BGaming slots
BGaming is a Malta-based iGaming content provider whose team has made casino games since 2012 and launched the BGaming brand in 2018; it operates through Stable Games Ltd under a Malta Gaming Authority B2B licence. Its catalogue spans classic-style fruit and 'Million' slots, bonus-buy video slots, Megaways and TRUEWAYS titles, Merge Up games and a large range of casual games. The studio promotes provably fair technology, and recurring characters such as Elvis Frog anchor several of its series.
Quick answer
BGaming has 316 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.53%; its highest-RTP game is Cat’s Soup (98.06%).
- Founded
- 2018
- Headquarters
- Valletta, Malta
- Website
- bgaming.com
Compare with
Where to play BGaming slots
None of our partners has confirmed BGaming games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from BGaming
Noche de Almas20 Oct 2026
Spider Circus Hold and Win19 Oct 2026
Red and Hot Chilli7 Oct 2026
Witchcraft Riches5 Oct 2026
Divine Queen: Power of Sun1 Oct 2026
Cats Love Yummy30 Sep 2026
3 Lucky Monkeys Hold & Win28 Sep 2026
Bonanza Billion Merge Up+24 Sep 2026
Red Hot Chilli Chickens17 Sep 2026
Johnny vs Chicken15 Sep 2026
Wincent Wolf8 Sep 2026
Fortune Trio: Minions Of Fu27 Aug 2026Browse and sort all 316
Highest RTP
Cat’s Soup98.06% RTPSKSpace Knight Merge Up 298% RTP
St. Patrick's Pots97.75% RTP
St. Patrick’s Pots Hold and Win97.75% RTP
Sweet Samurai97.6% RTP
Sugar Mix97.37% RTP
Wild Wick97.35% RTP
Dice Million97.34% RTP
Fruit Million97.34% RTP
Fruit Million Easter97.34% RTP
Fruit Million Halloween97.34% RTP
Fruit Million Oktoberfest97.34% RTPBiggest max win
Has official demo
3 Lucky Monkeys Hold & Win96.98% RTP
All-Star Fruits97.04% RTP
Aloha King Elvis94.98% RTP
Always Up!96.07% RTP
Always Up! x1000096.05% RTP
Aztec Clusters97% RTP
Aztec Magic Bonanza96.11% RTP
Big Atlantis Frenzy96.77% RTP
Big Boat Big catch97.2% RTP
Blackbeard’s Bounty96.2% RTP
Bling Blitz Diamond Drop96% RTP
Candy Monsta94.03% RTPBGaming series
Best BGaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Cat’s Soup | 98.06% | Medium |
| Space Knight Merge Up 2 | 98% | High |
| St. Patrick's Pots | 97.75% | Medium |
| St. Patrick’s Pots Hold and Win | 97.75% | Medium |
| Sweet Samurai | 97.6% | Medium–high |
| Sugar Mix | 97.37% | Low–medium |
| Wild Wick | 97.35% | Very high |
| Dice Million | 97.34% | Medium–high |
| Fruit Million | 97.34% | Medium–high |
| Fruit Million Easter | 97.34% | Medium–high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Mechanical Clover | 24,360x | 95.42% |
| Blackbeard’s Bounty | 20,000x | 96.2% |
| Bonanza Billion Xtreme | 20,000x | 96.97% |
| Gold Of Minos | 15,360x | 96% |
| Alien Fruits | 15,000x | 95.97% |
| Beer Bonanza | 15,000x | 95.97% |
| Bonanza Billion | 15,000x | 95.97% |
| Bonanza Billion Merge Up+ | 15,000x | 97.04% |
| Bonanza Billion X-mas | 15,000x | 95.97% |
| Clover Bonanza | 15,000x | 95.97% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 |
| 2015 | 4 |
| 2016 | 9 |
| 2017 | 2 |
| 2018 | 7 |
| 2019 | 5 |
| 2020 | 16 |
| 2021 | 21 |
| 2022 | 39 |
| 2023 | 40 |
| 2024 | 42 |
| 2025 | 60 |
| 2026 | 66 |
A–Z
Every BGaming slot from A to Z
# 1
A 21
B 27
C 20
D 23
E 4
F 25
G 20
H 13
I 1
J 12
K 4
L 21
M 22
N 1
O 3
P 12
R 13
S 29
T 12
U 2
V 1
W 24
Y 2
Z 3
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has BGaming made?
Our database lists 316 online slots from BGaming, with an average published RTP of 96.53%.
When was BGaming founded?
BGaming was founded in 2018 and is based in Valletta, Malta.
Which BGaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Cat’s Soup has the highest published RTP at 98.06%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which BGaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Wild Cash Gold has the highest published max win at 25,000x the stake.
What is the newest BGaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is Noche de Almas, released on 20 October 2026.
Can I play BGaming slots for free?
Yes. 222 BGaming slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular BGaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Bonanza Billion, Dragon, Fruit Million, Gemhalla, Merge Up.
Free membership
See every BGaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Mechanical Clover24,360x
Bonanza Billion Xtreme20,000x
Gold Of Minos15,360x
Alien Fruits15,000x
Beer Bonanza15,000x
Bonanza Billion15,000x
Bonanza Billion X-mas15,000x
Clover Bonanza15,000x
Dice Bonanza15,000x
Fruit Million Respin9 games
Sugar Merge Up4 games
Dragon Queen MEGAWAYS4 games
Gemhalla Xtreme3 games
Hot Chilli Bells3 games
Wild Cash Dice3 games
Elvis Frog In PlayAmo3 games
Magic Mummy MEGAWAYS2 games
Gemza2 games
Savage Buffalo Spirit2 games