Quick answer
Big Cat King Megaways is a Blueprint Gaming slot (2020) with 96.5% RTP. It uses megaways. RTP can vary by casino.
On this page7 sections
Key specs
- RTP
- 96.5%
- 0.46 points above the median (96.04%)
- Grid
- 5 reels
- Pays
- Megaways
- Released
- 15 Oct 2020
Not published by the provider: volatility, max win, bet range, jackpot
Top-rated casinos (check the game is available)
We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.
Ad disclosure: we currently earn nothing from the brands listed; if that changes, each offer will say so. How we make money
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins30x bonusGet 200 spins + 100% at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
Key terms
Every significant term is in the line above.
Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free Spins Keep every winNo wageringClaim 150 no-wager spins at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Key terms
Every significant term is in the line above.
Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.
- Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonusGet 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.
Key terms
- Cashback
- Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week.
Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.
Game availability varies by casino and country.
Themes:
Learn more
How to play Big Cat King Megaways (members only)
The number of symbols on each reel changes every spin, so the number of ways to win changes too. Matching symbols on adjacent reels, from left to right, pay in any position.
Big Cat King Megaways is played on a 5 reels grid with megaways.
- Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
- Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
- Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
The full Big Cat King Megaways guide: how winnings work, 1 feature and 2 strategy tips
- What 96.5% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $3.50 on average
- 1 feature explained: megaways
- Strategy tips for Big Cat King Megaways
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
How winnings work (members only)
What 96.5% RTP costs per $100 wagered
What 96.5% RTP means
Expected return = stake × 96.5%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $3.50
RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a volatile game.
Features explained (members only)
1 feature explained: megaways
Megaways
A licensed mechanic where the number of symbols on each reel changes every spin, so the number of ways to win can run into the hundreds of thousands.
Strategy tips (members only)
- Bonus wagering: at 96.5% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $35.00 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
1 more tip
- Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.
More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.
Questions
Frequently asked questions
Who makes Big Cat King Megaways?
Big Cat King Megaways is developed by Blueprint Gaming and was released in 2020.
What is the RTP of Big Cat King Megaways?
The default RTP of Big Cat King Megaways is 96.5%.
Can I play Big Cat King Megaways for free?
Not on GambGenius at the moment: we don't list an official Blueprint Gaming demo of Big Cat King Megaways.
Does Big Cat King Megaways have a bonus buy?
No bonus buy is listed for Big Cat King Megaways in the sources we checked.
Where this data comes from
- slotslaunch.com Slot database
Specs come from 1 independent slot database. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.
Game artwork © Blueprint Gaming, shown to identify the game.

Buffalo King Megaways96.52% RTP
Great Rhino Megaways96.5% RTP
The Dog House Megaways96.55% RTP
Curse of the Werewolf Megaways96.5% RTP








