Kalamba Games slots
Kalamba Games is a B2B slot developer that has been building games since December 2016, with its licensed entity in Malta (MGA B2B licence) and a development office in Kraków, Poland. It releases new video slots roughly weekly through its own BullsEye RGS, alongside promotional tools for operators. Many of its games use the HyperBet stake modifier and the HyperBonus feature buy, and recent output centres on Hold and Win, 7s, PrizeMatch and PrizeTower formats. The studio also produced several Megaways titles under licence from Big Time Gaming.
Quick answer
Kalamba Games has 244 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.14%; its highest-RTP game is Desert Gem (97.97%).
- Founded
- 2016
- Headquarters
- Zebbug, Malta
- Website
- kalambagames.com
Where to play Kalamba Games slots
None of our partners has confirmed Kalamba Games games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Kalamba Games
Joker Raving Respins15 Oct 2026
Hot Hats Hold and Win8 Oct 2026
Triple Nugget Trail Hold and Win1 Oct 2026
40 Crown Chase PrizeTower17 Sep 2026
Joker Spark 7s Deluxe10 Sep 2026
Moonburst Express3 Sep 2026
Lion's Land Hold and Win27 Aug 2026
Desert Scarabs PrizeTower20 Aug 2026
4 Pot Piggy Snatch Hold and Win13 Aug 2026
40 Wild Craze PrizeTower6 Aug 2026
Chest Chaser Hold and Win23 Jul 2026
Sultan Express 7s16 Jul 2026Browse and sort all 244
Highest RTP
Desert Gem97.97% RTP
Caribbean Anne97.83% RTP
Atlantis Thunder St Patrick’s Edition97.73% RTP
Crystal Cavern97.72% RTP
Miami Bonus Wheel97.72% RTP
Zombie Queen97.67% RTP
Temple of Heroes97.62% RTP
Doctor Electro97.55% RTP
Mermaids Galore97.52% RTP
Hong Bao97.5% RTP
Blazing Bull97.42% RTP
Big Bounty Bill97.33% RTPBiggest max win
Kalamba Games series
Blazing Bull Remastered5 games
Caribbean Anne Hold and Win4 games
3 Pot Mystery Hold and Win3 games
Finnegan’s Treasure 7s3 games
9 Blazing Cashpots 50K3 games
Heimdall’s Gate Cash Quest3 games
Joker Leprechauns Hold and Win3 games
Machina PrizeMatch3 games
Joker Lanterns Hold and Win3 games
Joker Max Hit’n’Roll X-mas Edition3 games
Bisonado 2 PrizeMatch2 games
Gold Mint 7s Deluxe2 gamesBest Kalamba Games slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Desert Gem | 97.97% | High |
| Caribbean Anne | 97.83% | Very high |
| Atlantis Thunder St Patrick’s Edition | 97.73% | Very high |
| Crystal Cavern | 97.72% | High |
| Miami Bonus Wheel | 97.72% | High |
| Zombie Queen | 97.67% | High |
| Temple of Heroes | 97.62% | High |
| Doctor Electro | 97.55% | Very high |
| Mermaids Galore | 97.52% | High |
| Hong Bao | 97.5% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Joker Spark 7s Deluxe | 81,000x | — |
| MultiBlitz 7s | 67,500x | — |
| Aloha Juicy 7s | 54,000x | — |
| Cherry Rush 7s | 54,000x | — |
| Eagle Honor 7s | 54,000x | — |
| Finnegan’s Treasure 7s | 54,000x | — |
| Joker Fright 7s | 54,000x | — |
| Joker Spark 7s | 54,000x | — |
| Speakeasy Boost | 52,520x | — |
| 9 Blazing Cashpots | 50,565x | — |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 |
| 2018 | 11 |
| 2019 | 21 |
| 2020 | 14 |
| 2021 | 17 |
| 2022 | 24 |
| 2023 | 33 |
| 2024 | 37 |
| 2025 | 46 |
| 2026 | 38 |
A–Z
Every Kalamba Games slot from A to Z
# 13
A 11
B 21
C 20
D 15
E 6
F 17
G 12
H 14
I 1
J 30
L 5
M 25
N 2
O 2
P 14
R 5
S 17
T 6
V 2
W 4
X 1
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Kalamba Games made?
Our database lists 244 online slots from Kalamba Games, with an average published RTP of 96.14%.
When was Kalamba Games founded?
Kalamba Games was founded in 2016 and is based in Zebbug, Malta.
Which Kalamba Games slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Desert Gem has the highest published RTP at 97.97%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Kalamba Games slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Joker Spark 7s Deluxe has the highest published max win at 81,000x the stake.
What is the newest Kalamba Games slot?
The most recent release in our database is Joker Raving Respins, released on 15 October 2026.
What are the most popular Kalamba Games series?
Series with several games in our database include 3 Pot, 9 Blazing Cashpots, Blazing Bull, Caribbean Anne, Finnegan’s.
Free membership
See every Kalamba Games slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
MultiBlitz 7s67,500x
Aloha Juicy 7s54,000x
Cherry Rush 7s54,000x
Eagle Honor 7s54,000x
Joker Fright 7s54,000x
Joker Spark 7s54,000x
Speakeasy Boost52,520x
9 Blazing Cashpots50,565x
Cashpot Kegs50,565x
Joker Rainbows50,565x