Skywind slots
Skywind Group is a B2B casino content supplier founded in 2012 that develops online slots alongside fishing/arcade titles, table games and live-dealer products. Its slot range mixes Asian-themed titles, classic fruit and joker games, Megaways releases and pay-anywhere grid slots, and it runs operator tools such as the Must Win Jackpots, Wu Shi network jackpot, tournaments and Lucky Envelopes. In 2022 the group acquired InTouch Games, whose B2B studio Slot Factory now releases games under the Skywind banner. The company holds licences in markets including Malta, Great Britain, Sweden, Romania, Gibraltar, Greece and Ontario.
Quick answer
Skywind has 360 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.96%; its highest-RTP game is Glücks Joker (97.61%).
- Founded
- 2012
- Headquarters
- Douglas, Isle of Man
- Website
- www.skywindgroup.com
Compare with
Where to play Skywind slots
None of our partners has confirmed Skywind games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Skywind
Dead Man's Bullet24 Sep 2026
Fury Festival3 Sep 2026
Extreme Paw13 Aug 2026
Wild Moose Bonanza30 Jul 2026
Chicken Grande9 Jul 2026
Firehawk Flames25 Jun 2026
Electric Chip Extreme18 Jun 2026
Go Goal28 May 2026
Soccer Joker21 May 2026
Electric Chip14 May 2026
Green & Wild16 Apr 2026
Medusa Dark Ages19 Mar 2026Browse and sort all 360
Highest RTP
Biggest max win
Skywind series
Best Skywind slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Glücks Joker | 97.61% | Very high |
| Joker's Luck | 97.61% | Very high |
| Suerte De La Oca | 97.61% | Very high |
| Vinci La Gallina | 97.61% | Very high |
| 9 Sons, 1 King | 97.31% | Very high |
| Cai Shen Ye | 97.31% | Very high |
| Shen Qi Jiu Long | 97.31% | Very high |
| 8 Treasures 1 Queen | 97.29% | Very high |
| Fu Shou Qi Tian | 97.17% | High |
| Ku Xuan Cai Shen | 97.17% | High |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Deadly Gangster Style | 25,000x | 96.5% |
| Green & Wild | 25,000x | 96.5% |
| Sugar Sands | 25,000x | 96.5% |
| Sugar Snow | 25,000x | 96.5% |
| Electric Chip Extreme | 20,000x | 96.5% |
| Extreme Paw | 20,000x | 96.5% |
| Fury Festival | 20,000x | 96.5% |
| Pirate Blimey! | 20,000x | 96.5% |
| Lightning of Olympus | 15,000x | 96.5% |
| Medusa Dark Ages | 15,000x | 96.5% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 14 |
| 2018 | 51 |
| 2019 | 28 |
| 2020 | 33 |
| 2021 | 18 |
| 2022 | 38 |
| 2023 | 88 |
| 2024 | 42 |
| 2025 | 28 |
| 2026 | 15 |
A–Z
Every Skywind slot from A to Z
# 4
A 9
B 21
C 22
D 19
E 10
F 23
G 21
H 11
I 4
J 16
K 7
L 11
M 29
N 3
O 3
P 17
Q 6
R 14
S 46
T 23
V 7
W 28
X 2
Y 1
Z 3
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Skywind made?
Our database lists 360 online slots from Skywind, with an average published RTP of 95.96%.
When was Skywind founded?
Skywind was founded in 2012 and is based in Douglas, Isle of Man.
Which Skywind slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Glücks Joker has the highest published RTP at 97.61%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Skywind slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Green & Wild has the highest published max win at 25,000x the stake.
What is the newest Skywind slot?
The most recent release in our database is Dead Man's Bullet, released on 24 September 2026.
What are the most popular Skywind series?
Series with several games in our database include Joker's Luck, Sugar, Super Lion, Vinci La Gallina, Wicked.
Free membership
See every Skywind slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Glücks Joker97.61% RTP
Joker's Luck97.61% RTP
Suerte De La Oca97.61% RTP
Vinci La Gallina97.61% RTP
9 Sons, 1 King97.31% RTP
Cai Shen Ye97.31% RTP
Shen Qi Jiu Long97.31% RTP
8 Treasures 1 Queen97.29% RTP
Fu Shou Qi Tian97.17% RTP
Ku Xuan Cai Shen97.17% RTP
Fish Cashpot Deluxe97% RTP
Deadly Gangster Style25,000x
Sugar Sands25,000x
Sugar Snow25,000x
Pirate Blimey!20,000x
Lightning of Olympus15,000x
Wan Guan14,650x
Celtic Princess10,000x
Wicked Hot 406 games
Joker's Luck Gems4 games
Super Lion Bonanza4 games
Vinci La Gallina Respin3 games
Pots O' Gold Bonanza3 games
Respin Mania Megaways3 games
Big Buffalo Badlands3 games
Da Lan Deluxe Wu Shi Jackpot3 games
Sea Of Pearls2 games
Fire Reel Deluxe2 games