4ThePlayer slots
4ThePlayer is a UK-licensed online slot studio founded in July 2018 by industry veterans including Andrew Porter, Chris Ash and Henry McLean. Its games are distributed through partner platforms such as Yggdrasil, Relax Gaming and Gaming Realms, and several titles use Relax's Dream Drop jackpot system. The studio is known for its own mechanics such as Money Ways cash-value ways wins, Boosting Fortunes prize meters, Gigablox-based releases and a portrait big-reel mode for mobile, along with long-running series like the Yeti and 4 Fantastic Fish games.
Quick answer
4ThePlayer has 66 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.18%; its highest-RTP game is 1 Left Alive (97%).
- Founded
- 2018
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Website
- www.4theplayer.com
Where to play 4ThePlayer slots
None of our partners has confirmed 4ThePlayer games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top 4ThePlayer slots
4TP Railroad Robbery94% RTP
9K Wild Yeti Dream Drop94% RTP5W5 Wild Buffalo 296.01% RTP
5 Wild Buffalo96% RTP
60 Second Heist96% RTP
10,000 X Gold 294% RTP
4 Fantastic Fish Puffer Pots94% RTP
4 Fantastic Lobsters Gold96% RTP
4TP Gods of Africa94% RTP5W5 Wild Buffalo 396.04% RTP
5k Gold Mine96% RTPBrowse and sort all 66
Newest 4ThePlayer releases
9K Wild Yeti Dream Drop22 Sep 2026
7x7 Zeus Max3 Sep 20265W5 Wild Buffalo Dream Drop22 Jul 2026
4TP Railroad Robbery2 Jul 2026
4 Fantastic Lobsters Gold25 Jun 2026
4TP Gods of Africa30 Apr 2026
5k Gold Mine9 Apr 20265W5 Wild Buffalo 324 Mar 2026
4 Fantastic Fish Puffer Pots19 Mar 2026
10,000 X Gold 226 Feb 2026
9K Yeti Gold12 Feb 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
4ThePlayer series
Best 4ThePlayer slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Left Alive | 97% | High |
| 9k Yeti | 97% | High |
| 12 Trojan Mysteries | 96.5% | High |
| 2 Gods Zeus vs Thor | 96.5% | High |
| 3 Secret Cities | 96.5% | Very high |
| 6 Wild Sharks | 96.5% | High |
| 10x Rewind | 96.47% | High |
| 123 Boom! | 96.44% | Medium–high |
| 5 Wild Buffalo 3 | 96.04% | High |
| 5 Wild Buffalo 2 | 96.01% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| 90k Yeti Gigablox | 90,000x | 95.5% |
| 7 Gold Gigablox | 70,000x | 96% |
| 60 Second Heist | 60,000x | 96% |
| 4 Secret Pyramids | 55,000x | 95% |
| 3 Secret Cities | 50,000x | 96.5% |
| 7 Elements | 25,000x | 95% |
| 10,000 X Gold 2 | 20,000x | 94% |
| 10x Rewind | 20,000x | 96.47% |
| 12 Trojan Mysteries | 20,000x | 96.5% |
| 7x7 Zeus Max | 17,650x | 94% |
A–Z
Every 4ThePlayer slot from A to Z
# · 66
1 Left Alive10,000 BC 2 DoubleMax10,000 BC DoubleMax10,000 BC Fire & Ice10,000 X Gold10,000 X Gold 210x Rewind12 Trojan Mysteries123 Boom!1K Yeti2 Gods Zeus vs Thor2 Sweet 4 U21 Thor Lightning Ways3 Cash Chameleons3 Flaming Jokers3 Lucky Leprechauns3 Lucky Witches3 Secret Cities4 Deals with the Devil4 Fantastic Fish4 Fantastic Fish Amazon Adventure4 Fantastic Fish Gigablox4 Fantastic Fish Gold4 Fantastic Fish Gold Dream Drop4 Fantastic Fish in Egypt4 Fantastic Fish Puffer Pots4 Fantastic Lobsters4 Fantastic Lobsters Gold4 Fantastic Vikings Go Fishing4 Fantastic Vikings Go Ice Fishing4 Fantastic Vikings Hold The Gold4 Pirate Chests4 Secret Pyramids4k Ultra Gold4TP Gods of Africa4TP Guns N' Gold4TP Pigs N' Pots4TP Railroad Robbery5 Doggy Dollars5 Doggy Millionaires5 Doggy Millionaires Dream Drop5 Flaming Dollars5 Flaming Dollars Hot Spots5 Wild Buffalo5 Wild Buffalo 25 Wild Buffalo 35 Wild Buffalo Dream Drop5 Wild Wolves5k Gold Mine5k Gold Mine Dream Drop6 Wild Sharks60 Second Heist7 Elements7 Gold Fruits7 Gold Gigablox7x7 Thor7x7 Zeus7x7 Zeus Max8k Ultra Gold Ultimate90k Yeti Gigablox9k Kong in Vegas9K Wild Yeti9K Wild Yeti Dream Drop9k Yeti9K Yeti Gold9K Yeti Gold Dream DropQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has 4ThePlayer made?
Our database lists 66 online slots from 4ThePlayer, with an average published RTP of 95.18%.
When was 4ThePlayer founded?
4ThePlayer was founded in 2018 and is based in London, United Kingdom.
Which 4ThePlayer slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, 1 Left Alive has the highest published RTP at 97%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which 4ThePlayer slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, 90k Yeti Gigablox has the highest published max win at 90,000x the stake.
What is the newest 4ThePlayer slot?
The most recent release in our database is 10,000 BC Fire & Ice, released on 1 October 2026.
Can I play 4ThePlayer slots for free?
Yes. 50 4ThePlayer slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular 4ThePlayer series?
Series with several games in our database include 10,000 BC, 4 Fantastic Fish, 5 Wild, 7x7, Yeti.
Free membership
See every 4ThePlayer slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
1 Left Alive97% RTP
9k Yeti97% RTP
12 Trojan Mysteries96.5% RTP
2 Gods Zeus vs Thor96.5% RTP
3 Secret Cities96.5% RTP
6 Wild Sharks96.5% RTP
10x Rewind96.47% RTP
123 Boom!96.44% RTP
10,000 BC DoubleMax96% RTP
21 Thor Lightning Ways96% RTP
90k Yeti Gigablox90,000x
7 Gold Gigablox70,000x
4 Secret Pyramids55,000x
7 Elements25,000x
4 Fantastic Fish Gold15,070x
10,000 BC 2 DoubleMax94% RTP
10,000 X Gold94% RTP
2 Sweet 4 U94% RTP
3 Lucky Leprechauns96% RTP
3 Lucky Witches96% RTP
5 Doggy Millionaires3 games
8k Ultra Gold Ultimate2 games