18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Aurivo Casino vs Opalis

Two casinos side by side: the welcome offers, their terms, payout speed and our six-pillar scores.

Terms checked 6 pillars compared
Ad disclosure · 18+ · We earn nothing from these brands

We currently earn nothing from the brands listed here. If that changes, each offer will say so, and it never affects our scores. How we make money. 18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — play responsibly.

Quick answer

On our scores Aurivo Casino (9.6/10) is ahead of Opalis (9.1/10). In short: choose Aurivo Casino for low wagering and free spins.

Au

Aurivo Casino

GambGenius score 9.6 out of 10Desk review (how we score casinos)

100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Get 200 spins + 100% at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

Every significant term is in the line above.

Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Op

Opalis

GambGenius score 9.1 out of 10Desk review (how we score casinos)

125% up to $750 + 125 Free Spins

Get 125 spins + 125% at Opalis (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

Every significant term is in the line above.

Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Side by side

Aurivo Casino vs Opalis, row by row. (better) marks the better figure; rows without it are level or can’t be compared.
Compared onAurivo CasinoOpalis
Welcome offer100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins125% up to $750 + 125 Free Spins
Wagering30x bonus⁠ (better)35x bonus
Wagering applies toBonus onlyBonus only
Min deposit$20$20
Max bet$5$5
Time to use it30 days⁠ (better)21 days
Free spins200 on Book of Dead⁠ (better)125 on Sweet Bonanza
Est. value at 96% RTP+$18⁠ (better)−$26
Payout speedUnder 1 hour⁠ (better)Under 12 hours
LicenceMalta Gaming AuthorityMalta Gaming Authority
Bonus codeGENIUS200OPAL125
Bonus value (25%)9.6⁠ (better)9.1
Licensing & trust (20%)9.8⁠ (better)9.0
Payout speed (20%)9.7⁠ (better)8.9
Games & markets (15%)9.5⁠ (better)9.3
Mobile experience (10%)9.4⁠ (better)9.1
Customer support (10%)9.6⁠ (better)9.2
Overall score9.6/10⁠ (better)9.1/10

Estimated value is an average at 96% RTP, not a prediction.

Which suits you?

  • Best for low wageringAurivo CasinoAurivo Casino: 30x bonus; Opalis: 35x bonus
  • Best for free spinsAurivo Casino200 spins vs 125 spins
  • Best for a bigger match bonusAurivo Casinoup to $1,000 vs up to $750
  • Best for small depositsLevel$20 minimum vs $20 minimum
  • Best value on our estimateAurivo Casino≈ +$18 vs ≈ −$26 at 96% RTP
  • Best for game choiceAurivo Casino4,200 vs 3,900 games
  • Best for fast payoutsAurivo Casinounder 1 hour vs under 12 hours
  • Best overallAurivo Casino9.6 vs 9.1 out of 10

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Aurivo Casino or Opalis?

Aurivo Casino scores 9.6/10 and Opalis 9.1/10. Aurivo Casino is stronger on licensing & trust and payout speed. The best choice depends on what you value most; the verdicts above break it down.

Which has lower wagering, Aurivo Casino or Opalis?

Aurivo Casino has lower wagering: 30x bonus against 35x bonus.

Which pays out faster, Aurivo Casino or Opalis?

Aurivo Casino states faster payouts (under 1 hour) than Opalis (under 12 hours).

Can I join both Aurivo Casino and Opalis?

Yes. If you're eligible, you can open an account at each and claim each welcome offer once. Only gamble with money you can afford to lose.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools