Play'n GO slots
Play'n GO is a Swedish game developer headquartered in Växjö whose first gaming product dates back to 1997, when the team worked as a subcontractor before operating as an independent supplier. It runs its own OMNY platform and, according to the company, supplies more than 400 titles to regulated operators in over 35 jurisdictions, with licensed entities in Malta and Gibraltar. The studio is best known for Book of Dead and the wider Rich Wilde adventure series, the Reactoonz cluster-grid franchise, and a long line of branded music slots featuring rock and metal bands.
Quick answer
Play'n GO has 534 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.11%; its highest-RTP game is Gem Drop (97%).
- Founded
- 1997
- Headquarters
- Växjö, Sweden
- Website
- www.playngo.com
Compare with
Where to play Play'n GO slots
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,00030x bonusPlay Play'n GO slots at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
- Solstice Spins50 Free Spins No Deposit35x bonusPlay Play'n GO slots at Solstice Spins (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep: none for the free spins; $20 for the match bonus. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 14 days. 50 spins on Starburst at $0.10. Spin wins capped at $100. Full T&Cs apply.
- Opalis125% up to $75035x bonusPlay Play'n GO slots at Opalis (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.
Latest releases
Newest from Play'n GO
Wrappin' More Gold22 Oct 2026
Tower Run Treasure Steps15 Oct 2026
Redtail Robber Cash Vault Heist8 Oct 2026
Ghost Booster! GO Guaranteed1 Oct 2026
Three Pots of the Genie29 Sep 2026
Chunky Carlo's Money Mania24 Sep 2026
Lawn n' Complete Disorder17 Sep 2026
Triple Beasts of Fortune10 Sep 2026
Infernal Trinity GO Guaranteed3 Sep 2026
Unigoat27 Aug 2026
Viking Runecraft 100025 Aug 2026
Cursed Moon Power Collection20 Aug 2026Browse and sort all 534
Play Play'n GO slots at Aurivo Casino
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,00030x bonusPlay Play'n GO slots at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Play'n GO series
Best Play'n GO slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Gem Drop | 97% | — |
| Monster Smash | 97% | — |
| Ring the Bells | 97% | — |
| Gold Trophy | 96.98% | — |
| Mystery Egg Surprise | 96.98% | Low–medium |
| Wildhound Derby | 96.93% | Very high |
| Fortunes of Ali Baba | 96.89% | High |
| Gold Trophy 2 | 96.88% | High |
| Myth | 96.88% | Medium |
| Pearl Lagoon | 96.88% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Crabby's Gold | 70,000x | 96.25% |
| Piggy Heist | 70,000x | 96.25% |
| 13th Trial Hercules Abyssways | 60,000x | 96.2% |
| Fangs & Fire | 60,000x | 96.36% |
| Rise of Olympus 1000 | 60,000x | 96.24% |
| Beasts of Fire Maximum | 50,000x | 96.25% |
| Colt Lightning Firestorm | 50,000x | 96.2% |
| Colt Lightning Inferno | 50,000x | 96.2% |
| Crystal Hall | 50,000x | 96.2% |
| Honey Rush 100 | 50,000x | 96.2% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 15 |
| 2013 | 7 |
| 2014 | 10 |
| 2015 | 37 |
| 2016 | 16 |
| 2017 | 16 |
| 2018 | 18 |
| 2019 | 35 |
| 2020 | 47 |
| 2021 | 51 |
| 2022 | 49 |
| 2023 | 43 |
| 2024 | 52 |
| 2025 | 59 |
| 2026 | 49 |
A–Z
Every Play'n GO slot from A to Z
# 12
A 12
B 38
C 49
D 22
E 7
F 25
G 30
H 24
I 13
J 8
K 7
L 32
M 42
N 5
O 5
P 30
Q 2
R 46
S 47
T 44
U 3
V 6
W 22
X 2
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Play'n GO made?
Our database lists 534 online slots from Play'n GO, with an average published RTP of 96.11%.
When was Play'n GO founded?
Play'n GO was founded in 1997 and is based in Växjö, Sweden.
Which Play'n GO slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Gem Drop has the highest published RTP at 97%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Play'n GO slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Crabby's Gold has the highest published max win at 70,000x the stake.
What is the newest Play'n GO slot?
The most recent release in our database is Wrappin' More Gold, released on 22 October 2026.
Can I play Play'n GO slots for free?
Yes. 462 Play'n GO slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Play'n GO series?
Series with several games in our database include Gemix, Joker, Moon Princess, Reactoonz, Rise of Olympus.
Free membership
See every Play'n GO slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Mystery Egg Surprise96.98% RTP
Wildhound Derby96.93% RTP
Fortunes of Ali Baba96.89% RTP
Gold Trophy 296.88% RTP
Myth96.88% RTP
Pearl Lagoon96.88% RTP
Cash Pump96.86% RTP
Gemix96.83% RTP
Crabby's Gold70,000x
Piggy Heist70,000x
13th Trial Hercules Abyssways60,000x
Fangs & Fire60,000x
Rise of Olympus 100060,000x
Beasts of Fire Maximum50,000x
Colt Lightning Firestorm50,000x
Colt Lightning Inferno50,000x
Crystal Hall50,000x
Honey Rush 10050,000x
Kiss Reels of Rock50,000x
Book of Dead96.21% RTP
Reactoonz96.51% RTP
Legacy of Dead96.58% RTP
Rise of Olympus96% RTP
Rise of Merlin96% RTP
Fire Joker94.23% RTP
Moon Princess96.5% RTP
Reactoonz 296.2% RTP
Tome of Madness96% RTP
Viking Runecraft96.7% RTP
Golden Ticket 296.5% RTP
Ankh of Anubis2 games
Hugo6 games
Sweet Alchemy3 games
Raging Rex3 games