Pear Fiction Studios slots
PearFiction Studios is a Montreal-based slot developer founded in 2014 that started out making casual and social mobile games before moving into real-money online slots. Its 2021 debut on the Microgaming platform, the 1920s-themed Chicago Gold, became its best-known title, and since 2022 the studio has released content exclusively through Games Global as a partner studio. Its catalogue leans on collect-style mechanics and its own branded features such as LockNWin, SwiftHits, UpZones and Wild Surge, often in character-driven series.
Quick answer
Pear Fiction Studios has 54 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.83%; its highest-RTP game is 3 Stellar Bonanza (96.32%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Montreal, Canada
- Website
- pearfiction.com
Where to play Pear Fiction Studios slots
None of our partners has confirmed Pear Fiction Studios games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Pear Fiction Studios slots
4 Spicy Frenzy Loot Collect96.04% RTP
Blazing Mammoth96.24% RTP
Squealin' Riches96.05% RTP
Alpha Gods: Baphomet Wild Surge96.01% RTP
Alpha Gods: Zeus 2 Wild Surge96.03% RTP
Breezin' Riches96.01% RTP
Crown Frenzy LockNWin96% RTP
Noodle Riches Loot Collect96.04% RTP
TopLoot Payout LineNPay96.03% RTP
Volted Up Wild Surge96.03% RTP
3 Glittery Diamonds96% RTP
3 Lucky Hippos 296.01% RTPBrowse and sort all 54
Newest Pear Fiction Studios releases
Chicago Gold 27 Sep 2026
Alpha Gods: Zeus 2 Wild Surge26 Aug 2026
Crown Frenzy LockNWin16 Jul 2026
TopLoot Payout LineNPay16 Jun 2026
Alpha Gods: Baphomet Wild Surge12 May 2026
Noodle Riches Loot Collect16 Apr 2026
4 Spicy Frenzy Loot Collect17 Feb 2026
Breezin' Riches2 Feb 2026
Volted Up Wild Surge15 Jan 2026
Bunny Loot: Christmas Carrots15 Dec 2025
Pots O' Loot19 Nov 2025
3 Lucky Hippos 223 Oct 2025Highest RTP
3 Stellar Bonanza96.32% RTP
Granny vs Zombies96.32% RTP
Treasures of Kilauea96.32% RTP
Blazing Mammoth96.24% RTP
15 Tridents96.1% RTP
Blazing Mammoth XL SwiftHits96.09% RTP
Chicken Night Fever SwiftHits96.09% RTP
The Smashing Biscuit96.08% RTP
Squealin' Riches 296.06% RTP
Squealin' Riches96.05% RTP
4 Spicy Frenzy Loot Collect96.04% RTP
Noodle Riches Loot Collect96.04% RTPHas official demo
4 Spicy Frenzy Loot Collect96.04% RTP
Blazing Mammoth96.24% RTP
Squealin' Riches96.05% RTP
15 Tridents96.1% RTP
3 Cherry Frenzy LockNWin96% RTP
3 Glittery Diamonds96% RTP
3 Lucky Gators96.01% RTP
3 Lucky Hippos 296.01% RTP
3 Lucky Hippos LockNWin96% RTP
3 Stellar Bonanza96.32% RTP
4 Cherry Bonanza96% RTP
Alpha Gods: Anubis LockNWin UpZones96.02% RTPPear Fiction Studios series
Best Pear Fiction Studios slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Stellar Bonanza | 96.32% | Medium |
| Granny vs Zombies | 96.32% | Medium–high |
| Treasures of Kilauea | 96.32% | Medium |
| Blazing Mammoth | 96.24% | Low |
| 15 Tridents | 96.1% | Very high |
| Blazing Mammoth XL SwiftHits | 96.09% | Medium–high |
| Chicken Night Fever SwiftHits | 96.09% | Medium–high |
| The Smashing Biscuit | 96.08% | Medium |
| Squealin' Riches 2 | 96.06% | Medium |
| Squealin' Riches | 96.05% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Spicy Frenzy Loot Collect | 10,000x | 96.04% |
| Squealin' Riches | 10,000x | 96.05% |
| Blazing Mammoth | 2,000x | 96.24% |
A–Z
Every Pear Fiction Studios slot from A to Z
# · 10
15 Tridents3 Cherry Frenzy LockNWin3 Glittery Diamonds3 Lucky Charms3 Lucky Gators3 Lucky Hippos 23 Lucky Hippos LockNWin3 Stellar Bonanza4 Cherry Bonanza4 Spicy Frenzy Loot CollectA · 4
Alpha Gods: Anubis LockNWin UpZonesAlpha Gods: Baphomet Wild SurgeAlpha Gods: ZeusAlpha Gods: Zeus 2 Wild SurgeB · 7
Betbarian Bounty LockNWinBlazing MammothBlazing Mammoth XL SwiftHitsBlazing PiranhasBreezin' RichesBunny LootBunny Loot: Christmas CarrotsC · 7
Captain Skull & The Squidly SeasCerberus Gold LockNWinChicago GoldChicago Gold 2Chicken Night Fever SwiftHitsCrazy Bunny SpinCrown Frenzy LockNWinG · 6
Galactic Invaders SwiftHitsGoblins Go WildGoons Gone WildGranny Disco FrenzyGranny vs ZombiesGustavo El LuchadorH · 1
Hansel and GretelM · 1
Monsoon DragonsO · 1
Outerspace InvadersR · 1
Reelberry BlastQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Pear Fiction Studios made?
Our database lists 54 online slots from Pear Fiction Studios, with an average published RTP of 95.83%.
When was Pear Fiction Studios founded?
Pear Fiction Studios was founded in 2014 and is based in Montreal, Canada.
Which Pear Fiction Studios slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, 3 Stellar Bonanza has the highest published RTP at 96.32%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Pear Fiction Studios slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, 4 Spicy Frenzy Loot Collect has the highest published max win at 10,000x the stake.
What is the newest Pear Fiction Studios slot?
The most recent release in our database is Chicago Gold 2, released on 7 September 2026.
Can I play Pear Fiction Studios slots for free?
Yes. 42 Pear Fiction Studios slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Pear Fiction Studios series?
Series with several games in our database include 3 Lucky, Alpha Gods, Bunny Loot, Chicago Gold, Treasures of Kilauea.
Free membership
See every Pear Fiction Studios slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
3 Lucky Charms4 games
Treasures of Kilauea 23 games
Granny Disco Frenzy2 games