Blueprint Gaming slots
Blueprint Gaming is a UK slot developer founded in 2001 in Newark, Nottinghamshire, which began in the land-based pub and arcade machine market before moving into online slots. It is part of Germany's Merkur Group (formerly Gauselmann Group), which first took a stake in the company around 2008 and later took full ownership. The studio is best known for long-running in-house franchises such as Fishin' Frenzy, Eye of Horus, King Kong Cash and Cash Strike, for a large catalogue of licensed TV and film titles, and for releasing many of its games in several variants linked to its Jackpot King, Rapid Fire and Jackpot Royale progressive jackpot systems. It is licensed in Great Britain by the Gambling Commission and in Malta by the MGA, and also licenses Megaways from Big Time Gaming.
Quick answer
Blueprint Gaming has 560 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.12%; its highest-RTP game is Deal or No Deal Go All The Way (97.36%).
- Founded
- 2001
- Headquarters
- Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
- Parent company
- Merkur Group (Gauselmann Group)
- Website
- blueprintgaming.com
Where to play Blueprint Gaming slots
None of our partners has confirmed Blueprint Gaming games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Blueprint Gaming
Ted Stuffed & Loaded15 Oct 2026
Triple Power Cash Strike15 Oct 2026
The Goonies Quest for Treasure 3 Jackpot King8 Oct 2026
The Goonies Quest for Treasure 3 Jackpot Royale8 Oct 2026
Genie Jackpots Three Wishes Combo Frenzy24 Sep 2026
House of The Dragon24 Sep 2026
Almighty Mustang Express White Bison17 Sep 2026
Almighty Mustang Express White Bison Jackpot Royale Express17 Sep 2026
Almighty Mustang Express White Bison Rapid Fire17 Sep 2026
Triple Action Cash Strike Jackpot Royale Express10 Sep 2026
Eye of Horus Gold Spins Megaways3 Sep 2026FFFishin' Frenzy Reely Big Catch27 Aug 2026Browse and sort all 560
Highest RTP
Deal or No Deal Go All The Way97.36% RTPFOFortunes of Sparta97.05% RTPDMDiamond Mine All Action97.03% RTP
Fortunes of Ra97.01% RTPGJGenie Jackpots Megaways97% RTPGGGorilla Gold Megaways97% RTP
LeoVegas Megaways97% RTP
Primal Megaways96.76% RTP9S90's Mania Megaways96.7% RTP
Rome Rise of an Empire96.64% RTP
Deal or No Deal The Perfect Play96.57% RTP
Luck O' The Leprechaun96.57% RTPBiggest max win
Napoleon Deluxe20,000x
Game of Thrones17,000x
Game of Thrones Jackpot King17,000x
Game of Thrones Jackpot Royale17,000x
Triple Power Cash Strike12,500xBlueprint Gaming series
Eye of Horus16 games
Fishin' Frenzy31 games
Ted7 games
Diamond Mine Megaways7 games
King Kong Cash28 gamesGJGenie Jackpots Megaways10 games
Game of Thrones3 games
Cash Strike Fire Lock26 games
The Goonies Cash Inferno22 games
Deal or No Deal Megaways Jackpot Royale Express18 games
Luck O' The Irish Fortune Play 218 games
Big Catch Bass Fishing Win Stepper14 gamesBest Blueprint Gaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Deal or No Deal Go All The Way | 97.36% | — |
| Fortunes of Sparta | 97.05% | Medium–high |
| Diamond Mine All Action | 97.03% | Medium–high |
| Fortunes of Ra | 97.01% | Medium |
| Genie Jackpots Megaways | 97% | High |
| Gorilla Gold Megaways | 97% | High |
| LeoVegas Megaways | 97% | Medium–high |
| Primal Megaways | 96.76% | Medium |
| 90's Mania Megaways | 96.7% | High |
| Rome Rise of an Empire | 96.64% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Almighty Bear Megaways | 50,000x | 95% |
| Big Trophy Fishing Megaways | 50,000x | 96% |
| Maradona Full House | 50,000x | 93.52% |
| Lion Thunder | 25,000x | 95% |
| Rolling in Gold | 25,000x | 96.46% |
| Viking Fall | 25,000x | 96% |
| Maradona El Pibe De Oro | 20,000x | 96.05% |
| Napoleon Deluxe | 20,000x | 96.04% |
| Game of Thrones | 17,000x | 94% |
| Game of Thrones Jackpot King | 17,000x | — |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 36 |
| 2016 | 17 |
| 2017 | 15 |
| 2018 | 39 |
| 2019 | 23 |
| 2020 | 46 |
| 2021 | 31 |
| 2022 | 33 |
| 2023 | 45 |
| 2024 | 74 |
| 2025 | 87 |
| 2026 | 75 |
A–Z
Every Blueprint Gaming slot from A to Z
# 16
A 17
B 43
C 47
D 31
E 24
F 41
G 30
H 5
I 6
J 8
K 32
L 42
M 35
N 3
O 2
P 12
R 27
S 29
T 78
V 9
W 19
Y 3
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Blueprint Gaming made?
Our database lists 560 online slots from Blueprint Gaming, with an average published RTP of 95.12%.
When was Blueprint Gaming founded?
Blueprint Gaming was founded in 2001 and is based in Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom.
Which Blueprint Gaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Deal or No Deal Go All The Way has the highest published RTP at 97.36%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Blueprint Gaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Big Trophy Fishing Megaways has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest Blueprint Gaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is Ted Stuffed & Loaded, released on 15 October 2026.
What are the most popular Blueprint Gaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Diamond Mine, Eye of Horus, Fishin' Frenzy, King Kong Cash, Ted.
Free membership
See every Blueprint Gaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.