NetEnt slots
NetEnt is a Swedish online casino game studio that started out in 1996 and became one of the early specialists in browser-based slots. Its catalogue includes long-running titles such as Starburst, Gonzo's Quest, Dead or Alive and the pooled progressive Mega Fortune and Hall of Gods. The studio popularised the Avalanche cascading-reel mechanic and Cluster Pays grids, and has produced many licensed music and film slots. Evolution acquired NetEnt in late 2020, and the studio now operates alongside Red Tiger, Big Time Gaming and Nolimit City within that group.
Quick answer
NetEnt has 339 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.25%; its highest-RTP game is Mega Joker (99%).
- Founded
- 1996
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Parent company
- Evolution
- Website
- www.netent.com
Where to play NetEnt slots
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,00030x bonusPlay NetEnt slots at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
- Kronos Royale200% up to $2,00040x bonusPlay NetEnt slots at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.
- Lunaro100% up to $30025x bonusPlay NetEnt slots at Lunaro (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $10. 25x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 100 spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.
Featured
Top NetEnt slots
Starburst96.08% RTP
Dead or Alive 296.8% RTP
Gonzo's Quest95.97% RTP
Dead or Alive96.82% RTP
Starburst XXXtreme96.45% RTP
Divine Fortune96.59% RTP
Twin Spin96.55% RTP
Jack and the Beanstalk96.28% RTP
Blood Suckers98% RTP
Mega Fortune96.6% RTP
Hall of Gods95.7% RTP
Arabian Nights95.62% RTPBrowse and sort all 339
Play NetEnt slots at Aurivo Casino
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,00030x bonusPlay NetEnt slots at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
Newest NetEnt releases
Demon Beats15 Oct 2026
Jack and the Beanstalk 217 Sep 2026
Aftermath3 Sep 2026
Judgemental13 Aug 2026
Spice23 Jul 2026
Fruit Shop Grand Re-Opening2 Jul 2026
In and Out18 Jun 2026
What's Up? Witches21 May 2026
Divine Fortune Gold30 Apr 2026
Dead or Alive 3: Wanted26 Mar 2026
Godbreaker12 Mar 2026
Rabid Randy Gone Fishing17 Feb 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Dead or Alive 3: Wanted66,666x
The Wish Master Megaways27,018x
Aftermath25,000x
Lights, Camera, Cash!25,000x
Wild Mining XXXtreme25,000x
Beach Invaders20,847x
Divine Fortune Black20,000x
Jack and the Beanstalk 220,000x
Jelly Belly Megaways20,000x
Mine Blown20,000x
Rome: The Golden Age19,000x
Wonders of Christmas19,000xNetEnt series
Best NetEnt slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Mega Joker | 99% | High |
| Jackpot 6000 | 98.9% | High |
| Blood Suckers | 98% | Medium |
| Codex of Fortune | 98% | Medium |
| Kings of Chicago | 97.8% | High |
| Devil's Delight | 97.6% | Medium |
| Simsalabim | 97.5% | Low |
| Pirate's Gold | 97.3% | Medium |
| Super Nudge 6000 | 97.2% | Medium |
| Zombies | 97.2% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Dead or Alive 3: Wanted | 66,666x | 96.03% |
| The Wish Master Megaways | 27,018x | 96.07% |
| Aftermath | 25,000x | 96.05% |
| Lights, Camera, Cash! | 25,000x | 96.09% |
| Wild Mining XXXtreme | 25,000x | 96.08% |
