Quickspin slots
Quickspin is a Swedish slot studio founded in Stockholm in 2011 by Daniel Lindberg, Joachim Timmermans and Mats Westerlund, and it has been part of Playtech since a 2016 acquisition, operating as a stand-alone studio. Its catalogue is made up mainly of story-driven video slots, with long-running franchises such as Big Bad Wolf, Sticky Bandits, Cash Truck, Sakura Fortune and the Golden Glyph cluster games. Most newer releases are offered in several RTP versions, and the studio also supplies operator promotional tools such as free rounds and tournaments.
Quick answer
Quickspin has 138 slots in our database with an average RTP of 96.23%; its highest-RTP game is Big Bad Wolf (97.34%).
- Founded
- 2011
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Parent company
- Playtech
- Website
- quickspin.com
Where to play Quickspin slots
None of our partners has confirmed Quickspin games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Quickspin
Gloria Invicta12 May 2026
Honeylock's Pots12 Apr 2026
Brawler's Brew12 Mar 2026
Robbits10 Feb 2026
El Capy8 Jan 2026
Savannah Fortune11 Dec 2025
Epic Fish: Winter Catch25 Nov 2025
Fire Tale28 Oct 2025
The Grim Reaper7 Oct 2025Browse and sort all 138
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Quickspin series
Best Quickspin slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Big Bad Wolf | 97.34% | High |
| Big Bad Wolf Christmas Special | 97.34% | High |
| Treasure Island | 97.07% | Medium |
| Sinbad | 97.06% | Low–medium |
| Mighty Arthur | 96.94% | Medium–high |
| Genies Touch | 96.9% | Medium |
| Goldilocks | 96.84% | Medium–high |
| Polar Paws | 96.84% | Medium–high |
| The Wild Chase | 96.73% | Medium |
| Tales of Dr. Dolittle | 96.72% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Wild Luchador | 40,557x | 96% |
| Cash Truck 3 Turbo | 40,000x | 96.06% |
| Cash Truck 2 | 35,000x | 96.16% |
| Book of Duat | 32,760x | 96.27% |
| Book of Yuletide | 32,760x | 96.27% |
| Tiger's Glory Ultra | 32,464x | 96.72% |
| Big Bad Wolf Megaways | 30,540x | 96.05% |
| Sticky Bandits Unchained | 30,000x | 96.09% |
| Wild Harlequin | 30,000x | 96.27% |
| Beastwood | 29,541x | 96.11% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 |
| 2013 | 3 |
| 2014 | 1 |
| 2015 | 5 |
| 2016 | 6 |
| 2017 | 8 |
| 2018 | 13 |
| 2019 | 13 |
| 2020 | 12 |
| 2021 | 18 |
| 2022 | 13 |
| 2023 | 13 |
| 2024 | 10 |
| 2025 | 11 |
| 2026 | 8 |
A–Z
Every Quickspin slot from A to Z
A 5
B 17
C 12
D 8
E 7
F 4
G 9
H 6
I 2
J 1
K 1
L 2
M 4
N 3
P 8
R 6
S 22
T 11
V 2
W 8
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Quickspin made?
Our database lists 138 online slots from Quickspin, with an average published RTP of 96.23%.
When was Quickspin founded?
Quickspin was founded in 2011 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.
Which Quickspin slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Big Bad Wolf has the highest published RTP at 97.34%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Quickspin slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Wild Luchador has the highest published max win at 40,557x the stake.
What is the newest Quickspin slot?
The most recent release in our database is Nigel of Ra, released on 12 October 2026.
Can I play Quickspin slots for free?
Yes. 130 Quickspin slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Quickspin series?
Series with several games in our database include Anna the Explorer, Big Bad Wolf, Eastern Emeralds, Sakura Fortune, Sticky Bandits.
Free membership
See every Quickspin slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Big Bad Wolf97.34% RTP
Big Bad Wolf Christmas Special97.34% RTP
Treasure Island97.07% RTP
Sinbad97.06% RTP
Mighty Arthur96.94% RTP
Genies Touch96.9% RTP
Goldilocks96.84% RTP
Polar Paws96.84% RTP
The Wild Chase96.73% RTP
Tales of Dr. Dolittle96.72% RTP
Tiger's Glory Ultra96.72% RTP
Fairy Gate96.66% RTP
Wild Luchador40,557x
Cash Truck 3 Turbo40,000x
Cash Truck 235,000x
Book of Duat32,760x
Book of Yuletide32,760x
Big Bad Wolf Megaways30,540x
Sticky Bandits Unchained30,000x
Wild Harlequin30,000x
Beastwood29,541x
Golden Glyph 226,800x
Dragon Shrine96.55% RTP
Sakura Fortune96.58% RTP
Phoenix Sun96.08% RTP
Hot Sync96.29% RTP
Eastern Emeralds96.58% RTP
Volcano Riches96.43% RTP
Pirates Charm96.49% RTP
Gold Lab96.09% RTP
Arcane Gems96.05% RTP
Ark of Mystery96.53% RTP
Sticky Bandits6 games
Cash Truck Begins5 games
Candy Glyph5 games
Epic Fish: Marlin Madness4 games
Crystal Queen's Coins3 games
Spinions Game Day3 games