Hacksaw Gaming slots
Hacksaw Gaming is a game studio that began in 2018 producing online scratchcards before moving into video slots, with its licensed operating entity based in Malta. The studio is associated with high-variance games built around large stake multipliers, feature buy menus with several bonus tiers, and compact grids with heavy multiplier mechanics. Its parent, Hacksaw AB, listed its shares on Nasdaq Stockholm in June 2025. Long-running franchises include the Le series featuring Smokey the raccoon, Chaos Crew and Wanted Dead or a Wild.
Quick answer
Hacksaw Gaming has 235 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.30%; its highest-RTP game is Le Vampire (97.57%).
- Founded
- 2018
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Parent company
- Hacksaw AB
- Website
- www.hacksawgaming.com
Where to play Hacksaw Gaming slots
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free SpinsNo wageringPlay Hacksaw Gaming slots at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Featured
Top Hacksaw Gaming slots
Wanted Dead Or a Wild96.38% RTP
Chaos Crew96.3% RTP
Chaos Crew 296.27% RTP
Hand of Anubis96.24% RTP
Stack Em96.2% RTP
Le Bandit96.34% RTP
Rip City96.22% RTP
Itero96.18% RTP
Joker Bombs96.48% RTP
Dork Unit96.28% RTP
Le Pharaoh96.18% RTP
Cubes 296.3% RTPBrowse and sort all 235
Play Hacksaw Gaming slots at Velmora
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free SpinsNo wageringPlay Hacksaw Gaming slots at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Newest Hacksaw Gaming releases
The Jade Path Hold & Win15 Oct 2026
Coffee Dealer12 Oct 2026ESEpic SixSixSix10 Oct 2026
Wicked Grin8 Oct 2026LBLe Bandit Monsters Unleashed1 Oct 2026
Le Vampire1 Oct 2026MRMob Ross1 Oct 2026TLThe Luxe Prestige1 Oct 2026
Dr Zappo29 Sep 2026
Demonic Dolls26 Sep 2026
3 Magic Piggy Banks Hold & Win22 Sep 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Hacksaw Gaming series
Best Hacksaw Gaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Le Vampire | 97.57% | Medium |
| Iron Sight | 97.47% | Medium–high |
| LIT City | 97.45% | High |
| Joker Bombs | 96.48% | Medium |
| Cash Compass | 96.42% | — |
| Eternal Duel | 96.42% | High |
| Let It Snow | 96.42% | Medium–high |
| Le Bruno | 96.41% | Medium |
| Le Football Fan | 96.41% | Low–medium |
| Stormforged | 96.41% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Epic Ze Zeus | 50,000x | 96.22% |
| Le Bandit - Miami Hustle | 50,000x | 96.25% |
| Chaos Crew 3 | 30,000x | 96.18% |
| Unleashed Chaos | 30,000x | 96.18% |
| Arizona James and The Lost Relics | 25,000x | 96.28% |
| Le Cowboy | 25,000x | 96.28% |
| Le Outlaw | 25,000x | — |
| Epic SixSixSix | 20,666x | 96.27% |
| Chaos Crew 2 | 20,000x | 96.27% |
| Bullets and Bounty | 20,000x | 96.27% |
A–Z
Every Hacksaw Gaming slot from A to Z
A · 6
Aiko and the Wind SpiritAliens Among UsAlpha EagleArizona James and The Lost RelicsArmy of AresAztec TwistB · 12
Bash BrosBeam BoysBeast BelowBeastbound LoveBenny the BeerBloodthirstBooze BashBorn WildBouncy BombsBreak BonesBuffalo Stack 'n' SyncBullets and BountyC · 17
Canny the Can and the Book of TimeCash CompassCash CrewCash CrooksCash QuestChaos CrewChaos Crew 2Chaos Crew 3Circle of LifeCloud PrincessCoffee DealerCrown of the UndyingCubesCubes 2Cup HeroesCursed CryptCursed SeasD · 26
Dandy DiamondsDanny DollarDark SpiralDark SummoningDawn of KingsDead By NoonDeal With DeathDeath Becomes YouDecayDemonic DollsDenshoDivine DropDonny and DannyDonny DoughDonut DivisionDork UnitDorks of the DeepDouble RainbowDr ZappoDragon's DomainDragon's PubDrop'emDuel at DawnDusk PrincessDyna'Mike BoosterBeltDynasty of DeathE · 7
