iSoftBet slots
iSoftBet is an online casino content studio founded in 2010 that grew from a slot developer into a supplier that also ran a third-party game aggregation platform (GAP). Its in-house catalogue spans classic fruit games, Hold & Win titles and a large range of Megaways releases such as Aztec Gold Megaways, Majestic Megaways and Royale with Cheese Megaways, plus licensed and operator-exclusive versions. International Game Technology (IGT) completed its roughly EUR 160 million acquisition of the company in July 2022, adding its games to the IGT PlayDigital library.
Quick answer
iSoftBet has 288 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.83%; its highest-RTP game is Roo Riches (97.66%).
- Founded
- 2010
- Headquarters
- Birkirkara, Malta
- Parent company
- IGT
Compare with
Where to play iSoftBet slots
None of our partners has confirmed iSoftBet games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from iSoftBet
Tiger and Dragon - Cash on Reels8 Sep 2025
Magic Treasures Dragon20 Jun 2025
San Xing Riches27 Jan 2025
Viracocha13 Jan 2025
Lure of the Lamp Megaways23 Dec 2024
Gus's Gold Christmas20 Dec 2024
Euphoria Super Stars5 Dec 2024
Samurai Spin Kenji20 Nov 2024
Kitty Kollect11 Nov 2024
Gates of Glory24 Oct 2024
Minting It! Hold & Win10 Oct 2024
Rise of the Sabertooth30 Sep 2024Browse and sort all 288
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
iSoftBet series
Samurai Katsumi3 games
Olympus Hades Megaways3 games
Hot Shots Megaways3 games
Super Diamond Wild3 games
Super Fast Hot Hot Respin3 games
Gus's Gold Christmas2 games
Gold Digger Megaways2 games
Majestic Megaways Extreme 42 games
Aztec Gold Extra Gold Megaways2 games
Million Cents2 gamesBest iSoftBet slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Roo Riches | 97.66% | Medium–high |
| The Ruby | 97.5% | — |
| Mystery 7s | 97.4% | Medium |
| 3 Charms Crush | 97.23% | Low–medium |
| Hot Shots | 97.15% | Medium–high |
| Shaolin Spin | 97.15% | Medium–high |
| Fruit Boxes | 97.1% | Low–medium |
| Wisps | 97.1% | Low |
| Beverley Hills 90210 | 97.09% | — |
| Rambo | 97.02% | — |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| The Ruby | 250,000x (incl. jackpot) | 97.5% |
| 3 Hit Pay (New) | 100,000x | — |
| Gold Hold | 100,000x | — |
| The King | 100,000x | 96.01% |
| Bug's World | 90,000x | 95.71% |
| Ultimate Super Reels | 70,000x | 95.5% |
| Diamond Wild | 50,000x | 95.2% |
| Eye of the Amulet | 50,000x | 96.51% |
| Fever Spin Megaways | 50,000x | 95.99% |
| Hot Spin Megaways | 50,000x | 95.98% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2010 | 1 |
| 2011 | 0 |
| 2012 | 1 |
| 2013 | 22 |
| 2014 | 11 |
| 2015 | 16 |
| 2016 | 16 |
| 2017 | 11 |
| 2018 | 25 |
| 2019 | 22 |
| 2020 | 25 |
| 2021 | 37 |
| 2022 | 28 |
| 2023 | 27 |
| 2024 | 24 |
| 2025 | 4 |
A–Z
Every iSoftBet slot from A to Z
# 10
A 9
B 19
C 15
D 8
E 7
F 7
G 19
H 16
I 2
J 5
K 3
L 16
M 32
N 5
O 5
P 19
Q 1
R 23
S 32
T 22
U 1
V 3
W 9
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has iSoftBet made?
Our database lists 288 online slots from iSoftBet, with an average published RTP of 95.83%.
When was iSoftBet founded?
iSoftBet was founded in 2010 and is based in Birkirkara, Malta.
Which iSoftBet slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Roo Riches has the highest published RTP at 97.66%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which iSoftBet slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, The Ruby has the highest published max win at 250,000x (incl. jackpot) the stake.
What is the newest iSoftBet slot?
The most recent release in our database is Tiger and Dragon - Cash on Reels, released on 8 September 2025.
What are the most popular iSoftBet series?
Series with several games in our database include Diamond Wild, Hot Shots, Hot Spin, Olympus Megaways, Samurai.
Free membership
See every iSoftBet slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Roo Riches97.66% RTP
The Ruby97.5% RTP
3 Charms Crush97.23% RTP
Hot Shots97.15% RTP
Shaolin Spin97.15% RTP
Wisps97.1% RTP
Mystery of LongWei97.01% RTP
The King100,000x
Diamond Wild50,000x
Eye of the Amulet50,000x
Fever Spin Megaways50,000x
Hot Spin Megaways50,000x
Majestic Gold Megaways50,000x