4ThePlayer slots
4ThePlayer is a UK-licensed online slot studio founded in July 2018 by industry veterans including Andrew Porter, Chris Ash and Henry McLean. Its games are distributed through partner platforms such as Yggdrasil, Relax Gaming and Gaming Realms, and several titles use Relax's Dream Drop jackpot system. The studio is known for its own mechanics such as Money Ways cash-value ways wins, Boosting Fortunes prize meters, Gigablox-based releases and a portrait big-reel mode for mobile, along with long-running series like the Yeti and 4 Fantastic Fish games.
Quick answer
4ThePlayer has 66 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.18%; its highest-RTP game is 1 Left Alive (97%).
- Founded
- 2018
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Website
- www.4theplayer.com
Where to play 4ThePlayer slots
None of our partners has confirmed 4ThePlayer games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from 4ThePlayer
3 Cash Chameleons22 Oct 20261B10,000 BC Fire & Ice1 Oct 2026
9K Wild Yeti Dream Drop22 Sep 2026
7x7 Zeus Max3 Sep 20265W5 Wild Buffalo Dream Drop22 Jul 2026
4TP Railroad Robbery2 Jul 2026
4 Fantastic Lobsters Gold25 Jun 2026
4TP Gods of Africa30 Apr 2026
5k Gold Mine9 Apr 20265W5 Wild Buffalo 324 Mar 2026
4 Fantastic Fish Puffer Pots19 Mar 2026
10,000 X Gold 226 Feb 2026Browse and sort all 66
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
4ThePlayer series
Best 4ThePlayer slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Left Alive | 97% | High |
| 9k Yeti | 97% | High |
| 12 Trojan Mysteries | 96.5% | High |
| 2 Gods Zeus vs Thor | 96.5% | High |
| 3 Secret Cities | 96.5% | Very high |
| 6 Wild Sharks | 96.5% | High |
| 10x Rewind | 96.47% | High |
| 123 Boom! | 96.44% | Medium–high |
| 5 Wild Buffalo 3 | 96.04% | High |
| 5 Wild Buffalo 2 | 96.01% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| 90k Yeti Gigablox | 90,000x | 95.5% |
| 7 Gold Gigablox | 70,000x | 96% |
| 60 Second Heist | 60,000x | 96% |
| 4 Secret Pyramids | 55,000x | 95% |
| 3 Secret Cities | 50,000x | 96.5% |
| 7 Elements | 25,000x | 95% |
| 10,000 X Gold 2 | 20,000x | 94% |
| 10x Rewind | 20,000x | 96.47% |
| 12 Trojan Mysteries | 20,000x | 96.5% |
| 7x7 Zeus Max | 17,650x | 94% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 |
| 2020 | 3 |
| 2021 | 4 |
| 2022 | 7 |
| 2023 | 9 |
| 2024 | 11 |
| 2025 | 13 |
| 2026 | 13 |
A–Z
Every 4ThePlayer slot from A to Z
# 66
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has 4ThePlayer made?
Our database lists 66 online slots from 4ThePlayer, with an average published RTP of 95.18%.
When was 4ThePlayer founded?
4ThePlayer was founded in 2018 and is based in London, United Kingdom.
Which 4ThePlayer slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, 1 Left Alive has the highest published RTP at 97%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which 4ThePlayer slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, 90k Yeti Gigablox has the highest published max win at 90,000x the stake.
What is the newest 4ThePlayer slot?
The most recent release in our database is 3 Cash Chameleons, released on 22 October 2026.
Can I play 4ThePlayer slots for free?
Yes. 51 4ThePlayer slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular 4ThePlayer series?
Series with several games in our database include 10,000 BC, 4 Fantastic Fish, 5 Wild, 7x7, Yeti.
Free membership
See every 4ThePlayer slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
1 Left Alive97% RTP
9k Yeti97% RTP
12 Trojan Mysteries96.5% RTP
2 Gods Zeus vs Thor96.5% RTP
3 Secret Cities96.5% RTP
6 Wild Sharks96.5% RTP
10x Rewind96.47% RTP
123 Boom!96.44% RTP
10,000 BC DoubleMax96% RTP
21 Thor Lightning Ways96% RTP
90k Yeti Gigablox90,000x
7 Gold Gigablox70,000x
60 Second Heist60,000x
4 Secret Pyramids55,000x
7 Elements25,000x
4 Fantastic Fish Gold15,070x
10,000 BC 2 DoubleMax94% RTP
10,000 X Gold94% RTP
2 Sweet 4 U94% RTP
3 Lucky Leprechauns96% RTP
5 Doggy Millionaires3 games
8k Ultra Gold Ultimate2 games