Peter & Sons slots
Peter & Sons is an independent slot studio founded in 2019 and operated through Spinart Ltd, which holds Malta Gaming Authority and UK Gambling Commission licences. It first reached a wide audience through Yggdrasil's YG Masters programme from 2021, releasing titles such as Johnan Legendarian, Hammer of Gods and the Gigablox games, and later also partnered with Relax Gaming's Silver Bullet aggregation. The studio is recognised for a distinctive hand-drawn, comic-like art style and mostly high-volatility video slots, and has since expanded into scratch cards and crash games.
Quick answer
Peter & Sons has 90 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.28%; its highest-RTP game is Kaiser (97%).
- Founded
- 2019
- Headquarters
- Yerevan, Armenia; Barcelona, Spain; Limassol, Cyprus (offices)
- Website
- peterandsonsgames.com
Where to play Peter & Sons slots
None of our partners has confirmed Peter & Sons games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Peter & Sons slots
3 Piggy Brothers: Hold and Win96.09% RTP
Artifacts96.26% RTP
Barbarossa: Beyond the Edge96.44% RTP
Bear Patrol96.26% RTP
Big Bounty Bandits: 3 Pots96.47% RTP
Bloody Mary: Pray for Prey96.37% RTP
Bunny Heist96.73% RTP
Clash of Claws96.62% RTP
Coins of Cleo96.6% RTP
Cyber Runner96.31% RTP
Dragon Guardians: 3 Pots96.54% RTP
Ginger Wins96.23% RTPBrowse and sort all 90
Newest Peter & Sons releases
Inks & Pints15 Oct 2026
Barbarossa: Beyond the Edge1 Oct 2026
3 Piggy Brothers: Hold and Win24 Sep 2026
Viking Legacy: Hold & Win17 Sep 2026
Bloody Mary: Pray for Prey3 Sep 2026
Dragon Guardians: 3 Pots27 Aug 2026
Lucky Caiman20 Aug 2026
Bear Patrol6 Aug 2026
Greedy Alice 2: Bigger Bites23 Jul 2026
Cyber Runner9 Jul 2026
Big Bounty Bandits: 3 Pots2 Jul 2026
Ginger Wins25 Jun 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
3 Piggy Brothers: Hold and Win96.09% RTP
Abrakadabra96.37% RTP
Alibi96.29% RTP
Animafia96.13% RTP
Artifacts96.26% RTP
Bad Santa96.58% RTP
Barbarossa96.03% RTP
Barbarossa Dragon Empire96.57% RTP
Barbarossa Revenge96.43% RTP
Barbarossa: Beyond the Edge96.44% RTP
Bear Patrol96.26% RTP
Big Bounty Bandits: 3 Pots96.47% RTPPeter & Sons series
Best Peter & Sons slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Kaiser | 97% | Medium |
| Bunny Heist | 96.73% | High |
| Inks & Pints | 96.73% | Medium–high |
| Potion Power | 96.65% | Very high |
| Bubblegum and Robo | 96.62% | Very high |
| Clash of Claws | 96.62% | Very high |
| Coins of Cleo | 96.6% | High |
| Lock'n Load | 96.6% | Very high |
| Bad Santa | 96.58% | Very high |
| Barbarossa Dragon Empire | 96.57% | Very high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Barbarossa Dragon Empire | 50,000x | 96.57% |
| Barbarossa Revenge | 30,000x | 96.43% |
| Barbarossa: Beyond the Edge | 30,000x | 96.44% |
| Bloody Mary: Pray for Prey | 30,000x | 96.37% |
| The Soapranos | 30,000x | 96.22% |
| Robin - Nottingham Raiders | 25,000x | 96.12% |
| Alibi | 20,000x | 96.29% |
| Artifacts | 20,000x | 96.26% |
| Bad Santa | 20,000x | 96.58% |
| Barbarossa | 20,000x | 96.03% |
A–Z
Every Peter & Sons slot from A to Z
B · 14
Bad SantaBarbarossaBarbarossa Dragon EmpireBarbarossa RevengeBarbarossa: Beyond the EdgeBear PatrolBig Bounty Bandits: 3 PotsBlood ClubBloody Mary: Pray for PreyBook of BooksBoom FarmBubblegum and RoboBunny HeistBurning RiotF · 1
Frozen AgeG · 8
Ghost FatherGhostfather - AwakenedGinger WinsGnomes and GiantsGolden TriadGreedy AliceGreedy Alice 2: Bigger BitesGunpowderI · 1
Inks & PintsJ · 1
Johnan LegendarianO · 1
Ore no KonbiniR · 7
RoadquakeRobin - Nottingham RaidersRobin - Sherwood MaraudersRoman GloryRome - The ConquerorsRudisRust WorldS · 7
Sands of DestinySheriff ColtSpeed FreaksSpellforgedSteamworks - Gears of FortuneSteamworks - The WorkshopStreet NinjaX · 1
XibalbaQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Peter & Sons made?
Our database lists 90 online slots from Peter & Sons, with an average published RTP of 96.28%.
When was Peter & Sons founded?
Peter & Sons was founded in 2019 and is based in Yerevan, Armenia; Barcelona, Spain; Limassol, Cyprus (offices).
Which Peter & Sons slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Kaiser has the highest published RTP at 97%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Peter & Sons slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Barbarossa Dragon Empire has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest Peter & Sons slot?
The most recent release in our database is Inks & Pints, released on 15 October 2026.
Can I play Peter & Sons slots for free?
Yes. 88 Peter & Sons slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Peter & Sons series?
Series with several games in our database include 3 Pots, Barbarossa, Ghostfather, Gigablox, Greedy Alice.
Free membership
See every Peter & Sons slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Kaiser97% RTP
Potion Power96.65% RTP
Bubblegum and Robo96.62% RTP
Lock'n Load96.6% RTP
Manic Fairy96.56% RTP
Zombie Road96.56% RTP
The Soapranos30,000x
Robin - Nottingham Raiders25,000x
Blood Club20,000x
Dragon Blox Gigablox3 games
Ghostfather - Awakened2 games
Steamworks - Gears of Fortune2 games