Stakelogic slots
Stakelogic is a Dutch casino games developer that builds online slots alongside a live casino studio, and is licensed in markets including Great Britain and Malta. Its slot catalogue mixes classic fruit-machine and arcade-style titles with modern video slots, Megaways releases and branded games such as The Expendables and Rambo. Many of its slots offer the in-house Super Stake raised-bet mode and the Super Wheel bonus wheel. Sega Sammy Creation completed its acquisition of the company in April 2025.
Quick answer
Stakelogic has 294 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.74%; its highest-RTP game is Hero Clash (98.1%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Eindhoven, Netherlands
- Parent company
- Sega Sammy (via Sega Sammy Creation)
- Website
- stakelogic.com
Compare with
Where to play Stakelogic slots
None of our partners has confirmed Stakelogic games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Stakelogic
Stitchers Get Stitches3 Sep 2026
Sunken City Riches25 Aug 2026
Throne of Flame18 May 2026SWSuper Wild Player Super Wheel23 Apr 2026DJDevil Joker Jackpot20 Apr 2026
Candy Links Bonanza 326 Mar 2026
Penguin Payday26 Feb 2026
Mega Fortune Hold 'N' Win3 Feb 2026
Big Sugar Bonanza Xmas9 Dec 2025GWGold Winner Jackpot11 Nov 2025
Soul Slayer3 Nov 2025
Wrath of Zeus ClusterBreaker22 Oct 2025Browse and sort all 294
Highest RTP
Hero Clash98.1% RTP
Twin Joker97.79% RTP
Spartania97.22% RTP
King Bam Bam97% RTP
Book of Cleopatra Super Stake Edition96.7% RTP
Magical Forest96.7% RTP
The Book96.7% RTPBOBook of Adventure Christmas Super Stake Edition96.69% RTPBMBlack Magic96.68% RTP
Book of Adventure Super Stake Edition96.68% RTP
Book of Santa96.65% RTP
Hot Fruits Deluxe96.65% RTPBiggest max win
Has official demo
Arizona Diamonds Quattro96% RTP
Bandits Thunder Link95.6% RTP
Bank Or Prank95.33% RTP
Big Runner Deluxe95.5% RTP
Black Gold 2 Megaways96.01% RTP
Black Gold Megaways96.02% RTP
Book of Adventure96.21% RTP
Book of Adventure Super Stake Edition96.68% RTP
Book of Anubis95.44% RTP
Book of Cleopatra96.21% RTP
Book of Cleopatra Super Stake Edition96.7% RTP
Book of Leo Quattro96.21% RTPStakelogic series
Hold4Timer10 games
Sidewinder Quattro10 gamesMMMulti Moon Arcade8 games
Runner Runner ClusterBreaker4 games
Wild Wild Bass 24 games
Candy Links Bonanza 33 gamesSWSuper Wild Player Super Wheel3 games
Cozy Candy ClusterBreaker3 games
Candyways Bonanza 33 games
Delicious Candy Popwins3 games
Joker Wild Blaster3 gamesBOBook of Adventure Christmas Super Stake Edition3 gamesBest Stakelogic slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Hero Clash | 98.1% | Very high |
| Twin Joker | 97.79% | Medium |
| Spartania | 97.22% | Medium |
| King Bam Bam | 97% | Low–medium |
| Book of Cleopatra Super Stake Edition | 96.7% | Very high |
| Magical Forest | 96.7% | Very high |
| The Book | 96.7% | Very high |
| Book of Adventure Christmas Super Stake Edition | 96.69% | — |
| Black Magic | 96.68% | Medium |
| Book of Adventure Super Stake Edition | 96.68% | Very high |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Bandits Thunder Link | 50,000x | 95.6% |
| Extreme Megaways | 50,000x | 95.62% |
| Money Track 2 | 50,000x | 96% |
| Mystery Drop | 50,000x | 95.59% |
| Old Fellow | 50,000x | 95.6% |
| Jaguar Strike | 31,346x | 95.63% |
| Candyways Bonanza 2 Megaways | 30,000x | 95.8% |
| Fruityways Bonanza Megaways | 30,000x | 95.8% |
| Hot Chilliways | 30,000x | 96.01% |
| Expendables Megaways | 26,965x | 96.02% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 |
| 2016 | 23 |
| 2017 | 19 |
| 2018 | 21 |
| 2019 | 29 |
| 2020 | 29 |
| 2021 | 39 |
| 2022 | 39 |
| 2023 | 26 |
| 2024 | 20 |
| 2025 | 23 |
| 2026 | 8 |
A–Z
Every Stakelogic slot from A to Z
# 3
A 4
B 24
C 21
D 19
E 11
F 13
G 14
H 13
J 9
K 4
L 11
M 30
N 4
O 3
P 6
R 13
S 39
T 21
U 3
V 6
W 22
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Stakelogic made?
Our database lists 294 online slots from Stakelogic, with an average published RTP of 95.74%.
When was Stakelogic founded?
Stakelogic was founded in 2014 and is based in Eindhoven, Netherlands.
Which Stakelogic slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Hero Clash has the highest published RTP at 98.1%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Stakelogic slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Money Track 2 has the highest published max win at 50,000x the stake.
What is the newest Stakelogic slot?
The most recent release in our database is Stitchers Get Stitches, released on 3 September 2026.
Can I play Stakelogic slots for free?
Yes. 87 Stakelogic slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular Stakelogic series?
Series with several games in our database include Arcade, Quattro, Runner Runner, Timer, Wild Wild Bass.
Free membership
See every Stakelogic slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Extreme Megaways50,000x
Money Track 250,000x
Mystery Drop50,000x
Old Fellow50,000x
Candyways Bonanza 2 Megaways30,000x
Hot Chilliways30,000x
Expendables Megaways26,965x
El Patron25,000x
Marlin Catch25,000x