Push Gaming slots
Push Gaming is a London-based slot developer founded in 2010, initially to help land-based game suppliers move online, before switching to making its own online slots around 2015; it also has an office in Malta. It became known for high-volatility originals such as Jammin' Jars, Razor Shark and Big Bamboo, and for recurring mechanics including nudging mystery stacks, Cluster Link and Push Bet. LeoVegas Group, which is owned by MGM Resorts International, agreed to acquire a majority stake in 2023, and the studio also releases lower-volatility games under its Push Actions and Reel Hot Games sub-brands.
Quick answer
Push Gaming has 130 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.36%; its highest-RTP game is Wild Swarm (97.03%).
- Founded
- 2010
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Parent company
- LeoVegas Group (MGM Resorts International)
- Website
- www.pushgaming.com
Where to play Push Gaming slots
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free SpinsNo wageringPlay Push Gaming slots at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Featured
Top Push Gaming slots
Jammin' Jars96.83% RTP
Razor Shark96.7% RTP
Retro Tapes96.47% RTP
Razor Returns96.55% RTP
Jammin' Jars 296.4% RTP
Fat Rabbit96.45% RTP
Big Bamboo96.13% RTP
Fat Banker96.43% RTP
Wild Swarm97.03% RTP
Mystery Museum96.58% RTP
3 Liberty Eagles96.23% RTP
Bait 'n' Bank96.37% RTPBrowse and sort all 130
Play Push Gaming slots at Velmora
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free SpinsNo wageringPlay Push Gaming slots at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Newest Push Gaming releases
Razor Nudge30 Sep 2026NNNudge N Win Gold6 Sep 2026PVPower Vault Multi2 Sep 2026
Neon Cash City19 Aug 2026VHVegas High Limits19 Aug 2026
3 Liberty Eagles29 Jul 2026
Viva Lock Vegas22 Jul 2026
Jiggy's Pot O' Gold28 Jun 2026
Razor Shark Jackpots3 Jun 2026
Vegas Vault10 May 2026
Diamonds 4 The Win29 Apr 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Push Gaming series
Best Push Gaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Wild Swarm | 97.03% | Medium–high |
| Wizard Shop | 97% | Medium–high |
| The Shadow Order | 96.98% | Medium |
| Wild Wheel | 96.98% | Medium–high |
| Jammin' Jars | 96.83% | High |
| Ice Breaker | 96.79% | Medium |
| Dragon Sisters | 96.73% | High |
| Power Force Villains | 96.72% | Medium |
| Power Force Heroes | 96.71% | Low–medium |
| Razor Shark | 96.7% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Razor Returns | 100,000x | 96.55% |
| Razor Shark | 85,475x | 96.7% |
| Big Bamboo 2 | 75,000x | 96.36% |
| Henry The Ape | 61,500x | 96.44% |
| Jammin' Jars 2 | 50,000x | 96.4% |
| Big Bamboo | 50,000x | 96.13% |
| Bison Battle | 50,000x | 96.4% |
| Dinopolis | 50,000x | 96.4% |
| Fat Drac | 50,000x | 96.57% |
| Fire Hopper | 50,000x | 96.3% |
A–Z
Every Push Gaming slot from A to Z
# · 8
10 Cash Bisons10 Flaming Bisons10 Pharaohs10 Santa's Reindeers10 Swords3 Liberty Eagles3 Magic Pots3 Magic Pots Bigger BonusB · 13
Bait 'n' BankBamboo WaysBank That HoneyBig Bam-bookBig BambooBig Bamboo 2Big BiteBig Bite Push WaysBison BattleBlaze of RaBonus BeansBooty BayBoss BearD · 13
Deadly 5Diamond Supernova 100Diamond Supernova 20Diamond Supernova 40Diamond Supernova 5Diamonds 4 The SeasonDiamonds 4 The WinDino P.D.DinopolisDJ CatDJ FoxDragon HopperDragon SistersF · 10
Fang CityFat BankerFat DracFat RabbitFat SantaFire HopperFire Pig Push WaysFish 'n' NudgeFish 'n' Nudge Big CatchFlaming StreaksL · 1
Land of ZenithM · 10
Mad BlastMad CarsMasked MayhemMeet the MeerkatsMGM Grand Emerald NightsMGM Grand GambleMount MagmasMystery Mission - To The MoonMystery MuseumMystery of the NileO · 1
Olympus UnleashedP · 6
Peter & the Lost BoysPower Force HeroesPower Force VillainsPower PawsPower VaultPower Vault MultiR · 12
Rat KingRazor ExtremeRazor NudgeRazor ReturnsRazor SharkRazor Shark JackpotsRazor WaysRed Hot MultipliersRegal KnightsRetro SweetsRetro TapesRetroVerseS · 8
Samurai's KatanaSanta HopperSanta's VaultSea of SpiritsShamrock SaintsSpace JarsSpace StacksStar FallT · 10
Tarot TreasuresThe Dynamo ExpressThe Grand ShowThe Great BankerThe Hidden TempleThe Shadow OrderTiki TumbleTricky TreatsTriple RampageTurn It Up!U · 1
Ultimate Dream TeamQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Push Gaming made?
Our database lists 130 online slots from Push Gaming, with an average published RTP of 96.36%.
When was Push Gaming founded?
Push Gaming was founded in 2010 and is based in London, United Kingdom.
Which Push Gaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Wild Swarm has the highest published RTP at 97.03%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Push Gaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Razor Returns has the highest published max win at 100,000x the stake.
What is the newest Push Gaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is The Dynamo Express, released on 21 October 2026.
Can I play Push Gaming slots for free?
Yes. 88 Push Gaming slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Push Gaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Bamboo, Fat, Jammin' Jars, Razor, Retro.
Free membership
See every Push Gaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,850 slots
- Play 7,066 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Wizard Shop97% RTP
The Shadow Order96.98% RTP
Dragon Sisters96.73% RTP
Joker Troupe96.68% RTP
Big Bamboo 275,000x
Henry The Ape61,500x
Bison Battle50,000x
Dinopolis50,000x
Fat Drac50,000x
Fire Hopper50,000x
Immortal Guild50,000x
10 Cash Bisons96.29% RTP
10 Flaming Bisons96.46% RTP
Diamond Supernova 1004 games
Santa Hopper3 games