Thunderkick slots
Thunderkick is a Swedish slot studio founded in 2012 in Stockholm, with a second licensed entity in Malta. It builds its own games in-house and is known for cartoon-style art, humour and distinctive mechanics, from the early 'Inwinity' and two-way-pay titles to later cluster-pays and avalanche games. Long-running series include Esqueleto Explosivo, Midas Golden Touch, Pink Elephants, Beat the Beast and The Wildos, and several older titles are now offered as 'Reborn' editions. The company describes itself as independent and produces everything in-house.
Quick answer
Thunderkick has 110 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.61%; its highest-RTP game is 1429 Uncharted Seas (98.6%).
- Founded
- 2012
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Website
- www.thunderkick.com
Where to play Thunderkick slots
- Opalis125% up to $75035x bonusPlay Thunderkick slots at Opalis (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.
Featured
Top Thunderkick slots
Midas Golden Touch96.17% RTP
Esqueleto Explosivo96% RTP
Esqueleto Explosivo 296.13% RTP
Pink Elephants96.1% RTP
1429 Uncharted Seas98.6% RTP
Beat the Beast: Cerberus' Inferno96.15% RTP
3 Wildos94.2% RTP
Alice: Time Rift94.1% RTP
Bass Hunter94.19% RTP
Bjorn94.22% RTP
Greedy Pumpking94.15% RTP
Hammerblaze94.13% RTPBrowse and sort all 110
Play Thunderkick slots at Opalis
- Opalis125% up to $75035x bonusPlay Thunderkick slots at Opalis (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.
Newest Thunderkick releases
Greedy Pumpking21 Oct 2026
Bjorn9 Oct 2026
Hot Potato Battleground13 Sep 2026
Serpentico Smash11 Sep 2026
Midas Golden Touch: Thunder Pots31 Aug 2026
Bass Hunter19 Aug 2026
Temple of Akhet15 Jun 2026
Hammerblaze1 Jun 2026
Alice: Time Rift3 May 2026
Tutan Kha-boom24 Mar 2026
3 Wildos20 Feb 2026
Second Thunder19 Feb 2026Highest RTP
1429 Uncharted Seas98.6% RTP
Børk The Berzerker97.3% RTP
Børk the Berzerker Hack 'N' Slash Edition97.3% RTP
Toki Time97.1% RTP
Barber Shop97% RTP
Barber Shop Uncut97% RTP
Fruit Warp97% RTP
Jiggly Cash96.46% RTP
Triple Christmas Gold96.42% RTP
Triple Royal Gold96.41% RTP
Spectra96.4% RTP
Sunset Delight96.3% RTPBiggest max win
12 Bolts of Thunder30,000x
Riders of the Storm26,426x
Sword of Shoguns25,200x
Baron Bloodmore and the Crimson Castle25,000x
Bones & Bounty25,000x
Carnival Queen 225,000x
Lost City of the Djinn25,000x
Ways of Athena25,000x
Xterminate25,000x
Carnival Queen22,700x
Beat the Beast: Griffin's Gold22,222x
Gods of Rock!20,000xHas official demo
Midas Golden Touch96.17% RTP
Esqueleto Explosivo96% RTP
Esqueleto Explosivo 296.13% RTP
Pink Elephants96.1% RTP
1429 Uncharted Seas98.6% RTP
Beat the Beast: Cerberus' Inferno96.15% RTP
12 Bolts of Thunder96.15% RTP
3 Wildos94.2% RTP
Alice: Time Rift94.1% RTP
Arcader96.1% RTP
Archie O'Loggins and the Enchanted Masks94.16% RTP
Babushkas95.8% RTPThunderkick series
Midas Golden Touch5 games
Esqueleto Explosivo4 games
Pink Elephants3 games
Beat the Beast: Cerberus' Inferno6 games
3 Wildos3 games
Hot Potato Battleground3 games
Sword of Arthur3 games
Crystal Quest: Frostlands3 games
Carnival Queen 22 games
Triple Christmas Gold2 games
Børk the Berzerker Hack 'N' Slash Edition2 games
Barber Shop Uncut2 gamesBest Thunderkick slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| 1429 Uncharted Seas | 98.6% | Low |
