Booming Games slots
Booming Games is a Malta-based slot developer established in 2014 that builds its titles on its own remote gaming server and distributes them to licensed online casinos. Its early catalogue leaned on classic fruit and sevens themes alongside light-hearted video slots, while recent releases centre on Hold and Win coin-collect bonuses, Bonanza-style games and franchises such as Burning Classics, Cash Pig, Buffalo Hold and Win and Fish Tales. The studio states that it ships new games on a weekly schedule and also offers branded and custom titles, including a Ronaldinho-themed range.
Quick answer
Booming Games has 327 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.79%; its highest-RTP game is Taxi Movida (98.27%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Msida, Malta
- Website
- booming-games.com
Where to play Booming Games slots
None of our partners has confirmed Booming Games games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Featured
Top Booming Games slots
64 Nuggets: Hold and Win95.9% RTP
Berserkin' Buffalo Power Hit96% RTP
Blazing Bullets: Hold and Win95.8% RTP
Blazin’ Bonus95.9% RTP
Booming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,00096.1% RTP
Boomstick Blast: Link & Loot96% RTP
Bubble Works95.9% RTP
Cash Pig 2 15,00095.8% RTP
Diamond Forge: Link & Loot96% RTP
Diamond Hits Trio: InstaStrike95.7% RTP
Fish Tales Colossal Catch: Link & Loot96% RTP
Fish Tales: Double Catch Max Scatter96% RTPBrowse and sort all 327
Newest Booming Games releases
Raccoon Raiders8 Oct 2026
Primal Buffalo PowerGrid5 Oct 2026
Gates of Hercules 10,0001 Oct 2026
Mr. Oinkster's Key to Riches24 Sep 2026
Tasty Rush Sweet Spots17 Sep 2026
Regal Coins Hold and Win10 Sep 2026
Boomstick Blast: Link & Loot27 Aug 2026
Lucky Charms Trio 10,00027 Aug 2026
Blazing Bullets: Hold and Win20 Aug 2026
Fortune Surge13 Aug 2026
Bubble Works30 Jul 2026
Mr. Oinkster's Hold and Win 10,00026 Jul 2026Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Blockchain Megaways40,320x
Big Apple Wins40,000x
The Rodfather Megaways34,200x
Crystal Classics27,556x
Booming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,00027,000x
Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,00027,000x
Golden Profits25,000x
Wild Wild Vegas20,198x
64 Gold Coins Hold and Win 20,00020,000x
Flaming Chillies20,000x
Kim's Wild Journey15,846x
Cash Pig 2 15,00015,000xHas official demo
64 Gold Coins Hold and Win95.9% RTP
64 Gold Coins Hold and Win 20,00095.9% RTP
64 Nuggets: Hold and Win95.9% RTP
64 Presents Hold and Win95.9% RTP
Bamboo Wilds96.6% RTP
Bang Bang Reloaded95.8% RTP
Berserkin' Buffalo Power Hit96% RTP
Big Apple Wins96% RTP
Black Friday Cart Craze95.6% RTP
Blazing Bullets: Hold and Win95.8% RTP
Blazin’ Bonus95.9% RTP
Bonza Bucks Hold and Win Extreme 10,00095.9% RTPBooming Games series
Booming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,0006 games
Fish Tales Colossal Catch: Link & Loot6 games
Power of Hercules Bonanza5 games
Burning Classics 25 games
Cash Pig 2 15,0004 games
Mr. Oinkster's Hold and Win 10,0004 games
Tasty Bonanza Max Scatter4 games
Gold Gold Gold Hold and Win3 games
Booming Seven Deluxe Legacy3 games
Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 10,0003 games
Diamond Hits Trio: InstaStrike2 games
Greedy for Gold: Hold and Win2 gamesBest Booming Games slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Taxi Movida | 98.27% | — |
| Harvest Fest | 97.1% | — |
| Lotus Love | 97.04% | — |
| Desert Drag | 97.01% | — |
| Classic Fantastic | 97% | Medium–high |
| Golden Profits | 96.99% | — |
| Super Duper | 96.97% | Medium |
| Wild Cherries | 96.82% | — |
| Megahops Megaways | 96.7% | High |
| Wild Diamond 7x | 96.69% | Low |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Blockchain Megaways | 40,320x | 96.5% |
| Big Apple Wins | 40,000x | 96% |
| The Rodfather Megaways | 34,200x | 96.4% |
| Crystal Classics | 27,556x | 95.27% |
| Booming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 | 27,000x | 96.1% |
| Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 | 27,000x | 96% |
| Golden Profits | 25,000x | 96.99% |
| Wild Wild Vegas | 20,198x | 96% |
| 64 Gold Coins Hold and Win 20,000 | 20,000x | 95.9% |
| Flaming Chillies | 20,000x | 95.48% |
A–Z
Every Booming Games slot from A to Z
# · 4
64 Gold Coins Hold and Win64 Gold Coins Hold and Win 20,00064 Nuggets: Hold and Win64 Presents Hold and WinB · 43
Baby BloomersBacchusBachelorette PartyBamboo WildsBang BangBang Bang ReloadedBarnyard TwisterBedtime StoriesBerserkin' Buffalo Power HitBig Apple WinsBig ChiefBilly Bob BoomBlack Friday Cart CrazeBlazing Bullets: Hold and WinBlazin’ BonusBlockchain MegawaysBonza Bucks Hold and Win Extreme 10,000Boogie BoomBook of PoseidonBook of TombsBoom ShakalakaBoomerang BonanzaBooming BananasBooming BarsBooming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000Booming CircusBooming GlowBooming GoldBooming SevenBooming Seven DeluxeBooming Seven Deluxe LegacyBoomstick Blast: Link & LootBubble WorksBuffalo Hold and WinBuffalo Hold and Win ExtremeBuffalo Hold and Win Extreme 10,000Burning ClassicsBurning Classics 2Burning Classics 5000Burning Classics Go WildBurning Classics Royal EditionBurning LoveButterfly CharmsC · 23
Cash PigCash Pig 2Cash Pig 2 15,000Cheeky MonkeysCherry BombCherry Bomb DeluxeChicago NightsChicken PartyChief Hawk's Spirit WalkChow's ChanceCinco de MayoClassic CoinsClassic FantasticClassicoCoin Crusher Hold and WinCold CashColossal Fruit SmashColossal VikingsCosmic FruitCrack the Bank Hold and WinCrazy BananasCrystal ClassicsCuba CalienteD · 23
Dancing FeverDanger ZoneDark SpinDeep Sea DangerDesert DragDevil's HeatDevil's LustDiamond Forge: Link & LootDiamond HitsDiamond Hits Trio: InstaStrikeDiamond RichesDiamonds Diamonds Diamonds Hold and WinDiamonds of LibertyDice Dice BabyDisco Bar 7sDo Not DisturbDog Heist Shift 'N' WinDog SquadDolphin's Luck 2Dolphins LuckDoublin GoldDragons ChestDynamite TrioF · 20
Family PowersFeng Shui KittiesFish Tales Colossal Catch: Link & LootFish Tales: Double CatchFish Tales: Double Catch Max ScatterFish Tales: HalloweenFish Tales: Monster BassFish Tales: Monster Bass 10,000Flaming ChilliesFlaming DragonForbidden Temple Power HitFort KnoxFortune & FineryFortune PawFortune SurgeFreemasons' FortunesFreezing ClassicsFrench TwistFruit Heaven Hold and WinFruity LightsG · 26
Galactic SpeedwayGamblelicious Hold and WinGambler's ParadiseGangster GamblersGates of Hercules 10,000Genie WishesGladiator ArenaGo BananzaGoal!!!Gold and Glamour Hold and WinGold Gold GoldGold Gold Gold 5000Gold Gold Gold Hold and WinGold HunterGold VeinGolden GirlsGolden Lucky PigsGolden ProfitsGolden RoyalsGolden StrawberriesGreat EggspectationsGreedy for Gold: Hold and WinGreedy for Gold: Power HitGreek LegendsGucha TrumpetGunspinnerH · 16
Harvest FestHeat Is OnHenhouse Hustle: Hold and WinHero GlyphicsHeroes & BeastsHolly Jolly BonanzaHolly Jolly Bonanza 2Holly Jolly Cash PigHookedHoop KingsHorror HouseHot ChargeHouse of FreaksHowling for GoldHowling WolvesHowling Wolves MegawaysJ · 7
Jam BonanzaJester's Bells BonanzaJester's RichesJesters JoyJingle JingleJoker's WildJungle JumpersL · 15
La RomanticaLava LocaLegend of Qu YuanLegendary DiamondsLeprechaun's Lucky BarrelLet it SpinLiberty and Freedom Hold and Win Extreme 10,000Light of RaLittle GoblinsLotus LoveLucky Charms TrioLucky Charms Trio 10,000Lucky Mai TaiLucky OasisLucky ScarabsM · 22
Macao RichesMadame PainMajestic SafariMammoth TundraMarch of the MehteranMasters of the skyMegahops MegawaysMerry SpinningMexico WinsMiami NightsMighty GorillaMoney IncMoney MooseMonster MunchiesMonster Truck MadnessMr. Oinkster's Hold and WinMr. Oinkster's Hold and Win 10,000Mr. Oinkster's Key to RichesMr. Oinkster's Power HitMummy's Tomb ShopaholicMustang Hold and WinMustangs and StallionsP · 12
Paddy's PubParis NightsPayday PigPinata WildzPirate BootyPolar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000Power of Atlantis TrioPower of Hercules BonanzaPower of OlympusPower of RomePower of the VikingsPrimal Buffalo PowerGridR · 15
Ra's Relics BonanzaRaccoon RaidersRed Hot VolcanoReel FearReels ParadiseRegal Coins Hold and WinRevolutionRhino Hold and WinRio ReelsRoll the DiceRomeoRonaldinho SpinsRonaldinho's Streetball BonanzaRoyal WinsRudolphs RideS · 30
Sacred BuffaloSanta in VegasSanta's KissSecret Book of Amun RaShark MeetShields of Gold Valkyrie Hold and WinShopaholicShow MasterShow Me the MummySmoking PistolsSnail RaceSpace Cows to the Moo'nSpace Sam Walk and WinSphinx FortuneSpinosaurusSpooktacular BonanzaStampede BonanzaStarlight RichesStellar SpinsStellar StonesSticky BombsSugar ShackSugar SkullsSuper BoomSuper DuperSurfin' ReelsSushi CutiesSweet EmojisSweet ReelsSweet RobotsT · 24
TailgatingTasty BonanzaTasty Bonanza 10,000Tasty Bonanza Max ScatterTasty Rush Sweet SpotsTaxi MovidaThe ChilliesThe CrackdownThe Jungle EmpireThe King PandaThe MarketplaceThe Mighty ToroThe Rodfather MegawaysThe Wild Wings of PhoenixThe Wild Wings of Phoenix DeluxeThunder Eagle Hold and Win Extreme 10,000Tiki WinsTiposTNT BonanzaTNT Bonanza 2Treasure VaultTrick or SpinTrollfufu BonanzaTwin Buffalo: Hold and WinW · 18
Walk of FameWay of the Wolf: Hold and Win Extreme 10,000Wild Bonus Re-SpinsWild CherriesWild Diamond 7xWild EnergyWild JesterWild OceanWild PrideWild SilverbackWild Wild VegasWinner's CupWitches Wild BrewWizarding WinsWombarooWondrous GardenWunderfestWunderfest DeluxeZ · 1
ZoodiacQuestions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Booming Games made?
Our database lists 327 online slots from Booming Games, with an average published RTP of 95.79%.
When was Booming Games founded?
Booming Games was founded in 2014 and is based in Msida, Malta.
Which Booming Games slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Taxi Movida has the highest published RTP at 98.27%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Booming Games slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Blockchain Megaways has the highest published max win at 40,320x the stake.
What is the newest Booming Games slot?
The most recent release in our database is Raccoon Raiders, released on 8 October 2026.
Can I play Booming Games slots for free?
Yes. 116 Booming Games slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Booming Games series?
Series with several games in our database include Burning Classics, Cash Pig, Fish Tales, Hold and Win Extreme, Power of.
Free membership
See every Booming Games slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,843 slots
- Play 7,061 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Taxi Movida98.27% RTP
Harvest Fest97.1% RTP
Lotus Love97.04% RTP
Desert Drag97.01% RTP
Classic Fantastic97% RTP
Super Duper96.97% RTP
Wild Cherries96.82% RTP
Megahops Megaways96.7% RTP
Wild Diamond 7x96.69% RTP
Winner's Cup96.61% RTP