Red Tiger slots
Red Tiger is an online slot studio founded in 2014 by a group of industry veterans, with teams in the Isle of Man, Malta and Bulgaria. NetEnt acquired the company in 2019, and it became part of Evolution when Evolution bought NetEnt in 2020. The studio is known for a large catalogue of video slots, frequent releases, licensed Megaways titles, its Power Reels and Clusterbuster mechanics, and the Daily Drop jackpot network offered to operators.
Quick answer
Red Tiger has 352 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.91%; its highest-RTP game is Jack in a Pot (98.18%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Isle of Man
- Parent company
- Evolution
- Website
- redtiger.com
Compare with
Where to play Red Tiger slots
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,00030x bonusPlay Red Tiger slots at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
- Kronos Royale200% up to $2,00040x bonusPlay Red Tiger slots at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.
- Lunaro100% up to $30025x bonusPlay Red Tiger slots at Lunaro (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $10. 25x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 100 spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.
Latest releases
Newest from Red Tiger
Power Puff13 Oct 2026
Cocks and Robbers7 Oct 2026
Stormfire30 Sep 2026
Thor's Rage 224 Sep 2026
Disco Inferno15 Sep 2026
Bounty Cove1 Sep 2026
777 Money Strike25 Aug 2026
Happy Cappy20 Aug 2026
Gold Digger Clusterbuster30 Jul 2026
Diamond Blitz 316 Jul 2026
Hit The Jungle9 Jul 2026
Panda Goes Boom25 Jun 2026Browse and sort all 352
Play Red Tiger slots at Aurivo Casino
- Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,00030x bonusPlay Red Tiger slots at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)
18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.
Highest RTP
Jack in a Pot98.18% RTP
Three Musketeers98.18% RTP
Revolvero98.11% RTP
Mystery Reels Megaways98.06% RTP
Zeus Lightning Power Reels97.73% RTP
Well of Wilds Megaways97.71% RTP
Blood Suckers Megaways97.66% RTP
Pirates Plenty Megaways97.65% RTP
Dear Santa96.76% RTP
Hustling96.69% RTP
Trillionaire Megaways96.68% RTP
Jackpot Quest96.3% RTPBiggest max win
Red Tiger series
Best Red Tiger slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Jack in a Pot | 98.18% | High |
| Three Musketeers | 98.18% | High |
| Revolvero | 98.11% | Very high |
| Mystery Reels Megaways | 98.06% | Very high |
| Zeus Lightning Power Reels | 97.73% | Very high |
| Well of Wilds Megaways | 97.71% | Very high |
| Blood Suckers Megaways | 97.66% | Very high |
| Pirates Plenty Megaways | 97.65% | Medium |
| Dear Santa | 96.76% | High |
| Hustling | 96.69% | Very high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Judgement Day Megaways | 100,000x | 95.71% |
| Gods of Troy Megaways | 43,200x | 95.71% |
| Big Gains | 39,375x | 95.67% |
| Trillionaire Megaways | 35,841x | 96.68% |
| Egypt Megaways | 34,104x | 95.71% |
| Wolf Stacks Megaways | 30,538x | 95.72% |
| Primate King Megaways | 30,000x | 95.7% |
| Trophy Fish | 27,109x | 95.71% |
| Bugsy's Bar | 26,670x | 95.74% |
| Astros | 25,900x | 95.72% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 34 |
| 2017 | 19 |
| 2018 | 20 |
| 2019 | 31 |
| 2020 | 37 |
| 2021 | 48 |
| 2022 | 39 |
| 2023 | 36 |
| 2024 | 32 |
| 2025 | 31 |
| 2026 | 25 |
A–Z
Every Red Tiger slot from A to Z
# 11
A 15
B 21
C 21
D 31
E 9
F 16
G 25
H 10
I 2
J 13
K 1
L 17
M 26
N 5
O 1
P 21
R 25
S 19
T 25
U 1
V 6
W 24
Y 2
Z 5
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Red Tiger made?
Our database lists 352 online slots from Red Tiger, with an average published RTP of 95.91%.
When was Red Tiger founded?
Red Tiger was founded in 2014 and is based in Isle of Man.
Which Red Tiger slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Jack in a Pot has the highest published RTP at 98.18%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Red Tiger slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Judgement Day Megaways has the highest published max win at 100,000x the stake.
What is the newest Red Tiger slot?
The most recent release in our database is Power Puff, released on 13 October 2026.
What are the most popular Red Tiger series?
Series with several games in our database include Dragon's Fire, Mystery Reels, Piggy Riches, Pirates Plenty, Primate King.
Free membership
See every Red Tiger slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Judgement Day Megaways100,000x
Gods of Troy Megaways43,200x
Big Gains39,375x
Egypt Megaways34,104x
Wolf Stacks Megaways30,538x
Primate King Megaways30,000x
Trophy Fish27,109x
Bugsy's Bar26,670x
Astros25,900x
Bass Boss Megaways25,539x
Magic Powers Megaways25,440x
Primate King2 games
Dragon's Fire3 games
Pirates Plenty4 games
Mystery Reels4 games
Piggy Riches Megaways3 games
Dragon's Luck4 games
Rainbow Jackpots3 games
Majestic Mysteries Power Reels5 games
Lucky Fridays5 games