EGT Digital slots
EGT Digital is the Sofia-based iGaming technology arm of the Bulgarian EGT group, set up in 2020 and separate from its sister company Amusnet. Besides a casino and sportsbook platform, an aggregator and payment tools, it builds its own online slots, many of them modern takes on classic fruit series such as Burning Hot, Shining Crown and Super Hot. Most of its games link to in-house mystery jackpots such as Clover Chance and Bell Link, and the newer catalogue adds cascading, cluster and Jumboways titles.
Quick answer
EGT Digital has 215 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.33%; its highest-RTP game is 40 Charming Joker (97.19%).
- Founded
- 2020
- Headquarters
- Sofia, Bulgaria
- Parent company
- EGT (Euro Games Technology)
- Website
- egt-digital.com
Where to play EGT Digital slots
None of our partners has confirmed EGT Digital games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from EGT Digital
40 Leprechaun Roll9 Oct 2026
5 Dazzling Roll9 Oct 2026
Shield Wall Set Sail9 Oct 2026
10 Leprechaun Roll11 Sep 2026
40 Dazzling Roll11 Sep 2026
Crown King Hot Gods & Kings Link11 Sep 2026
Shining Crown Deluxe11 Sep 2026
Buffalo Creek17 Aug 2026
100 Dazzling Roll10 Aug 2026
20 Leprechaun Roll10 Aug 2026
Sugar Duke 100030 Jul 2026
100 Leprechaun Roll13 Jul 2026Browse and sort all 215
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
10 Burning Heart95.94% RTP
10 Burning Power96.1% RTP
10 Crown Hot96.54% RTP
10 Joker Hit96.45% RTP
10 Leprechaun Roll96.51% RTP
10 Shining Diamond97.04% RTP
10 Shining Roll96.54% RTP
100 Burning Clover95.89% RTP
100 Burning Hot95.89% RTP
100 Burning Power96.36% RTP
100 Dazzling Roll96.3% RTP
100 Joker Hit96.35% RTPEGT Digital series
20 Burning Hot Cash Heat9 games
100 Super Hot 6 Reels7 games
20 Super Fruits Bell Link7 games
100 Burning Power6 games
20 Super Power6 games
Shining Crown Deluxe6 games
40 Burning Clover 6 Reels6 games
20 Dazzling Hot6 games
10 Joker Hit5 games
10 Leprechaun Roll5 games
10 Super Roll5 games
20 Burning Roll5 gamesBest EGT Digital slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| 40 Charming Joker | 97.19% | Medium |
| 10 Shining Diamond | 97.04% | Low–medium |
| 5 Burning Roll | 97.01% | Low–medium |
| Hermes Fortunes 2000 | 96.8% | High |
| Sugar Duke 1000 | 96.8% | High |
| Ultimate Fruits | 96.62% | Low |
| Desert Wealth | 96.6% | Medium |
| Hermes Fortunes | 96.6% | Medium |
| Shining Boooom | 96.6% | Medium |
| Sugartime | 96.6% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Hermes Fortunes 2000 | 25,000x | 96.8% |
| SugarVille 1000 | 25,000x | 96.5% |
| Sugartime 1000 | 25,000x | 96.58% |
| TNT Jack | 25,000x | 96.2% |
| Sugartime | 22,530x | 96.6% |
| Sugar Duke 1000 | 16,000x | 96.8% |
| 5x6 Fruity Shots | 10,000x | 96.5% |
| 7x7 Fruity Shots | 10,000x | 96.5% |
| Book of Realm Jumboways | 10,000x | 96.5% |
| Burning Goals | 10,000x | 96.51% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 |
| 2022 | 33 |
| 2023 | 20 |
| 2024 | 12 |
| 2025 | 35 |
| 2026 | 46 |
A–Z
Every EGT Digital slot from A to Z
# 126
A 3
B 16
C 2
D 2
E 3
F 4
G 2
H 2
J 3
K 1
L 2
M 4
O 3
P 6
Q 1
R 3
S 20
T 4
U 2
V 3
Z 3
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has EGT Digital made?
Our database lists 215 online slots from EGT Digital, with an average published RTP of 96.33%.
When was EGT Digital founded?
EGT Digital was founded in 2020 and is based in Sofia, Bulgaria.
Which EGT Digital slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, 40 Charming Joker has the highest published RTP at 97.19%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which EGT Digital slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Hermes Fortunes 2000 has the highest published max win at 25,000x the stake.
What is the newest EGT Digital slot?
The most recent release in our database is 40 Leprechaun Roll, released on 9 October 2026.
Can I play EGT Digital slots for free?
Yes. 215 EGT Digital slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular EGT Digital series?
Series with several games in our database include Burning Hot, Burning Power, Super Fruits, Super Hot, Super Power.
Free membership
See every EGT Digital slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
40 Charming Joker97.19% RTP
5 Burning Roll97.01% RTP
Hermes Fortunes 200096.8% RTP
Ultimate Fruits96.62% RTP
Desert Wealth96.6% RTP
Hermes Fortunes96.6% RTP
Shining Boooom96.6% RTP
Sugartime96.6% RTP
Sugartime 100096.58% RTP
50 Hot Blast96.57% RTP
SugarVille 100025,000x
TNT Jack25,000x
5x6 Fruity Shots10,000x
7x7 Fruity Shots10,000x
Book of Realm Jumboways10,000x
Burning Goals10,000x
Ola Diego Jumboways10,000x
Pyramid Riddles Ra Jumboways10,000x