Wazdan slots
Wazdan is a slot developer founded in 2010, operating as Wazdan Limited in Malta under MGA and UK Gambling Commission licences, with its development team based in Opole, Poland. Its catalogue leans heavily on retro fruit-machine designs and compact Hold the Jackpot grids such as the long-running Coins series. Many of its games let players pick from Volatility Levels, a feature the studio introduced in 2018, and later titles add mechanics like Cash Infinity, Collect to Infinity and the Chance Level bet option.
Quick answer
Wazdan has 245 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.26%; its highest-RTP game is Win & Replay (96.99%).
- Founded
- 2010
- Headquarters
- St Julian's, Malta
- Website
- wazdan.com
Where to play Wazdan slots
None of our partners has confirmed Wazdan games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Wazdan slots
Mighty Crown: Empire of Gold96.13% RTP
Mighty Hot: Amazonia96.22% RTP
Eggs of Fortune96.12% RTP
Hot Slot: 777 Diamond Crown96.15% RTP
Hot Slot: 777 Gold Crown96.14% RTP
Hot Slot: 777 Hold the Jackpot96.14% RTP
Hot Slot: 777 Platinum Crown96.17% RTP
Mighty Crown: Legacy of Mars96.15% RTP
Santa's Gifts Frenzy96.12% RTP
Sizzling Eggs Grand Gold Edition96.16% RTP
Sizzling Eggs Grand Platinum Edition96.11% RTP
Hot Slot: 777 Cash Out Grand Diamond Edition96.15% RTPBrowse and sort all 245
Newest Wazdan releases
Haunted Coins x500015 Oct 2026
25 Coins x30001 Oct 2026
Throne of Elements: Platinum2 Sep 2026
Mighty Crown: Empire of Gold6 Aug 2026
Magic Fruit$: Cherries30 Jul 2026
Mighty Hot: Amazonia30 Jun 2026
9 Balls2 Jun 2026
Ox Coin28 May 2026
Hot Slot: Diamond Coins9 Apr 2026
Magic Fruit$: Oranges26 Mar 2026
Easter Coins20 Mar 2026
Magic Fruits Dice12 Mar 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Wazdan series
Best Wazdan slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Win & Replay | 96.99% | Medium |
| Mystery Jack | 96.79% | Low–medium |
| Wild Jack 81 | 96.73% | Low–medium |
| Space Spins | 96.66% | Low–medium |
| Burning Reels | 96.63% | Low |
| In The Forest | 96.63% | Low |
| Magic Target | 96.63% | Low |
| Magic Target Deluxe | 96.63% | Low |
| Arcade | 96.62% | High |
| Good Luck 40 | 96.62% | Low |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Sizzling Bells | 15,000x | 96.2% |
| Infinity Hero | 13,000x | 96.24% |
| Magic Stars 9 | 10,500x | 96.21% |
| Choco Reels | 9,500x | 96.22% |
| Reel Joke | 9,500x | 96.2% |
| Gem Splitter | 9,000x | 96.27% |
| Power of Gods: Egypt | 8,000x | 96.19% |
| Miami Beach | 7,200x | 96.32% |
| Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic | 6,000x | 96.19% |
| Hot Slot: Magic Bombs | 6,000x | 96.17% |
A–Z
Every Wazdan slot from A to Z
# · 38
12 Bells12 Coins12 Coins Grand Diamond Edition12 Coins Grand Gold Edition12 Coins Grand Platinum Edition15 Coins15 Coins Grand Diamond Edition15 Coins Grand Gold Edition15 Coins: Grand Platinum Edition16 Coins16 Coins Grand Gold Edition16 Coins Grand Platinum Edition16 Coins x500020 Coins20 Coins Grand Gold Edition24 Coins25 Coins25 Coins Grand Gold Edition25 Coins x300025 Magic Plums30 Coins30 Coins Grand Gold Edition36 Coins36 Coins Grand Gold Edition36 Coins x30009 Balls9 Bells9 Burning Dragons9 Burning Stars9 Coins9 Coins 1000 Edition9 Coins Extremely Light9 Coins Grand Diamond Edition9 Coins Grand Gold Edition9 Coins Grand Platinum Edition9 Lions9 Lions Hold the Jackpot9 TigersA · 1
ArcadeB · 20
Back to the 70'sBARs&7sBeach PartyBeach Party HotBeauty FruityBell WizardBells of FortuneBlack HawkBlack Hawk DeluxeBlack HorseBlack Horse Cash Out EditionBlack Horse DeluxeBook of FaithBumba Meu Boi CoinBurning ReelsBurning StarsBurning Stars 3Burning SunBurning Sun Extremely LightButterfly LoversC · 11
Captain SharkCash GrottoChoco ReelsClover LadyColin the CatCorrida RomanceCorrida Romance DeluxeCrazy CarsCriss Cross 81Cube ManiaCube Mania DeluxeF · 13
Fenix PlayFenix Play 27Fenix Play 27 DeluxeFenix Play DeluxeFire BirdFisherman's LuckFootball ManiaFootball Mania DeluxeFortune ReelsFruit FiestaFruit ManiaFruit Mania DeluxeFruits Go BananasH · 35
