Nolimit City slots
Nolimit City is a slot studio that began operating in Sweden in 2014 and released its first game, Oktoberfest, in 2016; its licensed entity, Nolimit City Limited, is registered in Malta. Evolution completed its acquisition of the studio in August 2022, making it part of the Evolution slots portfolio alongside NetEnt, Red Tiger and Big Time Gaming. The studio is known for dark, often provocative themes, very high volatility maths with large maximum payouts, and its trademarked "x" mechanics such as xNudge, xWays, xSplit and xBomb.
Quick answer
Nolimit City has 142 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.10%; its highest-RTP game is Kitchen Drama: Sushi Mania (96.77%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden (with offices in Malta and India)
- Parent company
- Evolution
- Website
- www.nolimitcity.com
Where to play Nolimit City slots
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free SpinsNo wageringPlay Nolimit City slots at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Featured
Top Nolimit City slots
Mental96.08% RTP
San Quentin xWays®96.03% RTP
Fire In The Hole96.06% RTP
Mental II96.06% RTP
Tombstone R.I.P96.08% RTP
Deadwood xNudge®96.03% RTP
Punk Rocker96.01% RTP
Misery Mining96.09% RTP
East Coast VS West Coast96.04% RTP
Folsom Prison96.07% RTP
Das xBoot96.03% RTP
Barbarian Fury96.06% RTPBrowse and sort all 142
Play Nolimit City slots at Velmora
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free SpinsNo wageringPlay Nolimit City slots at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Newest Nolimit City releases
Six Feet Under20 Oct 2026
Gator Hunters 26 Oct 2026
Ding Dong Death22 Sep 2026
Duck Hunters 210 Sep 2026
Outsourced 2 - Balkan Engineering18 Aug 2026
AFK Airport Security7 Jul 2026
Soaked By Seamen23 Jun 2026
Tanked 3: First Blood 29 Jun 2026
True Grit Redemption 226 May 2026
Tombstone Begins12 May 2026
San Quentin Manhunt21 Apr 2026
Punk Rocker 37 Apr 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Nolimit City series
Best Nolimit City slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Drama: Sushi Mania | 96.77% | Medium |
| Oktoberfest | 96.75% | Medium |
| Casino Win Spin | 96.74% | Medium–high |
| Kitchen Drama: BBQ Frenzy | 96.7% | Medium |
| Tesla Jolt | 96.61% | Medium |
| Wixx | 96.61% | High |
| Coins of Fortune | 96.48% | Medium–high |
| Hot Nudge | 96.29% | High |
| Dungeon Quest | 96.27% | Medium |
| Fruits | 96.23% | Medium–high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Deadwood R.I.P | 100,000x | 96.09% |
| Mental II | 99,999x | 96.06% |
| Brute Force: Alien Onslaught | 80,000x | 96.01% |
| Folsom Prison | 75,000x | 96.07% |
| Serial | 74,800x | 96.07% |
| Misery Mining | 70,000x | 96.09% |
| Fire in the Hole 3 | 70,000x | 96.05% |
| Kenneth Must Die | 69,000x | 96.04% |
| Mental | 66,666x | 96.08% |
| Dead Canary | 65,000x | 96.02% |
A–Z
Every Nolimit City slot from A to Z
B · 17
Bangkok HiltonBarbarian FuryBeheadedBenji Killed In VegasBizarreBlood & ShadowBlood & Shadow 2Blood DiamondBonus BunniesBook of ShadowsBounty HuntersBreakoutBRICK SNAKE 2000Brute ForceBrute Force: Alien OnslaughtBuffalo HunterBushido Ways xNudge®D · 18
D-DayDas xBootDas xBoot 2wei!Dead CanaryDead Men WalkingDead, Dead Or DeaderDeadwood R.I.PDeadwood xNudge®Devil's CrossroadDing Dong DeathDisorderDisturbedDJ PsychoDragon TribeDuck HuntersDuck Hunters 2Duck Hunters: Happy HourDungeon QuestJ · 1
Jingle BallsK · 6
Karen ManeaterKenneth Must DieKill Em AllKiss My ChainsawKitchen Drama: BBQ FrenzyKitchen Drama: Sushi ManiaM · 8
Manhattan Goes WildMayan Magic WildfireMentalMental IIMilky WaysMisery MiningMonkey's Gold xPaysMunchiesN · 1
Nine To FiveP · 8
Pearl HarborPixies vs PiratesPoison EvePossessedPunk RockerPunk Rocker 2Punk Rocker 3Punk ToiletS · 12
San Quentin 2: Death RowSan Quentin ManhuntSan Quentin xWays®SeamenSerialSix Feet UnderSkate or DieSoaked By SeamenSpace DonkeyStarstruckStockholm SyndromeSupersizedT · 22
TankedTanked 3: First Blood 2Tesla JoltThe BorderThe CageThe Creepy CarnivalThe CryptThe Crypt 2The RaveThor Hammer TimeTomb of AkhenatenTomb of NefertitiTombstoneTombstone BeginsTombstone R.I.PTombstone Slaughter: El Gordo's RevengeTombstone: No MercyTractor BeamTrue Grit RedemptionTrue Grit Redemption 2True KultTsar WarsU · 1
Ugliest CatchQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Nolimit City made?
Our database lists 142 online slots from Nolimit City, with an average published RTP of 96.10%.
When was Nolimit City founded?
Nolimit City was founded in 2014 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden (with offices in Malta and India).
Which Nolimit City slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Kitchen Drama: Sushi Mania has the highest published RTP at 96.77%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Nolimit City slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Deadwood R.I.P has the highest published max win at 100,000x the stake.
What is the newest Nolimit City slot?
The most recent release in our database is Six Feet Under, released on 20 October 2026.
Can I play Nolimit City slots for free?
Yes. 141 Nolimit City slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Nolimit City series?
Series with several games in our database include Deadwood, Fire in the Hole, Mental, San Quentin, Tombstone.
Free membership
See every Nolimit City slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Kitchen Drama: Sushi Mania96.77% RTP
Oktoberfest96.75% RTP
Casino Win Spin96.74% RTP
Kitchen Drama: BBQ Frenzy96.7% RTP
Tesla Jolt96.61% RTP
Wixx96.61% RTP
Coins of Fortune96.48% RTP
Hot Nudge96.29% RTP
Dungeon Quest96.27% RTP
Fruits96.23% RTP
Owls96.22% RTP
Pearl Harbor96.21% RTP
Deadwood R.I.P100,000x
Brute Force: Alien Onslaught80,000x
Serial74,800x
Fire in the Hole 370,000x
Kenneth Must Die69,000x
Dead Canary65,000x
Fire in the Hole 265,000x
Home of the Brave61,446x
xWays Hoarder xSplit®2 games
Duck Hunters3 games