Red Rake Gaming slots
Red Rake Gaming is an independent studio based in Valencia, Spain, that has been making casino games since 2011. It started out in the social casino market and moved into real-money B2B supply in 2016, and it now holds licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the UK Gambling Commission and the Hellenic Gaming Commission. Its slot catalogue is best known for the MillionWays engine behind the long-running Million series, the classic-symbol Super Stars series and a run of coin-collect minigame titles; the studio also makes video bingo, video poker and table games.
Quick answer
Red Rake Gaming has 203 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.38%; its highest-RTP game is Lucky Pets (98.19%).
- Founded
- 2011
- Headquarters
- Valencia, Spain
- Website
- www.redrakegaming.com
Where to play Red Rake Gaming slots
None of our partners has confirmed Red Rake Gaming games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Red Rake Gaming
3 Dragons Rake It In2026
Big Size Fishin' 22026
Boom Star Fruits2026
Guardians of Luxor 42026
Irish Party2026
Mega Coins 22026
Million 777 Pot2026
Myth of Ra2026
Rake it in Pots of Gold2026
Roaring Coins2026
Sacred Coins2026
Super 70 Stars2026Browse and sort all 203
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Has official demo
Red Rake Gaming series
Best Red Rake Gaming slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Lucky Pets | 98.19% | — |
| Christmas Wins 2 | 96.5% | — |
| Hansel & Gretel | 96.34% | — |
| Wildcano | 96.3% | Medium |
| The Sherlock Files | 96.07% | Medium |
| Rodeo Drive | 96.01% | High |
| Zombie Apocalypse | 96.01% | — |
| 2 Kings of Africa | 96% | Low–medium |
| Eastern Goddesses | 96% | Medium |
| Grand Bison | 96% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Buffalo on Fire! | 41,620x | 95.3% |
| 20,000 Waves | 20,000x | 95.3% |
| Gustav Minebuster | 20,000x | 95.5% |
| Lucky Adam | 20,000x | 95.3% |
| Million Vegas | 20,000x | 95.3% |
| Solomon: The King | 20,000x | 95.3% |
| Tiger and Dragon | 20,000x | 95.3% |
| The Travels of Marco | 18,949x | 95.3% |
| Mystic Lady | 16,280x | 95.2% |
| Flamingo Paradise | 12,474x | 95.3% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 13 |
| 2016 | 2 |
| 2017 | 5 |
| 2018 | 6 |
| 2019 | 12 |
| 2020 | 11 |
| 2021 | 15 |
| 2022 | 14 |
| 2023 | 16 |
| 2024 | 16 |
| 2025 | 20 |
| 2026 | 21 |
A–Z
Every Red Rake Gaming slot from A to Z
# 8
A 6
B 12
C 10
D 1
E 3
F 8
G 10
H 9
I 1
J 5
K 1
L 12
M 38
N 1
O 2
P 6
Q 1
R 13
S 24
T 20
U 2
V 4
W 5
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Red Rake Gaming made?
Our database lists 203 online slots from Red Rake Gaming, with an average published RTP of 95.38%.
When was Red Rake Gaming founded?
Red Rake Gaming was founded in 2011 and is based in Valencia, Spain.
Which Red Rake Gaming slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Lucky Pets has the highest published RTP at 98.19%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Red Rake Gaming slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Buffalo on Fire! has the highest published max win at 41,620x the stake.
What is the newest Red Rake Gaming slot?
The most recent release in our database is 3 Dragons Rake It In (2026).
Can I play Red Rake Gaming slots for free?
Yes. 153 Red Rake Gaming slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Red Rake Gaming series?
Series with several games in our database include Guardians of Luxor, Million, Super Stars, Triple, Wins.
Free membership
See every Red Rake Gaming slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Christmas Wins 296.5% RTP
Hansel & Gretel96.34% RTP
Wildcano96.3% RTP
The Sherlock Files96.07% RTP
2 Kings of Africa96% RTP
Eastern Goddesses96% RTP
Grand Bison96% RTP
Lady Forest96% RTP
Million Zeus96% RTP
Buffalo on Fire!41,620x
20,000 Waves20,000x
Gustav Minebuster20,000x
Lucky Adam20,000x
Million Vegas20,000x
Solomon: The King20,000x
Tiger and Dragon20,000x
The Travels of Marco18,949x
Mystic Lady16,280x
Flamingo Paradise12,474x
3 Butterflies12,340x
Piggy Vegas11,614x
1st of the Irish95.4% RTP
Age of Olympus: Apollo95.4% RTP
Arabian Wins95.3% RTP
Azteca Gold Collect95.3% RTP
Beating Alcatraz95.3% RTP
Big Size Fishin'95.3% RTP
Bonnie & Clyde95.1% RTP
Boomerang Jack's Lost Mines95.3% RTP
Cai Shen 8895.3% RTP
Christmas Wins95.3% RTP
Cleo Team95.3% RTP
Triple Fiesta5 games
Halloween Wins 33 games
777 Heist 2: The Art Forger2 games
Secrets of the Temple 22 games