 2026.
What are the most popular Gamomat series?
Series with several games in our database include Crazy Chicken, La Dolce Vita, Ramses Book, Roman Legion, Royal Seven.
Free membership
See every Gamomat slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Throne of Atlantis2026