Just For The Win slots
Just For The Win (JFTW) is a Swedish slot studio founded in 2016 by online gaming industry veterans, with studios in Stockholm and Gothenburg. From its start it has distributed its games through Microgaming's Quickfire platform, a relationship that continued under Games Global, which now handles its distribution. Its catalogue is mostly high-volatility video slots, often with cash-collect and wheel bonuses, and includes several games linked to the Mega Moolah and WowPot progressive jackpots.
Quick answer
Just For The Win has 99 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.75%; its highest-RTP game is Goldwyn's Fairies (96.28%).
- Founded
- 2016
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Website
- www.justforthewin.com
Where to play Just For The Win slots
None of our partners has confirmed Just For The Win games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Just For The Win slots
Mega Eagle Power Combo96.02% RTP
Midas Dynasty Coins Ultra Link&Win96.12% RTP
Stellarcade Power Combo96% RTPTPTropiglow Power Frame96% RTP
Western Gold 396.05% RTP
Amazing Aztecs 2 Ultim8 Pays96% RTP
Amazing Catch Cold Rush Power Combo96.02% RTP
Bison Prime Power Combo96.05% RTP
Dark Waters 2 Power Combo96% RTP
Deco Diamonds Elite96.01% RTP
Foxy Fortunes96.02% RTPBrowse and sort all 99
Newest Just For The Win releases
Western Gold 319 Aug 2026
Scarab Rush Power Combo20 Jul 2026
Stellarcade Power Combo18 Jun 2026
Bison Ridge Power Combo10 May 2026
Midas Dynasty Coins Ultra Link&Win21 Apr 2026
Zeus Ultim8 Pays23 Feb 2026
Dark Waters III Power Combo: The Cursed Voyage30 Jan 2026
Mega Eagle Power Combo18 Jan 2026
Legendary Lawman Cash 'Em All9 Dec 2025
Tiki Clusters Blaze & Boom2 Dec 2025Highest RTP
Goldwyn's Fairies96.28% RTP
Aurora Beast Hunter96.27% RTP
Silverback: Multiplier Mountain96.22% RTP
Amazon Kingdom96.21% RTP
Lucky Links96.2% RTP
Immortal Glory96.19% RTP
Treasure Skyland96.18% RTP
Wildfire Wins Extreme96.18% RTP
Legendary Treasures96.15% RTP
Neptune's Riches: Ocean of Wilds96.15% RTP
Western Gold 296.15% RTP
Wolf Howl96.15% RTPBiggest max win
Has official demo
Adventures of Captain Blackjack94.18% RTP
Amazing Aztecs 2 Ultim8 Pays96% RTP
Amazing Catch96.08% RTP
Amazing Catch Cold Rush Power Combo96.02% RTP
Amazing Catch Power Combo96% RTP
Big Boom Riches94.14% RTP
Bison Prime Power Combo96.05% RTP
Book of King Arthur96.1% RTP
Candy Paradise96.02% RTP
Chilli Pepe Hot Stacks96.1% RTP
Dark Waters 2 Power Combo96% RTP
Dark Waters Power Combo96% RTPJust For The Win series
Best Just For The Win slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Goldwyn's Fairies | 96.28% | Medium |
| Aurora Beast Hunter | 96.27% | High |
| Silverback: Multiplier Mountain | 96.22% | High |
| Amazon Kingdom | 96.21% | High |
| Lucky Links | 96.2% | Low |
| Immortal Glory | 96.19% | High |
| Treasure Skyland | 96.18% | High |
| Wildfire Wins Extreme | 96.18% | High |
| Legendary Treasures | 96.15% | High |
| Neptune's Riches: Ocean of Wilds | 96.15% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Emerald Gold | 25,000x | 96.04% |
| Kodiak Kingdom | 25,000x | 94.06% |
| Legendary Treasures | 25,000x | 96.15% |
| Neptune's Riches: Ocean of Wilds | 25,000x | 96.15% |
| Plenty of Presents | 25,000x | 94.07% |
| The Bandit and the Baron | 25,000x | 94.15% |
| Western Gold 2 | 25,000x | 96.15% |
| Wolf Howl | 25,000x | 96.15% |
| Elven Gold | 15,000x | 94.09% |
| Gems, Bombs & Gold | 10,187x | 96% |
A–Z
Every Just For The Win slot from A to Z
A · 9
Adventures of Captain BlackjackAmazing AztecsAmazing Aztecs 2 Ultim8 PaysAmazing CatchAmazing Catch Cold Rush Power ComboAmazing Catch Power ComboAmazon KingdomAnderthalsAurora Beast HunterD · 10
Dark Waters 2 Power ComboDark Waters III Power Combo: The Cursed VoyageDark Waters Power ComboDeco DiamondsDeco Diamonds DeluxeDeco Diamonds EliteDiamond SandsDivine Riches DianaDivine Riches HeliosDouble Lucky LineK · 1
Kodiak KingdomM · 5
Mega Eagle Power ComboMidas Dynasty Coins Ultra Link&WinMidgard GoldMr. Pigg E. BankMystic GenieO · 1
Odin's RichesR · 9
Rabbit FieldsRainbrewReel SplitterReel TalentRising RoyalsRobin Hood's HeroesRockabilly WolvesRubies of EgyptRuby Casino QueenS · 15
Scarab KingdomScarab Rush Power ComboSecret Fortunes Power ComboSerengeti GoldSherlock and Moriarty WowPotShogun of TimeSide WinderSilverback: Multiplier MountainSonic LinksSpectre EstateStallion KingdomStellar 7sStellar Jewels Power ComboStellar StarsStellarcade Power ComboT · 10
Temple of LunarisTemple of TutThe Bandit and the BaronThe Eternal WidowTiki Clusters Blaze & BoomTiki VikingsTreasure SkylandTrojan KingdomTropiglow Power FrameTweetheartsW · 8
Western GoldWestern Gold 2Western Gold 3What's in the Vault?Wildfire WinsWildfire Wins ExtremeWolf HowlWonder WoodsZ · 1
Zeus Ultim8 PaysQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Just For The Win made?
Our database lists 99 online slots from Just For The Win, with an average published RTP of 95.75%.
When was Just For The Win founded?
Just For The Win was founded in 2016 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.
Which Just For The Win slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Goldwyn's Fairies has the highest published RTP at 96.28%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Just For The Win slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Legendary Treasures has the highest published max win at 25,000x the stake.
What is the newest Just For The Win slot?
The most recent release in our database is Tropiglow Power Frame, released on 22 September 2026.
Can I play Just For The Win slots for free?
Yes. 76 Just For The Win slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Just For The Win series?
Series with several games in our database include Amazing Catch, Dark Waters, Deco Diamonds, Power Combo, Western Gold.
Free membership
See every Just For The Win slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Emerald Gold25,000x
Kodiak Kingdom25,000x
Plenty of Presents25,000x
The Bandit and the Baron25,000x
Elven Gold15,000x
Gems, Bombs & Gold10,187x
Divine Riches Diana2 games
Paddy's Pot Mega Moolah2 games