Yggdrasil slots
Yggdrasil Gaming is a slot developer founded in 2013 by former NetEnt chief executive Fredrik Elmqvist, operating from Malta with a development office in Kraków, Poland. It holds B2B licences from regulators including the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission. Its in-house studio is known for titles such as Vikings Go Berzerk, Valley of the Gods and Raptor DoubleMax, and for branded mechanics like GigaBlox, DoubleMax, MultiMax and WildEnergy. Through its YGG Masters programme it also distributes games built by partner studios on its technology.
Quick answer
Yggdrasil has 174 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.97%; its highest-RTP game is Jokerizer (98%).
- Founded
- 2013
- Headquarters
- San Ġiljan, Malta
- Website
- yggdrasilgaming.com
Where to play Yggdrasil slots
- Lunaro100% up to $30025x bonusPlay Yggdrasil slots at Lunaro (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $10. 25x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 100 spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.
Featured
Top Yggdrasil slots
Easter Island96.1% RTP
Vikings Go Berzerk96.1% RTP
Vikings Go Wild96.3% RTP
Valley Of The Gods96.2% RTP
Valley of the Gods 296% RTP
Holmes & the Stolen Stones96.8% RTP
Jungle Books96.1% RTP
Raptor DoubleMax96% RTP
Vikings Go To Hell96.1% RTP
Raptor 297% RTP
Turbo Gold Deluxe GigaBlox96% RTP
Vikings Go To Hollywood WildFight RushingWilds96% RTPBrowse and sort all 174
Play Yggdrasil slots at Lunaro
- Lunaro100% up to $30025x bonusPlay Yggdrasil slots at Lunaro (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $10. 25x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 100 spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.
Newest Yggdrasil releases
Turbo Gold Deluxe GigaBlox1 Oct 2026
Vikings Go To Hollywood WildFight RushingWilds22 Sep 2026
3 Piggies of Bank9 Sep 2026
Timber Trail Treasures13 Aug 2026
MultiFly! 2 MultiMax30 Jun 2026
Giga Zombies GigaBlox13 May 2026
Gemstone Jam28 Apr 2026
Coo Coo Cashoo LightningLines26 Mar 2026
Raptor 215 Jan 2026
Cherry Pop Blast2026
Goals of Olympus BoltLock2026
Bloody Pesos29 Oct 2025Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Bloody Pesos90,000x
Aphrodite Goes Wild RushingWilds82,982x
Syncronite64,000x
Candyfinity38,837x
Buffalo Freedom DoubleMax25,000x
Enchanted Waters25,000x
Fruitylicious DoubleMax25,000x
Max Elements GigaBlox25,000x
Neon Villains DoubleMax25,000x
Starfire Fortunes TopHit25,000x
Vampire Riches DoubleMax25,000x
Nice Catch DoubleMax23,973xHas official demo
Vikings Go Berzerk96.1% RTP
Vikings Go Wild96.3% RTP
Valley Of The Gods96.2% RTP
Valley of the Gods 296% RTP
Holmes & the Stolen Stones96.8% RTP
Jungle Books96.1% RTP
Raptor DoubleMax96% RTP
Vikings Go To Hell96.1% RTP
3 Gladiators vs Caesar94% RTP
4 FOXX Crew WildEnergy MultiMax94% RTP
4 Wolves of Fortune DoubleMax96% RTP
777 Volt GigaBlox94% RTPYggdrasil series
Easter Island2 games
Vikings Go Berzerk9 games
Valley Of The Gods2 games
Raptor DoubleMax2 games
Golden Fish Tank Party3 games
Cazino Zeppelin Reloaded3 games
MultiFly! 2 MultiMax2 games
Bob Marlin Goes Deep2 games
Lucky Apocalypse GigaBlox2 games
MexoMax 2 WildEnergy MultiMax2 games
Nice Catch 2 DoubleMax2 games
Ragnaravens WildEnergy2 gamesBest Yggdrasil slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Jokerizer | 98% | High |
| Beauty & the Beast | 97.1% | — |
| Tut's Twister | 97.1% | Medium–high |
| Baron Samedi | 97% | Medium–high |
| Dark Vortex | 97% | Medium–high |
| Nitro Circus | 97% | Low–medium |
| Raptor 2 | 97% | High |
| Wilhelm Tell | 97% | — |
| Holmes & the Stolen Stones | 96.8% | Low |
| Bob Marlin Goes Deep | 96.8% | Low |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Bloody Pesos | 90,000x | 96% |
| Aphrodite Goes Wild RushingWilds | 82,982x | 94% |
| Syncronite | 64,000x | 96% |
| Candyfinity | 38,837x | 96% |
| Buffalo Freedom DoubleMax | 25,000x | 96% |
| Enchanted Waters | 25,000x | 96% |
| Fruitylicious DoubleMax | 25,000x | 94% |
| Max Elements GigaBlox | 25,000x | 96% |
| Neon Villains DoubleMax | 25,000x | 96% |
