Amusnet (EGT) slots
Amusnet, known until 2021 as EGT Interactive, is the online gaming arm of the Bulgarian EGT group and develops slots, live casino games and, more recently, land-based cabinets from its base in Sofia. Its online catalogue leans heavily on classic fruit and 'Hot' style slots such as Burning Hot, Shining Crown and the Golden Coins and Extra Crown families, many of which also come in Dice editions. Most of its slots include a card-colour gamble option and can be linked to the studio's in-house mystery jackpots, notably Jackpot Cards and Golden Coins Link.
Quick answer
Amusnet (EGT) has 425 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.15%; its highest-RTP game is Extra Crown Deluxe (97.2%).
- Founded
- 2012
- Headquarters
- Sofia, Bulgaria
- Parent company
- EGT (Euro Games Technology)
- Website
- amusnet.com
Compare with
Where to play Amusnet (EGT) slots
None of our partners has confirmed Amusnet (EGT) games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Amusnet (EGT)
Book of Waka-Waka Buy Bonus21 Oct 2026
Clover Dice Super Pot21 Oct 2026
Pot o'Pumpkins21 Oct 2026
100 Extra Crown Coin Boost14 Oct 2026
Golden Rabbit14 Oct 2026
Grace of Cleopatra Buy Bonus14 Oct 2026
40 Vampire Beast Triple Boost Golden Coins Link7 Oct 2026
Aztec Glory Buy Bonus7 Oct 2026
Kebab Super Pot7 Oct 2026
40 Lucky Wilds Hot Coin Boost30 Sep 2026
Cherry Cherry Baby30 Sep 2026
Majestic Forest Buy Bonus30 Sep 2026Browse and sort all 425
Highest RTP
Extra Crown Deluxe97.2% RTP
El Dogiachi 100097% RTP
Golden Tiger97% RTP
Golden Tiger 100097% RTP
Action Money96.94% RTP
Secrets of Sherwood96.89% RTP
Fruits & Gold96.85% RTP
Fruits & Gold Dice96.85% RTP
Golden Mouse96.75% RTP
Diamond Plus96.73% RTP
Diamond Plus - Valentine's Edition96.73% RTP
Diamond Plus Football Edition96.73% RTPBiggest max win
Has official demo
100 Extra Crown Buy Bonus96.08% RTP
20 Extra Crown Buy Bonus96.08% RTP
20 Pirate Bombs95.87% RTP
40 Extra Crown Buy Bonus96.08% RTP
Art of Gold 6 Reels96.05% RTP
Cairo Dice96.53% RTP
Candy Dice96.45% RTP
Candy Palace96.45% RTP
Candy Palace - Christmas Edition96.45% RTP
Caramelo Sortudo95.96% RTP
Coin Gobbler96.27% RTP
Coin Gobbler - Christmas Edition96.27% RTPAmusnet (EGT) series
100 Extra Crown Coin Boost18 games
40 Extra Crown Triple Boost Golden Coins Link13 games
100 Power Hot Coin Boost12 games
100 Burning Hot Buy Bonus11 games
100 Bulky Fruits Buy Bonus10 games
100 Art of Gold6 games
20 Diamond Plus6 games
100 Fruits & Gold Coin Boost5 games
40 Glossy Hot5 games
100 Bulky Dice5 games
Caramelo Sortudo5 games
40 Vampire Beast4 gamesBest Amusnet (EGT) slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Extra Crown Deluxe | 97.2% | Very high |
| El Dogiachi 1000 | 97% | — |
| Golden Tiger | 97% | — |
| Golden Tiger 1000 | 97% | Very high |
| Action Money | 96.94% | Medium |
| Secrets of Sherwood | 96.89% | Low–medium |
| Fruits & Gold | 96.85% | Low–medium |
| Fruits & Gold Dice | 96.85% | Low–medium |
| Golden Mouse | 96.75% | Very high |
| Diamond Plus | 96.73% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Coin Gobbler | 6,000x | 96.27% |
| Coin Gobbler - Christmas Edition | 6,000x | 96.27% |
| 100 Extra Crown Buy Bonus | 5,000x | 96.08% |
| 40 Extra Crown Buy Bonus | 5,000x | 96.08% |
| Mystic Tiger | 5,000x | 96.01% |
| 20 Pirate Bombs | 3,000x | 95.87% |
| Crazy Red | 3,000x | 96.17% |
| 20 Extra Crown Buy Bonus | 2,024x | 96.08% |
| Latin Heart | 2,000x | 96% |
| Latin Heart Dice | 2,000x | 96% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 |
| 2015 | 22 |
| 2016 | 29 |
| 2017 | 32 |
| 2018 | 10 |
| 2019 | 10 |
| 2020 | 12 |
| 2021 | 12 |
| 2022 | 14 |
| 2023 | 17 |
| 2024 | 82 |
| 2025 | 65 |
| 2026 | 64 |
A–Z
Every Amusnet (EGT) slot from A to Z
# 149
A 18
B 19
C 34
D 24
E 17
F 16
G 18
H 6
I 5
J 1
K 7
L 9
M 15
N 1
O 7
P 12
Q 1
R 16
S 18
T 14
U 1
V 9
W 7
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Amusnet (EGT) made?
Our database lists 425 online slots from Amusnet (EGT), with an average published RTP of 96.15%.
When was Amusnet (EGT) founded?
Amusnet (EGT) was founded in 2012 and is based in Sofia, Bulgaria.
Which Amusnet (EGT) slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Extra Crown Deluxe has the highest published RTP at 97.2%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Amusnet (EGT) slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Coin Gobbler has the highest published max win at 6,000x the stake.
What is the newest Amusnet (EGT) slot?
The most recent release in our database is Book of Waka-Waka Buy Bonus, released on 21 October 2026.
Can I play Amusnet (EGT) slots for free?
Yes. 384 Amusnet (EGT) slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Amusnet (EGT) series?
Series with several games in our database include Bulky Fruits, Burning Hot, Extra Crown, Golden Coins, Power Hot.
Free membership
See every Amusnet (EGT) slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Mystic Tiger5,000x
Crazy Red3,000x
Latin Heart2,000x
Latin Heart Dice2,000x