Slotmill slots
Slotmill is a slot studio founded in 2019 by a group of industry veterans, with offices in Stockholm and a Malta-licensed B2B entity regulated by the MGA. Its catalogue leans heavily on avalanche grids, cluster and scatter pays, and doubling win multipliers. The studio developed the trademarked Coin Cluster mechanic used in Coin Quest and later titles, and runs recurring series such as Lucy Luck, Fruit Smash, Ragnarok and Money Jar.
Quick answer
Slotmill has 61 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.05%; its highest-RTP game is Three Samurai (96.48%).
- Founded
- 2019
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden (licensed entity Slotmill Limited in Santa Venera, Malta)
- Website
- slotmill.com
Where to play Slotmill slots
None of our partners has confirmed Slotmill games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Slotmill
Ribs' Golden Crypt20 Oct 2026
Dead Man's Crew29 Sep 2026
Carnival Joker8 Sep 2026
Shadow Of Dominion18 Aug 2026
Ragnarök Gold4 Aug 2026
Wild Bison Stampede21 Jul 2026
Wildhalla23 Jun 2026
Dark Forge26 May 2026
Demon's Gate21 Apr 2026
Rainbow Rush12 Mar 2026
Lucy Luck and the Quest for Coins10 Feb 2026
Tiki Thunder13 Jan 2026Browse and sort all 61
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Slotmill series
Best Slotmill slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Three Samurai | 96.48% | High |
| Vegas Gold | 96.36% | High |
| Lucky Lucifer | 96.35% | Very high |
| Merlin's Fortune | 96.27% | High |
| The Big Hit | 96.21% | Very high |
| Neon Dreams | 96.2% | High |
| Fruit Smash | 96.19% | Very high |
| Coin Quest 2 | 96.18% | High |
| StarSpell | 96.17% | Low |
| Cash Pandas | 96.16% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Emberfall 40k | 40,000x | 96.09% |
| Ragnarok 40k | 40,000x | 96.07% |
| Ragnarök Gold | 40,000x | 96.1% |
| Tiki Thunder | 40,000x | 96.1% |
| Money Jar 2 | 25,000x | 95.8% |
| Dark Forge | 20,000x | 96.02% |
| Dead Man's Drop | 20,000x | 96.07% |
| Lucy Luck and the Quest for Coins | 20,000x | 96.01% |
| Money Jar | 20,000x | 96.09% |
| The Big Hit | 20,000x | 96.21% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 |
| 2021 | 7 |
| 2022 | 8 |
| 2023 | 8 |
| 2024 | 10 |
| 2025 | 11 |
| 2026 | 12 |
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Slotmill made?
Our database lists 61 online slots from Slotmill, with an average published RTP of 96.05%.
When was Slotmill founded?
Slotmill was founded in 2019 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden (licensed entity Slotmill Limited in Santa Venera, Malta).
Which Slotmill slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Three Samurai has the highest published RTP at 96.48%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Slotmill slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Ragnarök Gold has the highest published max win at 40,000x the stake.
What is the newest Slotmill slot?
The most recent release in our database is Ribs' Golden Crypt, released on 20 October 2026.
Can I play Slotmill slots for free?
Yes. 61 Slotmill slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Slotmill series?
Series with several games in our database include Dead Man's, Fruit Smash, Lucy Luck, Ragnarok, Slotmill Legends.
Free membership
See every Slotmill slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Three Samurai96.48% RTP
Vegas Gold96.36% RTP
Lucky Lucifer96.35% RTP
Merlin's Fortune96.27% RTP
The Big Hit96.21% RTP
Neon Dreams96.2% RTP
Fruit Smash96.19% RTP
Coin Quest 296.18% RTP
StarSpell96.17% RTP
Cash Pandas96.16% RTP
Sands of Eternity96.16% RTP
Brew Brothers - Xmas Brew96.14% RTP
Emberfall 40k40,000x
Ragnarok 40k40,000x
Money Jar 225,000x
Dead Man's Drop20,000x
Money Jar20,000x
Ultra Fruit Smash20,000x
Brew Brothers96.09% RTP
Chilli Bandits96.11% RTP
Coin Quest96.12% RTP
Coins and Cannons96.08% RTP
Crazy Crops96.03% RTP
Eternal Dawn2 games
Sands of Eternity 22 games