| Starfire Fortunes TopHit | 25,000x | 96% |
A–Z
Every Yggdrasil slot from A to Z
# · 5
3 Gladiators vs Caesar3 Piggies of Bank4 FOXX Crew WildEnergy MultiMax4 Wolves of Fortune DoubleMax777 Volt GigaBloxA · 7
Age of AsgardAlchymedesAldo's JourneyAphrodite Goes Wild RushingWildsArthur's FortuneAtlantean GigaRiseAvatars – Gateway GuardiansB · 12
Badger MinersBaron SamediBeauty & the BeastBicicletaBig BloxBlood Moon WildsBloody PesosBob Marlin Goes DeepBob Marlin Goes Splashing Wild Fight RushingWildsBoilin' PotsBrazil BombaBuffalo Freedom DoubleMaxC · 15
Calavera CrushCandyfinityCannonade!Carol of the ElvesCazino CosmosCazino ZeppelinCazino Zeppelin ReloadedChampion of the UnderworldChampions of RomeCherry Pop BlastChibeastiesChibeasties 2Christmas Plaza DoubleMaxCoo Coo Cashoo LightningLinesCyrus the VirusD · 9
Dark VortexDefenders of MysticaDevour the WeakDick the FarmerDouble DragonsDoublesDr FortunoDraglingsDwarf MineF · 8
Fatz's Diner GigaBloxFirekick! MultiMaxFlorageddon! DuoMaxFootball GloryFrost Queen JackpotsFruitoidsFruitPunkFruitylicious DoubleMaxG · 14
Gator Gold Deluxe GigaBloxGator Gold GigaBloxGem RocksGemstone JamGiga Zombies GigaBloxGigaGong GigaBloxGiganimals GigaBloxGoals of Olympus BoltLockGold Frontier Jackpots FastPot5Golden Fish Tank 2 GigaBloxGolden Fish Tank PartyGolden FishtankGolden GorgonGoldstorm UltraI · 1
IncineratorL · 7
Legend of the Golden MonkeyLegend of the White Snake LadyLightning JokerLucha ManiacsLucky Apocalypse GigaBloxLucky Neko GigaBloxLucky Ryan GigaBloxM · 7
Magic MushroomsMax Elements GigaBloxMexoMax 2 WildEnergy MultiMaxMexoMax! MultiMaxMonkeys Go Bananas MultiMaxMultiFly! 2 MultiMaxMultifly! MultiMaxN · 8
Neon RushNeon Villains DoubleMaxNeon WestNice Catch 2 DoubleMaxNice Catch DoubleMaxNirvanaNitro CircusNotre-Dame Tales GigaBloxP · 7
Penguin CityPirates 2 MutinyPirates – Smugglers ParadisePower PlantPumpkin SmashPushy CatsPyronsR · 12
Ragnaravens WildEnergyRagnawolves WildEnergyRainbow RyanRainbow Ryan 2Raptor 2Raptor DoubleMaxRed Dragon SailsReef RunReel DesireReptoidsRobotnikRock Star Santa MultiMaxS · 10
Sahara NightsScara BucksSeasonsShaker ClubSpiña ColadaStarfire Fortunes TopHitSuncatcher GigaBloxSunny ShoresSuper HeroesSyncroniteT · 10
Temple StacksThe Dark Joker RizesThe One Armed BanditThe Royal FamilyTimber Trail TreasuresTime Travel TigersTrickstar SpinsTrolls BridgeTurbo Gold Deluxe GigaBloxTut's TwisterV · 14
Valley of the Dead OnlyWinsValley Of The GodsValley of the Gods 2Vampire Riches DoubleMaxVault of FortuneVikings Go BerzerkVikings Go Berzerk ReloadedVikings Go To Egypt Wild FightVikings Go To HellVikings Go To Hollywood WildFight RushingWildsVikings Go To Olympus WildFight RushingWildsVikings Go To ValhallaVikings go to Vegas Wild FightVikings Go WildW · 7
Wicked CircusWild Robo FactoryWild Stack FrenzyWilhelm TellWinterberriesWinterberries 2Wolf HuntersX · 1
Xmas DreamsQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Yggdrasil made?
Our database lists 174 online slots from Yggdrasil, with an average published RTP of 95.97%.
When was Yggdrasil founded?
Yggdrasil was founded in 2013 and is based in San Ġiljan, Malta.
Which Yggdrasil slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Jokerizer has the highest published RTP at 98%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Yggdrasil slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Bloody Pesos has the highest published max win at 90,000x the stake.
What is the newest Yggdrasil slot?
The most recent release in our database is Turbo Gold Deluxe GigaBlox, released on 1 October 2026.
Can I play Yggdrasil slots for free?
Yes. 146 Yggdrasil slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Yggdrasil series?
Series with several games in our database include Easter Island, Golden Fish Tank, Raptor, Valley of the Gods, Vikings.
Free membership
See every Yggdrasil slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Jokerizer98% RTP
Beauty & the Beast97.1% RTP
Tut's Twister97.1% RTP
Baron Samedi97% RTP
Dark Vortex97% RTP
Nitro Circus97% RTP
Wilhelm Tell97% RTP
Dwarf Mine96.8% RTP
Golden Fishtank96.8% RTP