Epic Bullets and BountyEpic SixSixSixEpic Ze ZeusEternal DuelEvil EyesEye of MedusaEye of the PandaF · 13
Fear the DarkFeel the BeatFighter PitFire my LaserFist of DemolitionFist of DestructionFist of Destruction MegamultiplierForest FortuneFrank's FarmFreds Food TruckFRKN BananasFruit DuelFRUTZG · 6
Get the CHEESEGladiator LegendsGreat Game RockiesGreat Game SerengetiGronk's GemsGrug Make FireH · 7
Hand of AnubisHarvest WildsHaunted CircusHenry 8th Calves of SteelHop N PopHot RossHounds of HellL · 31
Le BanditLe Bandit - Miami HustleLe Bandit Hold & WinLe Bandit Monsters UnleashedLe BeefLe BrunoLe BunnyLe CatcherLe ClubberLe CowboyLe DiggerLe FishermanLe Football FanLe GrannyLe HooliganLe KingLe OutlawLe Panda TownLe PharaohLe PrechaunLe RapperLe SantaLe SortudoLe StrikerLe VampireLe Vegas MattLe VikingLe ZeusLet It SnowLife and DeathLIT CityM · 16
Magic PiggyMagic Piggy OGMarlin MastersMarlin Masters AtlantisMarlin Masters OGMarlin Masters: The Big HaulMax Win MachineMayan StackwaysMiami MayhemMiami MultiplierMighty MasksMinted MikeMob RossMunchy MiloMy Lucky NumberMystery MotelN · 1
Nitro NightsR · 13
Rad MaxxRage of EgyptRaidmarkRainbow PrincessRed RascalReign of RomeRip CityRise of FortunaRise of YmirRocket ReelsRonin StackwaysRottenRusty & CurlyS · 21
Sand and AshesSecret OrderShadows IncShaolin MasterSixSixSixSlayers IncSmoking DragonSnow SlingersSpear of AthenaSpicy SixSixSixSpinmanStack EmSteamrunnersStick 'EmStormbornStormforgedStrength of HerculesSun PrincessSupernova Galaxy OrbsSuperstar SevensSupreme ZeusT · 21
Tai the ToadTasty TreatsTemple of TormentThe BombThe Bowery BoysThe CountThe Crime FileThe Jack & RoseThe Jade Path Hold & WinThe LuxeThe Luxe PrestigeThe RespinnersThe Wildwood CurseTiger LegendsTikitopia BoosterBeltTime SpinnersToshi Video ClubToshi Ways ClubTres Pinatas Hold & WinTrials of ZeusTwisted LabV · 1
Vending MachineQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Hacksaw Gaming made?
Our database lists 235 online slots from Hacksaw Gaming, with an average published RTP of 96.30%.
When was Hacksaw Gaming founded?
Hacksaw Gaming was founded in 2018 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.
Which Hacksaw Gaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Le Vampire has the highest published RTP at 97.57%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Hacksaw Gaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Epic Ze Zeus has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest Hacksaw Gaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is 3 Adventures of Alice, released on 19 October 2026.
Can I play Hacksaw Gaming slots for free?
Yes. 186 Hacksaw Gaming slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Hacksaw Gaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Chaos Crew, Cubes, Le Bandit, Le series, Wanted Dead or a Wild.
Free membership
See every Hacksaw Gaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Cash Compass96.42% RTP
Eternal Duel96.42% RTP
Let It Snow96.42% RTP
Le Football Fan96.41% RTP
Stormforged96.41% RTP
The Bowery Boys96.41% RTP
Epic Ze Zeus50,000x
Chaos Crew 330,000x
Arizona James and The Lost Relics25,000x
Le Cowboy25,000x
Bullets and Bounty20,000x
Deal With Death20,000x
Epic Bullets and Bounty20,000x
Dusk Princess4 games
Marlin Masters Atlantis4 games
Danny Dollar3 games