Quick answer
Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways is a Blueprint Gaming slot (2020) with 96% RTP and medium–high volatility. It uses megaways. RTP can vary by casino.
On this page9 sections
Key specs
- RTP
- 96%
- 0.04 points below the median (96.04%)
- Volatility
- Medium–high4 of 6 on our volatility scale
- Pays
- Megaways
- Released
- 16 Jan 2020
- Bet range
- $0.10–$2
Not published by the provider: max win, grid, jackpot
Top-rated casinos (check the game is available)
We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.
Ad disclosure: we currently earn nothing from the brands listed; if that changes, each offer will say so. How we make money
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins30x bonusGet 200 spins + 100% at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
Key terms
Every significant term is in the line above.
Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.
- Velmora150 No-Wager Free Spins Keep every winNo wageringClaim 150 no-wager spins at Velmora (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.
Key terms
Every significant term is in the line above.
Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.
- Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonusGet 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.
Key terms
- Cashback
- Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week.
Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.
Game availability varies by casino and country.
Themes:
Learn more
How to play Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways (members only)
The number of symbols on each reel changes every spin, so the number of ways to win changes too. Matching symbols on adjacent reels, from left to right, pay in any position.
Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways pays with megaways.
- Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin between $0.10 and $2. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
- Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
- Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
The full Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways guide: how winnings work, 1 feature and 3 strategy tips
- Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.20 a spin (medium–high volatility)
- What 96% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $4.00 on average
- 1 feature explained: megaways
- Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.10 minimum bet
- 4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 97%)
- Strategy tips and a session planner for Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
How winnings work (members only)
What 96% RTP costs per $100 wagered
What 96% RTP means
Expected return = stake × 96%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $4.00
RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a medium–high volatility game.
Features explained (members only)
1 feature explained: megaways
Megaways
A licensed mechanic where the number of symbols on each reel changes every spin, so the number of ways to win can run into the hundreds of thousands.
Strategy tips (members only)
- Size your stake to the volatility. Medium-to-high volatility means longer gaps between meaningful wins, with most of the return concentrated in features. Use smaller stakes relative to your budget. A simple rule: bring at least 250 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.20.
2 more tips and a session planner
- Bonus wagering: at 96% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $40.00 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
- Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.
More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.
Does it fit your budget? (members only)
Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.10 minimum bet
For medium–high volatility we suggest a budget of at least 250 spins. This is what that means for Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways (bets from $0.10 up to a maximum bet of $2).
| Budget | Stake a spin | Bet range | Average cost of 250 spins |
|---|---|---|---|
| $20 | $0.08 | Below the $0.10 minimum bet | $0.80 |
| $50 | $0.20 | Fits | $2 |
| $100 | $0.40 | Fits | $4 |
| $250 | $1 | Fits | $10 |
Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.
Same style, better RTP (members only)
4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 97%)
Slots with the same mechanic (megaways) and volatility (medium–high) as Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways, with a higher published RTP. Casinos can still run lower versions of any of them.
Questions
Frequently asked questions
Who makes Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways?
Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways is developed by Blueprint Gaming and was released in 2020.
What is the RTP of Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways?
The default RTP of Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways is 96%.
Is Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways high volatility?
Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways is rated medium–high volatility. Medium-to-high volatility means longer gaps between meaningful wins, with most of the return concentrated in features.
Can I play Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways for free?
Not on GambGenius at the moment: we don't list an official Blueprint Gaming demo of Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways.
Does Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways have a bonus buy?
No bonus buy is listed for Mystery Spin Deluxe Megaways in the sources we checked.
Where this data comes from
- vegasslotsonline.com Slot database
- slotslaunch.com Slot database
Specs come from 2 independent slot databases. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.
Haunted Reels97% RTP · +1 pts
LeoVegas Megaways97% RTP · +1 pts
Holy Diver96.54% RTP · +0.54 pts
Valletta Megaways96.52% RTP · +0.52 pts
Bonanza96% RTP
Extra Chilli96.41% RTP
Muertos Multiplier Megaways96.03% RTP
Mammoth Gold Megaways96.03% RTP