| Beach Invaders | 20,847x | 96.09% |
| Divine Fortune Black | 20,000x | 96.26% |
| Jack and the Beanstalk 2 | 20,000x | 96.32% |
| Jelly Belly Megaways | 20,000x | 96.08% |
| Mine Blown | 20,000x | 96.15% |
A–Z
Every NetEnt slot from A to Z
# · 1
101 CandiesA · 10
AftermathAlien RobotsAliensAloha! ChristmasAloha! Cluster PaysArabian NightsArcane: Reel ChaosArchangels: SalvationAsgardian StonesAttractionB · 18
Babylon RichesBeachBeach InvadersBee Hive BonanzaBeetle FrenzyBerryburstBerryburst MAXBig BangBig Bang BoomBig Money WheelBlood SuckersBlood Suckers 2Bollywood StoryBoom BrothersBuckshot WildsBuster's BonesButterfly StaxxButterfly Staxx 2C · 18
Cash NoireCashomaticCasino NightChampion of the TrackCodex of FortuneCoins of EgyptConanCopy CatsCorneliusCornelius Milk Hunter MegawaysCosmic EclipseCosmic FortuneCrab TrapCreature from the Black LagoonCrime SceneCrusade of FortuneCupcakesCursed TreasureD · 27
Dark King: Forbidden RichesDazzle MeDazzle Me ChristmasDazzle Me MegawaysDead or AliveDead or Alive 2Dead or Alive 3: WantedDead WestDemolition SquadDemon BeatsDevil's DelightDiamond DogsDisco DannyDisco SpinsDivine FortuneDivine Fortune BlackDivine Fortune GoldDivine Fortune Gold ChristmasDivine Fortune MegawaysDon't Eat the CandyDouble StacksDraculaDragon IslandDragons PlaygroundDrive: Multiplier MayhemDruid's MagicDruids' DreamE · 8
East Sea Dragon KingEggOMaticEgyptian HeroesElements: The AwakeningElk HunterEmoji PlanetEvolutionExcaliburF · 28
Fairytale Legends: Hansel and GretelFairytale Legends: Mirror MirrorFairytale Legends: Red Riding HoodFantasini Master of MysteryFinn and the Candy SpinFinn and the Dragon TalesFinn and the Swirly SpinFinn's Golden TavernFire Siege FortressFishy FortuneFisticuffsFlock MeFlowersFlowers ChristmasFootball: Champions CupFortune RangersFortune TellerFrankensteinFruit BlazeFruit CaseFruit ShopFruit Shop ChristmasFruit Shop FrenzyFruit Shop Grand Re-OpeningFruit Shop MegawaysFruit SpinFunk MasterFunky SeventiesG · 26
Geisha WondersGem CrushGems of AdoriaGhost PiratesGladiator ClashGlowGo Bananas!GodbreakerGods of Gold: InfiniReelsGold Money FrogGold RushGolden Egg InvadersGolden GrimoireGolden RealmsGolden ShamrockGolden Wheels of EgyptGonzo Goes MentalGonzo's GoldGonzo's QuestGonzo's Quest II: Return to El DoradoGood Old 7'sGorilla KingdomGrand SpinnGrand Spinn SuperpotGroovy SixtiesGuns N' RosesH · 10
Hall of GodsHalloween JackHappy PandaHappy RichesHell's KitchenHit 2 SplitHook's HeroesHot CityHotlineHotline 2J · 17
Jack and the BeanstalkJack and the Beanstalk 2Jack HammerJack Hammer 2: Fishy BusinessJack Hammer 3: Diamond AffairJack Hammer 4: Chasing the DragonJackpot 6000Jelly Belly MegawaysJimi Hendrix Online SlotJingle Bells BonanzaJingle SpinJoker ProJudgementalJumanjiJungle GamesJungle Spirit MegawaysJungle Spirit: Call of the WildL · 11
Leprechaun JoyLet It BurnLightsLights, Camera, Cash!Lock and PopLong PaoLost IslandLost RelicsLost Relics 2Lucky 8 LineLucky Angler: A Snowy CatchM · 22
Magic LabMagic LoveMagic Maid CafeMagic PortalsMega FortuneMega Fortune DreamsMega JokerMercy of the GodsMermaidsMexican StandoffMilkshake XXXtremeMine BlownMONOPOLY Money LineMoonshine RichesMotörheadMr. Green MoonlightMr. Green's Grand TourMs Robin HoodMummy MegawaysMuseMystery at the MansionMythic MaidenP · 13
