Platipus slots
Platipus is an independent online casino game studio founded in 2014 that builds HTML5 slots and table games for licensed operators. Its catalogue leans on classic fruit and coin themes alongside Asian, Egyptian and fairy-tale titles, and in recent years it has concentrated on hold-and-win coin respin games with fixed MINI/MINOR/MAJOR style jackpots, bonus buy options and 'Super' follow-ups to earlier releases. The studio also produces table games, bingo and instant-win titles, and states that its RNG is certified by iTech Labs for several regulated markets.
Quick answer
Platipus has 157 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.37%; its highest-RTP game is Mission Vegas (97.15%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Douglas, Isle of Man
- Website
- platipusgaming.com
Where to play Platipus slots
None of our partners has confirmed Platipus games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Platipus
Hot Chili Cash8 Oct 2026
Express Riches6 Oct 2026
3 Volcanoes Blast10 Sep 2026
3 Royal Bags Super20 Aug 2026
Volcano Coins6 Aug 2026
Super Charge the Reels23 Jul 2026
Super Piggy Inferno16 Jul 2026
Pig of Thunder2 Jul 2026
Princess of Elements11 Jun 2026
Charge the Reels28 May 2026
Fortune Ways x1021 May 2026
3 Fortune Pots Hold & Win30 Apr 2026Browse and sort all 157
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Best Platipus slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Mission Vegas | 97.15% | Medium |
| Express Riches | 96.35% | — |
| Tut's Legacy | 96.27% | High |
| Coin Surge | 96.26% | Medium |
| 3 Pots of Luck | 96.25% | High |
| 3 Volcanoes Blast | 96.2% | High |
| Crack the Egg | 96.2% | Medium |
| Dash O’Cash | 96.2% | High |
| Fafnir's Key | 96.15% | High |
| Panda Dinero | 96.15% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Tap the Pot | 31,140x | 96% |
| Thor Turbo Power | 30,100x | 95% |
| Minerz | 30,000x | 95.31% |
| Loot ‘n’ Load | 20,000x | 96.11% |
| Diamond Hunt | 15,600x | 95% |
| Little Witchy | 12,853x | 95.03% |
| Miss Gypsy | 12,781x | 95% |
| Dragon's Money | 12,651x | 95% |
| Lightning Rush | 12,250x | 95.03% |
| Ways of the Gauls | 12,250x | 95% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 10 |
| 2018 | 21 |
| 2019 | 10 |
| 2020 | 10 |
| 2021 | 14 |
| 2022 | 14 |
| 2023 | 14 |
| 2024 | 17 |
| 2025 | 29 |
| 2026 | 18 |
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Platipus made?
Our database lists 157 online slots from Platipus, with an average published RTP of 95.37%.
When was Platipus founded?
Platipus was founded in 2014 and is based in Douglas, Isle of Man.
Which Platipus slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Mission Vegas has the highest published RTP at 97.15%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Platipus slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Tap the Pot has the highest published max win at 31,140x the stake.
What is the newest Platipus slot?
The most recent release in our database is Hot Chili Cash, released on 8 October 2026.
Can I play Platipus slots for free?
Yes. 133 Platipus slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
Free membership
See every Platipus slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Mission Vegas97.15% RTP
Tut's Legacy96.27% RTP
Coin Surge96.26% RTP
3 Pots of Luck96.25% RTP
Crack the Egg96.2% RTP
Dash O’Cash96.2% RTP
Fafnir's Key96.15% RTP
Panda Dinero96.15% RTP
Coin Dazzle96.14% RTP
Tap the Pot31,140x
Thor Turbo Power30,100x
Minerz30,000x
Loot ‘n’ Load20,000x
Diamond Hunt15,600x
Little Witchy12,853x
Miss Gypsy12,781x
Dragon's Money12,651x
Lightning Rush12,250x
Ways of the Gauls12,250x
1001 spins95% RTP
3 Fortune Pots96.1% RTP
3 Numbers96% RTP
3 Royal Bags96.02% RTP
4 Numbers96% RTP
7s Fruit Fiesta96.05% RTP
9 Dragon Kings95% RTP
Arabian Tales95.03% RTP
Aztec Coins95% RTP