18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Red Tiger slot

Robin Hood's Wild Forest

RTP
95.73%
Volatility
High
Max win
1,003x

Robin Hood's Wild Forest is a 5x3 10-payline video slot from Red Tiger released in 2020. Its listed features include Special Symbols and Features, Robin Hood, Maid Marian and Little John. A feature buy option is offered in some markets.

Play at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

Carries Red Tiger · check Robin Hood's Wild Forest is in the lobby in your country.

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Read the full guide
Added 352 Red Tiger slots
Robin Hood's Wild Forest slot by Red Tiger

Quick answer

Robin Hood's Wild Forest is a Red Tiger slot (2020) with 95.73% RTP, high volatility and a 1,003x max win. It uses 10 paylines with wild symbols, respins and bonus buy. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
95.73%
Volatility
High
Hit frequency
27.46% (about 1 in 3.6 spins)
Max win
1,003x
Grid
5×3
Pays
10 paylines
Released
14 May 2020
Bet range
$0.10–$50

Not published by the provider: jackpot

Casinos with Red Tiger games

  • Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins30x bonusCarries Red Tiger
    Play at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonusCarries Red Tiger
    Play at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Lunaro100% up to $300 + 100 Free Spins25x bonusCarries Red Tiger
    Play at Lunaro (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $10. 25x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 100 spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $10. 25x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20 per spin. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Check Robin Hood's Wild Forest is in the lobby in your country.

What does an hour cost?

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Robin Hood's Wild Forest (members only)

Wins are paid when matching symbols land on an active payline, usually left to right starting from the leftmost reel. Your total stake is spread across the lines, and each line win is the line bet multiplied by the symbol's paytable value.

Robin Hood's Wild Forest is played on a 5×3 grid with 10 paylines.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin between $0.10 and $50. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
  4. Optional bonus buy. Where permitted, pay a fixed price to start the bonus directly.

The full Robin Hood's Wild Forest guide: how winnings work, 3 features and 4 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.17 a spin (high volatility)
  • What 95.73% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $4.27 on average
  • 3 features explained: wild symbols, respins, bonus buy
  • Bonus-buy risk breakdown
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.10 minimum bet
  • 4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 99%)
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for Robin Hood's Wild Forest

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 95.73% RTP costs per $100 wagered, the 1,003x max win at a $1 stake

The top prize is capped at 1,003x your stake. On a $1 spin that is $1,003; on $0.20 it is $200.60. When the cap is reached the round usually ends immediately.

What 95.73% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 95.73%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $4.27

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a high volatility game.

The published hit frequency is 27.46%, meaning roughly one spin in 3.6 returns something — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake.

Features explained (members only)

3 features explained: wild symbols, respins, bonus buy

Wild symbols

Wilds substitute for regular paying symbols to help complete winning combinations. They do not normally replace scatter or bonus symbols.

Respins

Selected reels or the whole grid spin again without a new stake, usually triggered by a specific symbol combination or near-miss feature.

Bonus buy

Lets you pay a fixed multiple of your stake to enter the bonus feature straight away instead of waiting for it to trigger. It raises variance considerably and is not available in every country (it is banned in the UK).

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins. Long losing runs are normal. Keep stakes small (around 1% of your session budget or less) so you can ride out the swings. A simple rule: bring at least 300 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.17.

3 more tips and a session planner

  • Treat bonus buys as high-risk. Buying the feature concentrates your budget into a few large-variance rounds. Many results return less than the price paid. Read our bonus buy guide first.
  • Bonus wagering: at 95.73% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $42.70 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.10 minimum bet

For high volatility we suggest a budget of at least 300 spins. This is what that means for Robin Hood's Wild Forest (bets from $0.10 up to a maximum bet of $50).

Stake plans for Robin Hood's Wild Forest
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 300 spins
$20$0.07Below the $0.10 minimum bet$0.85
$50$0.17Fits$2.13
$100$0.33Fits$4.27
$250$0.83Fits$10.67

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

Same style, better RTP (members only)

4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 99%)

Slots with the same mechanic (paylines) and volatility (high) as Robin Hood's Wild Forest, with a higher published RTP. Casinos can still run lower versions of any of them.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Robin Hood's Wild Forest?

Robin Hood's Wild Forest is developed by Red Tiger and was released in 2020.

What is the RTP of Robin Hood's Wild Forest?

The default RTP of Robin Hood's Wild Forest is 95.73%.

Is Robin Hood's Wild Forest high volatility?

Robin Hood's Wild Forest is rated high volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins.

What is the max win on Robin Hood's Wild Forest?

The maximum win on Robin Hood's Wild Forest is 1,003x your stake, which is $1,003 on a $1 spin.

Can I play Robin Hood's Wild Forest for free?

Not on GambGenius at the moment: we don't list an official Red Tiger demo of Robin Hood's Wild Forest.

Does Robin Hood's Wild Forest have a bonus buy?

Yes. Robin Hood's Wild Forest includes a bonus buy option, although it is unavailable in some countries such as the UK.

Where can I play Robin Hood's Wild Forest?

Aurivo Casino, Kronos Royale and Lunaro carry Red Tiger games. Check Robin Hood's Wild Forest is in the lobby in your country before you sign up. 18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Where this data comes from

Specs are as published by the provider. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Red Tiger, shown to identify the game.

Robin Hood's Wild Forest · Aurivo Casino · 100% up to $1,000

Play at Aurivo (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools