18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Playtech slot

Reaction Link

RTP
95.4%

A 5x3 60-line video slot from Playtech with fruit and classic theming. Its listed features include free spins.

Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

Carries Playtech · check Reaction Link is in the lobby in your country.

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Read the full guide
Added 781 Playtech slots

Reaction Link

RTP
95.4%
Volatility
Not published
Max win
Not published

Quick answer

Reaction Link is a Playtech slot (2025) with 95.4% RTP. It uses 60 paylines with free spins. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
95.4%
Grid
5×3
Pays
60 paylines
Released
2025
Bet range
$0.10–$100

Not published by the provider: volatility, max win, jackpot

Casinos with Playtech games

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonusCarries Playtech
    Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Check Reaction Link is in the lobby in your country.

What does an hour cost?

Themes:

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Reaction Link (members only)

Wins are paid when matching symbols land on an active payline, usually left to right starting from the leftmost reel. Your total stake is spread across the lines, and each line win is the line bet multiplied by the symbol's paytable value.

Reaction Link is played on a 5×3 grid with 60 paylines.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin between $0.10 and $100. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
  4. Trigger the bonus. Land the required scatter symbols to start the free spins feature.

The full Reaction Link guide: how winnings work, 1 feature and 2 strategy tips

  • What 95.4% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $4.60 on average
  • 1 feature explained: free spins
  • Strategy tips for Reaction Link

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 95.4% RTP costs per $100 wagered

What 95.4% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 95.4%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $4.60

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a volatile game.

Features explained (members only)

1 feature explained: free spins

Free spins

A bonus round of spins played at no cost to your balance, usually triggered by landing three or more scatter symbols. Wins during the round are added to your balance, and many games let you retrigger extra spins.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Bonus wagering: at 95.4% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $46.00 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.

1 more tip

  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Reaction Link?

Reaction Link is developed by Playtech and was released in 2025.

What is the RTP of Reaction Link?

The default RTP of Reaction Link is 95.4%.

Can I play Reaction Link for free?

Not on GambGenius at the moment: we don't list an official Playtech demo of Reaction Link.

Does Reaction Link have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for Reaction Link in the sources we checked.

Where can I play Reaction Link?

Kronos Royale carries Playtech games. Check Reaction Link is in the lobby in your country before you sign up. 18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Where this data comes from

Specs come from 2 independent slot databases. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Reaction Link · Kronos Royale · 200% up to $2,000

Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools