Booming Games slots
Booming Games is a Malta-based slot developer established in 2014 that builds its titles on its own remote gaming server and distributes them to licensed online casinos. Its early catalogue leaned on classic fruit and sevens themes alongside light-hearted video slots, while recent releases centre on Hold and Win coin-collect bonuses, Bonanza-style games and franchises such as Burning Classics, Cash Pig, Buffalo Hold and Win and Fish Tales. The studio states that it ships new games on a weekly schedule and also offers branded and custom titles, including a Ronaldinho-themed range.
Quick answer
Booming Games has 327 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.79%; its highest-RTP game is Taxi Movida (98.27%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Msida, Malta
- Website
- booming-games.com
Compare with
Where to play Booming Games slots
None of our partners has confirmed Booming Games games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Booming Games
Raccoon Raiders8 Oct 2026
Primal Buffalo PowerGrid5 Oct 2026
Gates of Hercules 10,0001 Oct 2026
Mr. Oinkster's Key to Riches24 Sep 2026
Tasty Rush Sweet Spots17 Sep 2026
Regal Coins Hold and Win10 Sep 2026
Boomstick Blast: Link & Loot27 Aug 2026
Lucky Charms Trio 10,00027 Aug 2026
Blazing Bullets: Hold and Win20 Aug 2026
Fortune Surge13 Aug 2026
Bubble Works30 Jul 2026
Mr. Oinkster's Hold and Win 10,00026 Jul 2026Browse and sort all 327
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Blockchain Megaways40,320x
Big Apple Wins40,000x
The Rodfather Megaways34,200x
Crystal Classics27,556x
Booming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,00027,000x
Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,00027,000x
Golden Profits25,000x
Wild Wild Vegas20,198x
64 Gold Coins Hold and Win 20,00020,000x
Flaming Chillies20,000x
Kim's Wild Journey15,846x
Cash Pig 2 15,00015,000xHas official demo
64 Gold Coins Hold and Win95.9% RTP
64 Gold Coins Hold and Win 20,00095.9% RTP
64 Nuggets: Hold and Win95.9% RTP
64 Presents Hold and Win95.9% RTP
Bamboo Wilds96.6% RTP
Bang Bang Reloaded95.8% RTP
Berserkin' Buffalo Power Hit96% RTP
Big Apple Wins96% RTP
Black Friday Cart Craze95.6% RTP
Blazing Bullets: Hold and Win95.8% RTP
Blazin’ Bonus95.9% RTP
Bonza Bucks Hold and Win Extreme 10,00095.9% RTPBooming Games series
Booming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,0006 games
Fish Tales Colossal Catch: Link & Loot6 games
Power of Hercules Bonanza5 games
Burning Classics 25 games
Cash Pig 2 15,0004 games
Mr. Oinkster's Hold and Win 10,0004 games
Tasty Bonanza Max Scatter4 games
Gold Gold Gold Hold and Win3 games
Booming Seven Deluxe Legacy3 games
Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 10,0003 games
Diamond Hits Trio: InstaStrike2 games
Greedy for Gold: Hold and Win2 gamesBest Booming Games slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Taxi Movida | 98.27% | — |
| Harvest Fest | 97.1% | — |
| Lotus Love | 97.04% | — |
| Desert Drag | 97.01% | — |
| Classic Fantastic | 97% | Medium–high |
| Golden Profits | 96.99% | — |
| Super Duper | 96.97% | Medium |
| Wild Cherries | 96.82% | — |
| Megahops Megaways | 96.7% | High |
| Wild Diamond 7x | 96.69% | Low |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Blockchain Megaways | 40,320x | 96.5% |
| Big Apple Wins | 40,000x | 96% |
| The Rodfather Megaways | 34,200x | 96.4% |
| Crystal Classics | 27,556x | 95.27% |
| Booming Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 | 27,000x | 96.1% |
| Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 | 27,000x | 96% |
| Golden Profits | 25,000x | 96.99% |
| Wild Wild Vegas | 20,198x | 96% |
| 64 Gold Coins Hold and Win 20,000 | 20,000x | 95.9% |
| Flaming Chillies | 20,000x | 95.48% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 1 |
| 2013 | 0 |
| 2014 | 1 |
| 2015 | 4 |
| 2016 | 27 |
| 2017 | 26 |
| 2018 | 25 |
| 2019 | 20 |
| 2020 | 16 |
| 2021 | 19 |
| 2022 | 18 |
| 2023 | 27 |
| 2024 | 25 |
| 2025 | 39 |
| 2026 | 38 |
A–Z
Every Booming Games slot from A to Z
# 4
A 8
B 43
C 23
D 23
E 3
F 20
G 26
H 16
I 3
J 7
K 4
L 15
M 22
O 3
P 12
R 15
S 30
T 24
U 3
V 4
W 18
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Booming Games made?
Our database lists 327 online slots from Booming Games, with an average published RTP of 95.79%.
When was Booming Games founded?
Booming Games was founded in 2014 and is based in Msida, Malta.
Which Booming Games slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Taxi Movida has the highest published RTP at 98.27%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Booming Games slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Blockchain Megaways has the highest published max win at 40,320x the stake.
What is the newest Booming Games slot?
The most recent release in our database is Raccoon Raiders, released on 8 October 2026.
Can I play Booming Games slots for free?
Yes. 116 Booming Games slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Booming Games series?
Series with several games in our database include Burning Classics, Cash Pig, Fish Tales, Hold and Win Extreme, Power of.
Free membership
See every Booming Games slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Taxi Movida98.27% RTP
Harvest Fest97.1% RTP
Lotus Love97.04% RTP
Desert Drag97.01% RTP
Classic Fantastic97% RTP
Super Duper96.97% RTP
Wild Cherries96.82% RTP
Megahops Megaways96.7% RTP
Wild Diamond 7x96.69% RTP
Winner's Cup96.61% RTP