| Børk The Berzerker | 97.3% | Medium |
| Børk the Berzerker Hack 'N' Slash Edition | 97.3% | Medium |
| Toki Time | 97.1% | Low |
| Barber Shop | 97% | Medium |
| Barber Shop Uncut | 97% | Medium |
| Fruit Warp | 97% | Medium |
| Jiggly Cash | 96.46% | Very high |
| Triple Christmas Gold | 96.42% | Very high |
| Triple Royal Gold | 96.41% | Very high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Bolts of Thunder | 30,000x | 96.15% |
| Riders of the Storm | 26,426x | 96.15% |
| Sword of Shoguns | 25,200x | 96.15% |
| Baron Bloodmore and the Crimson Castle | 25,000x | 96.07% |
| Bones & Bounty | 25,000x | 96.16% |
| Carnival Queen 2 | 25,000x | 94.18% |
| Lost City of the Djinn | 25,000x | 96.07% |
| Ways of Athena | 25,000x | 94.21% |
| Xterminate | 25,000x | 94.12% |
| Carnival Queen | 22,700x | 94.16% |
A–Z
Every Thunderkick slot from A to Z
B · 17
BabushkasBarber ShopBarber Shop UncutBaron Bloodmore and the Crimson CastleBass HunterBeat the Beast: Cerberus' InfernoBeat the Beast: Dragon's WrathBeat the Beast: Griffin's GoldBeat the Beast: Kraken's LairBeat the Beast: Mighty SphinxBeat the Beast: Quetzalcoatl's TrialBig Fin BayBirds On A WireBjornBones & BountyBørk The BerzerkerBørk the Berzerker Hack 'N' Slash EditionC · 6
Carnival QueenCarnival Queen 2Cosmic VoyagerCrystal Quest: Arcane TowerCrystal Quest: Deep JungleCrystal Quest: FrostlandsE · 5
Eager BeaversEsqueleto ExplosivoEsqueleto Explosivo 2Esqueleto Explosivo 3Esqueleto Explosivo: Feliz NavideadK · 1
King of the PartyM · 8
MagiciousMeJUICEaMidas Golden TouchMidas Golden Touch 2Midas Golden Touch 3Midas Golden Touch Christmas EditionMidas Golden Touch: Thunder PotsMilk the CowN · 1
Not Enough KittensO · 1
Odin's GambleS · 11
Second ThunderSerpentico SmashShark ParkShifting SeasSpectraSplit HappensSunny ScoopsSunset DelightSword of ArthurSword of KhansSword of ShogunsT · 14
Temple of AkhetThe Falcon HuntressThe Golden Pot and PintsThe Gunman of GoldwoodThe RiftThe WildosThe Wildos 2The Wildos: Xmas XpressTiger RushToki TimeTriple Christmas GoldTriple Royal GoldTurning TotemsTutan Kha-boomX · 1
XterminateQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Thunderkick made?
Our database lists 110 online slots from Thunderkick, with an average published RTP of 95.61%.
When was Thunderkick founded?
Thunderkick was founded in 2012 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.
Which Thunderkick slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, 1429 Uncharted Seas has the highest published RTP at 98.6%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Thunderkick slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, 12 Bolts of Thunder has the highest published max win at 30,000x the stake.
What is the newest Thunderkick slot?
The most recent release in our database is Greedy Pumpking, released on 21 October 2026.
Can I play Thunderkick slots for free?
Yes. 105 Thunderkick slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Thunderkick series?
Series with several games in our database include Beat the Beast, Esqueleto Explosivo, Midas Golden Touch, Pink Elephants, The Wildos.
Free membership
See every Thunderkick slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.