Print Studios slots
Print Studios is a Malta-based slot developer whose first games appeared in 2020; it joined Relax Gaming's Silver Bullet programme in 2021, through which its titles are distributed. The studio releases a small number of games, each typically built around a new mechanic, and is best known for its trademarked SuperSpinners line multipliers used in titles such as Royal Potato and Crystal Golem. Its catalogue also includes the Plinko series, which pairs a simple slot base game with a ball-drop bonus, and several titles carrying Relax Gaming's Dream Drop jackpots.
Quick answer
Print Studios has 33 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.13%; its highest-RTP game is Big Stack Lumberjack (96.56%).
- Founded
- 2020
- Headquarters
- St Julian's, Malta
- Website
- www.printstudios.com
Where to play Print Studios slots
None of our partners has confirmed Print Studios games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Print Studios slots
Deck of Divinity96.22% RTP
Punk Penguin96.31% RTP
Rotten Potato96.26% RTP
Deck of Scurra96.09% RTP
Honey Hunters96.35% RTP
Tarasque96.32% RTP
Pine of Plinko 296.32% RTP
Shinobi Spirit96.26% RTP
Out of the Ice96.55% RTP
Book of Destiny96.5% RTP
Royal Potato96.27% RTP
Phantom Pulse96.4% RTPBrowse and sort all 33
Newest Print Studios releases
Rotten Potato21 Oct 2026
Royal Potato: Dream Drop1 Oct 2026
Deck of Divinity25 Aug 2026
Punk Penguin18 Jun 2026
Phantom Pulse29 Apr 2026
12 Burning Baseballs17 Feb 2026
Big Stack Nutcrack9 Dec 2025
Holy Hand Grenade 227 Nov 2025
Deck of Scurra4 Nov 2025
Holy Hand Grenade 2: Dream Drop27 Aug 2025
Uncle Profit19 Jun 2025
Chomplings24 Apr 2025Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Print Studios series
Best Print Studios slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Big Stack Lumberjack | 96.56% | High |
| Out of the Ice | 96.55% | Medium |
| Book of Destiny | 96.5% | High |
| Pond of Plinko | 96.49% | Very high |
| Reapers | 96.47% | Very high |
| Holy Hand Grenade | 96.45% | Very high |
| Huntress: Wild Vengeance | 96.45% | Very high |
| Phantom Pulse | 96.4% | Very high |
| Crystal Golem | 96.36% | High |
| Honey Hunters | 96.35% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Uncle Profit | 50,000x | 96.08% |
| Royal Potato 2 | 40,000x | 96.26% |
| Holy Hand Grenade 2 | 30,000x | 96.01% |
| Holy Hand Grenade 2: Dream Drop | 30,000x | — |
| Pond of Plinko | 30,000x | 96.49% |
| Royal Potato | 30,000x | 96.27% |
| Royal Potato: Dream Drop | 30,000x | 94.12% |
| Crystal Golem | 20,758x | 96.36% |
| 12 Burning Baseballs | 20,000x | 96.31% |
| Big Stack Lumberjack | 20,000x | 96.56% |
A–Z
Every Print Studios slot from A to Z
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Print Studios made?
Our database lists 33 online slots from Print Studios, with an average published RTP of 96.13%.
When was Print Studios founded?
Print Studios was founded in 2020 and is based in St Julian's, Malta.
Which Print Studios slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Big Stack Lumberjack has the highest published RTP at 96.56%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Print Studios slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Uncle Profit has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest Print Studios slot?
The most recent release in our database is Rotten Potato, released on 21 October 2026.
What are the most popular Print Studios series?
Series with several games in our database include Big Stack, Holy Hand Grenade, Plinko, Royal Potato.
Free membership
See every Print Studios slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Big Stack Lumberjack96.56% RTP
Pond of Plinko96.49% RTP
Reapers96.47% RTP
Holy Hand Grenade96.45% RTP
Huntress: Wild Vengeance96.45% RTP
Crystal Golem96.36% RTP
Royal Potato 240,000x
Cash Defense20,000x