Pacific AttackPandora's TreasurePandoras BoxParthenon 2: Feast of OlympusParthenon: Quest For ImmortalityPiggy RichesPiggy Riches 3: Hog HeavenPirate from the EastPirate's GoldPirates PartyPlanet of the ApesPork KnoxPyramid: Quest for ImmortalityR · 16
Rabid RandyRabid Randy Dark TrailsRabid Randy Gone FishingRAGERage of the SeasRainforest GoldReef RaiderReel RushReel Rush 2Reel Rush XXXtremeRelic RaidersRiches of Midgard: Land and ExpandRise of MayaRobin Hood: Shifting RichesRome: The Golden AgeRoyal NutsS · 40
Safari MadnessSanta vs RudolfScarfaceScruffy DuckScudamore's Super StakesSecret CodeSecret of the StonesSecret of the Stones MAXSecrets of AtlantisSecrets of ChristmasSecrets of HorusSerengeti KingsSilent RunSilverback GoldSimsalabimSouth ParkSouth Park: Reel ChaosSpace WarsSpace Wars 2 PowerpointsSpace Wars Megaways XXXtremeSparksSpellcastSpiceSpinsaneSpiñata GrandeStarburstStarburst GalaxyStarburst XXXtremeSteam TowerStickersStreet Fighter II: The World Warrior Slot is NetEntStrolling Staxx: Cubic FruitsSubtopiaSuper EightiesSuper Lucky FrogSuper Nudge 6000Super StrikerSuperstarsSweety Honey FruitySwipe & RollT · 29
Taco Fury XXXtremeTales of KrakowTemple of NudgesThe Invisible ManThe Legend of Shangri-La: Cluster PaysThe Marvellous Mr GreenThe Reel StealThe Wish MasterThe Wish Master MegawaysThe Wolf's BaneThe Wolf's NightTheme Park: Tickets of FortuneThiefThrill SpinThrill to GrillThunderfistTicket to WildTiki WondersTornado Farm EscapeTreasure RainTrollpot 5000TrollsTurn Your FortuneTwin HappinessTwin SpinTwin Spin DeluxeTwin Spin MegawaysTwin Spin XXXtremeTwisterW · 22
Warlords - Crystals of PowerWhat's Up? WitchesWhen Pigs FlyWho's the BrideWild BazaarWild Mining XXXtremeWild RocketsWild TurkeyWild Turkey MegawaysWild WaterWild Wild West: The Great Train HeistWild WitchesWild WorldsWild-O-Tron 3000WilderlandWilly's Hot ChilliesWings of RichesWitchcraft AcademyWolf CubWonderland ProtectorWonders of ChristmasWonky WabbitsZ · 1
ZombiesQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has NetEnt made?
Our database lists 339 online slots from NetEnt, with an average published RTP of 96.25%.
When was NetEnt founded?
NetEnt was founded in 1996 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.
Which NetEnt slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Mega Joker has the highest published RTP at 99%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which NetEnt slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Dead or Alive 3: Wanted has the highest published max win at 66,666x the stake.
What is the newest NetEnt slot?
The most recent release in our database is Demon Beats, released on 15 October 2026.
What are the most popular NetEnt series?
Series with several games in our database include Dead or Alive, Divine Fortune, Gonzo's Quest, Starburst, Twin Spin.
Free membership
See every NetEnt slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Mega Joker99% RTP
Jackpot 600098.9% RTP
Codex of Fortune98% RTP
Simsalabim97.5% RTP
Super Nudge 600097.2% RTP
Zombies97.2% RTP
Demolition Squad97.1% RTP
Secrets of Atlantis97.07% RTP
Finn and the Swirly Spin4 games
Aloha! Cluster Pays2 games
Fruit Shop5 games
Space Wars3 games