Haunted Coins x1000Haunted Coins x5000Haunted HospitalHighschool MangaHighway To HellHighway to Hell DeluxeHot 777Hot 777 DeluxeHot PartyHot Party DeluxeHot Slot: 777 Cash OutHot Slot: 777 Cash Out Extremely LightHot Slot: 777 Cash Out Grand Diamond EditionHot Slot: 777 Cash Out Grand Gold EditionHot Slot: 777 Cash Out Grand Platinum EditionHot Slot: 777 CoinsHot Slot: 777 Coins Extremely LightHot Slot: 777 CrownHot Slot: 777 Crown Extremely LightHot Slot: 777 Diamond CrownHot Slot: 777 Gold CrownHot Slot: 777 Hold the JackpotHot Slot: 777 Platinum CrownHot Slot: 777 RubiesHot Slot: 777 Rubies Extremely LightHot Slot: 777 StarsHot Slot: 777 Stars Extremely LightHot Slot: Diamond CoinsHot Slot: Gold CoinsHot Slot: Great Book of MagicHot Slot: Magic BombsHot Slot: Magic PearlsHot Slot: Mystery Jackpot JokerHot Slot: Platinum CoinsHungry SharkK · 1
Kick OffL · 9
Larry the LeprechaunLos MuertosLos Muertos IILost TreasureLucky 9Lucky FishLucky FortuneLucky QueenLucky ReelsM · 45
Magic EggsMagic Fruit$: CherriesMagic Fruit$: OrangesMagic FruitsMagic Fruits 27Magic Fruits 4Magic Fruits 4 DeluxeMagic Fruits 81Magic Fruits DeluxeMagic Fruits DiceMagic HotMagic Hot 4Magic Hot 4 DeluxeMagic Of The RingMagic of the Ring DeluxeMagic SpinsMagic StarsMagic Stars 3Magic Stars 5Magic Stars 6Magic Stars 9Magic TargetMagic Target DeluxeMayan RitualMiami BeachMidnight in TokyoMighty Crown: Empire of GoldMighty Crown: Legacy of MarsMighty Fish: Blue MarlinMighty Hot: 777Mighty Hot: AmazoniaMighty Symbols: CrownsMighty Symbols: DiamondsMighty Symbols: JokersMighty Symbols: SevensMighty Wild: GorillaMighty Wild: JaguarMighty Wild: PantherMighty Wild: Panther Grand Diamond EditionMighty Wild: Panther Grand Gold EditionMighty Wild: Panther Grand Platinum EditionMoon of FortuneMystery JackMystery Jack DeluxeMystery Kingdom: Mystery BellsP · 10
Power of Gods: EgyptPower of Gods: HadesPower of Gods: MedusaPower of Gods: Medusa Extremely LightPower of Gods: The PantheonPower of Gods: ValhallaPower of Gods: Valhalla Extremely LightPower of Sun: SvarogProsperity PearlsProsperity ReelsS · 17
Santa's Gifts FrenzySizzling 777Sizzling 777 DeluxeSizzling BellsSizzling EggsSizzling Eggs Extremely LightSizzling Eggs Grand Gold EditionSizzling Eggs Grand Platinum EditionSizzling Kingdom: BisonSizzling MoonSlot JamSonic ReelsSpace GemSpace SpinsSpectrumSun of FortuneSuper HotU · 1
Unicorn ReelsQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Wazdan made?
Our database lists 245 online slots from Wazdan, with an average published RTP of 96.26%.
When was Wazdan founded?
Wazdan was founded in 2010 and is based in St Julian's, Malta.
Which Wazdan slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Win & Replay has the highest published RTP at 96.99%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Wazdan slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Sizzling Bells has the highest published max win at 15,000x the stake.
What is the newest Wazdan slot?
The most recent release in our database is Haunted Coins x5000, released on 15 October 2026.
Can I play Wazdan slots for free?
Yes. 243 Wazdan slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Wazdan series?
Series with several games in our database include Coins, Hot Slot, Magic Fruits, Mighty Wild, Power of Gods.
Free membership
See every Wazdan slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Win & Replay96.99% RTP
Mystery Jack96.79% RTP
Wild Jack 8196.73% RTP
Space Spins96.66% RTP
Burning Reels96.63% RTP
In The Forest96.63% RTP
Magic Target96.63% RTP
Magic Target Deluxe96.63% RTP
Arcade96.62% RTP
Good Luck 4096.62% RTP
Lucky Reels96.6% RTP
9 Lions96.59% RTP
Sizzling Bells15,000x
Infinity Hero13,000x
Magic Stars 910,500x
Choco Reels9,500x
Reel Joke9,500x
Gem Splitter9,000x
Power of Gods: Egypt8,000x
Miami Beach7,200x
Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic6,000x
Hot Slot: Magic Bombs6,000x
Vegas Hot 815,850x
Welcome To Hell 815,850x
9 Tigers96.15% RTP
BARs&7s96.43% RTP
Beach Party96.37% RTP
Beach Party Hot96.24% RTP
Bell Wizard96.5% RTP
Black Hawk Deluxe96.47% RTP
Black Horse Cash Out Edition96.12% RTP
Black Horse Deluxe96.23% RTP
Book of Faith96.13% RTP
Burning Stars96.5% RTP
Power of Gods: Medusa Extremely Light7 games
Mighty Wild: Gorilla6 games
Mighty Symbols: Jokers4 games
Magic Stars 54 games
Fenix Play 27 Deluxe4 games