IGT slots
IGT (International Game Technology) traces its roots to A-1 Supply, a Reno slot distribution business started by William 'Si' Redd in 1975, which became Sircoma and then IGT in the early 1980s. Long one of the largest land-based slot machine makers, it was bought by GTECH in 2015, and in July 2025 its gaming and digital businesses were combined with Everi under funds managed by Apollo, while the lottery arm became Brightstar Lottery. Its online catalogue (marketed as IGT PlayDigital) is largely made up of conversions of casino-floor titles such as Cleopatra, Wheel of Fortune, Da Vinci Diamonds and Wolf Run, plus newer online-first releases and jackpot-linked families such as MegaJackpots, PowerBucks and Cash Eruption.
Quick answer
IGT has 545 slots in our database with an average RTP of 94.95%; its highest-RTP game is Billy Goat Bucks (98%).
- Founded
- 1975
- Headquarters
- Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
- Parent company
- Apollo Global Management
- Website
- www.igt.com
Where to play IGT slots
None of our partners has confirmed IGT games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from IGT
Double Diamond Deluxe22 Oct 2026MTMagic Treasures Gold Enchanted Shamroc28 Sep 2026
Cleopatra Triple Fortune24 Sep 2026
Coyote Moon Desert Nights18 Sep 2026
Magic Rockets Dragon18 Sep 2026MTMagic Treasures Hold & Win Panther18 Sep 2026RWRed, White & Blue Tristar18 Sep 2026HSHogzuma's Treasure17 Sep 2026
Samurai 888 Rise Kimiko10 Sep 2026
Dragon Bowl20 Aug 2026ETEverlasting Turtle20 Aug 20269L9th Legion Coin Boost28 Jul 2026Browse and sort all 545
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Rising Rockets Empress500,000x (incl. jackpot)FCFortune Coin Charm250,000x (incl. jackpot)
Whitney Houston I Wanna Dance with Somebody250,000x (incl. jackpot)CMCash Melon Combo100,000x
Red Hot Tamales100,000x
Samurai 888 Takeo99,968x
Skeleton Key83,333xMSMaria's Marigolds50,000xTPThe Price is Right50,000x
Mystery Express41,667xIGT series
Cleopatra14 games
Wolf Run5 games
Da Vinci Diamonds5 games
Kitty Glitter2 games
Siberian Storm3 games
Golden Goddess3 games
Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin32 games
Pixies of the Forest3 games
Double Diamond3 gamesCECash Eruption Big Bank Breakout14 gamesMPMegaJackpots Pixies of the Glade8 games
Magic Treasures Gold Emperor6 gamesBest IGT slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Billy Goat Bucks | 98% | — |
| Frog Princess | 98% | — |
| Ghostbusters Plus | 98% | Medium |
| Wolf Ridge | 97.75% | Medium |
| Wheel of Fortune | 97.4% | Low |
| Wonders of Africa | 97.08% | Medium–high |
| Dragon Journey | 97.07% | High |
| Golden Egypt | 97.05% | Low–medium |
| Mystery Express | 97.03% | Medium |
| Gong Xi Fa Cai | 97% | Medium–high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Cash Eruption MegaJackpots Amulets of Osiris | 600,000x (incl. jackpot) | 92.5% |
| Siberian Storm Megajackpots | 600,000x (incl. jackpot) | 93% |
| Rising Rockets Empress | 500,000x (incl. jackpot) | 96% |
| Fortune Coin Charm | 250,000x (incl. jackpot) | 96.2% |
| Whitney Houston I Wanna Dance with Somebody | 250,000x (incl. jackpot) | 96% |
| Cash Melon Combo | 100,000x | 92.01% |
| Red Hot Tamales | 100,000x | 95.83% |
| Samurai 888 Takeo | 99,968x | 94% |
| Skeleton Key | 83,333x | 94.46% |
| Maria's Marigolds | 50,000x | 95.88% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2005 | 2 |
| 2006 | 2 |
| 2007 | 0 |
| 2008 | 1 |
| 2009 | 2 |
| 2010 | 6 |
| 2011 | 2 |
| 2012 | 12 |
| 2013 | 15 |
| 2014 | 19 |
| 2015 | 26 |
| 2016 | 36 |
| 2017 | 28 |
| 2018 | 16 |
| 2019 | 22 |
| 2020 | 19 |
| 2021 | 14 |
| 2022 | 19 |
| 2023 | 28 |
| 2024 | 32 |
| 2025 | 45 |
| 2026 | 63 |
A–Z
Every IGT slot from A to Z
# 7
A 13
B 30
C 48
D 32
E 18
F 31
G 27
H 13
I 13
J 9
K 5
L 19
M 54
N 5
O 5
P 37
Q 1
R 20
S 51
T 55
V 7
W 41
Z 4
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has IGT made?
Our database lists 545 online slots from IGT, with an average published RTP of 94.95%.
When was IGT founded?
IGT was founded in 1975 and is based in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.
Which IGT slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Billy Goat Bucks has the highest published RTP at 98%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which IGT slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Cash Eruption MegaJackpots Amulets of Osiris has the highest published max win at 600,000x (incl. jackpot) the stake.
What is the newest IGT slot?
The most recent release in our database is Double Diamond Deluxe, released on 22 October 2026.
What are the most popular IGT series?
Series with several games in our database include Cleopatra, Da Vinci Diamonds, Kitty Glitter, Siberian Storm, Wolf Run.
Free membership
See every IGT slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Wolf Ridge97.75% RTP
Dragon Journey97.07% RTP
Golden Egypt97.05% RTP
Gong Xi Fa Cai97% RTP
Pixies of the Forest 297% RTP