18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Novomatic (Greentube) slot

CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM

Volatility
Medium

CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM is a 5x3, 20-payline video slot from Greentube, the online division of Novomatic. Its listed features include free spins and multipliers.

See top slot casinos

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

Read the full guide
CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM slot by Novomatic (Greentube)

Quick answer

CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM is a Novomatic (Greentube) slot with medium volatility. It uses 20 paylines with free spins, multipliers and wild symbols. An official free demo is available.

Key specs

Volatility
Medium
Grid
5×3
Pays
20 paylines
Jackpot
None

Not published by the provider: RTP, max win, bet range

Top-rated casinos (check the game is available)

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

  • Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins30x bonus
    Get 200 spins + 100% at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Velmora150 No-Wager Free Spins Keep every winNo wagering
    Claim 150 no-wager spins at Velmora (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. No wagering on winnings. Free spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10 per spin. Offer valid 7 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonus
    Get 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Game availability varies by casino and country.

Free demo Members

Try CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM with play money before deciding whether to play for real. Official Novomatic (Greentube) demos are free for GambGenius members.

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM (members only)

Wins are paid when matching symbols land on an active payline, usually left to right starting from the leftmost reel. Your total stake is spread across the lines, and each line win is the line bet multiplied by the symbol's paytable value.

CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM is played on a 5×3 grid with 20 paylines.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
  4. Trigger the bonus. Land the required scatter symbols to start the free spins feature.

The full CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM guide: how winnings work, 3 features and 2 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.25 a spin (medium volatility)
  • 3 features explained: free spins, multipliers, wild symbols
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

How wins are paid and capped

Multipliers are applied to wins as they land; in many games several multipliers add together or multiply each other, which is where the largest wins come from.

Features explained (members only)

3 features explained: free spins, multipliers, wild symbols

Free spins

A bonus round of spins played at no cost to your balance, usually triggered by landing three or more scatter symbols. Wins during the round are added to your balance, and many games let you retrigger extra spins.

Multipliers

Multipliers increase a win by a set factor, such as 2x or 10x. They can be attached to symbols, applied to a whole spin, or grow during a feature, and are a main driver of the biggest wins.

Wild symbols

Wilds substitute for regular paying symbols to help complete winning combinations. They do not normally replace scatter or bonus symbols.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size. Expect dry spells between features, but not extreme swings. A simple rule: bring at least 200 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.25.

1 more tip and a session planner

  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets

For medium volatility we suggest a budget of at least 200 spins. This is what that means for CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM.

Stake plans for CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 200 spins
$20$0.10Bet range not publishedRTP not published
$50$0.25Bet range not publishedRTP not published
$100$0.50Bet range not publishedRTP not published
$250$1.25Bet range not publishedRTP not published

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM?

CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM is developed by Novomatic (Greentube).

Is CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM high volatility?

CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM is rated medium volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size.

Can I play CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM for free?

Yes. GambGenius members can play the official Novomatic (Greentube) demo of CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM free on this page. It uses play money only, so demo wins can't be withdrawn, and it is for players aged 18 and over.

Does CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM in the sources we checked.

Where this data comes from

Specs are as published by the provider. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Novomatic (Greentube), shown to identify the game.

CAICHEN TRIPLE BLOSSOM · Top-rated casinos

See top slot casinos

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

Not carried by our partners

Similar slots you can play at our partners

18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools