18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Kronos Royale vs Opalis

Two casinos side by side: the welcome offers, their terms, payout speed and our six-pillar scores.

Terms checked 6 pillars compared
Ad disclosure · 18+ · How we make money

We may earn a commission when you sign up through links on this page, at no cost to you. This never affects our scores. How we make money. 18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — play responsibly.

Quick answer

On our scores Kronos Royale (9.4/10) is ahead of Opalis (9.1/10). In short: choose Kronos Royale for a bigger match bonus and game choice; choose Opalis for low wagering and free spins.

Kr

Kronos Royale

GambGenius score 9.4 out of 10

200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback

Get 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Op

Opalis

GambGenius score 9.1 out of 10

125% up to $750 + 125 Free Spins

Get 125 spins + 125% at Opalis (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 35x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20 per spin. Offer valid 21 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Side by side

Kronos Royale vs Opalis compared
Compared onKronos RoyaleOpalis
Welcome offer200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback125% up to $750 + 125 Free Spins
Wagering40x bonus35x bonus (better)
Wagering applies toBonus onlyBonus only
Min deposit$50$20 (better)
Max bet$10$5
Time to use it60 days (better)21 days
Free spinsNone125 on Sweet Bonanza (better)
Est. value at 96% RTP−$120−$26 (better)
Payout speedUnder 4 hours (better)Under 12 hours
LicenceMalta Gaming AuthorityMalta Gaming Authority
Bonus codeROYALE200OPAL125
Bonus value (25%)9.09.1 (better)
Licensing & trust (20%)9.7 (better)9.0
Payout speed (20%)9.5 (better)8.9
Games & markets (15%)9.8 (better)9.3
Mobile experience (10%)9.09.1 (better)
Customer support (10%)9.4 (better)9.2
Overall score9.4/10 (better)9.1/10

marks the better figure on each row. Estimated value is an average at 96% RTP, not a prediction.

Which suits you?

  • Best for low wageringOpalisKronos Royale: 40x bonus; Opalis: 35x bonus
  • Best for free spinsOpalisno spins vs 125 spins
  • Best for a bigger match bonusKronos Royaleup to $2,000 vs up to $750
  • Best for small depositsOpalis$50 minimum vs $20 minimum
  • Best value on our estimateOpalis≈ −$120 vs ≈ −$26 at 96% RTP
  • Best for game choiceKronos Royale5,600 vs 3,900 games
  • Best for fast payoutsKronos Royaleunder 4 hours vs under 12 hours
  • Best overallKronos Royale9.4 vs 9.1 out of 10

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Kronos Royale or Opalis?

Kronos Royale scores 9.4/10 and Opalis 9.1/10. Kronos Royale is stronger on licensing & trust and payout speed, while Opalis is stronger on mobile experience and bonus value. The best choice depends on what you value most; the verdicts above break it down.

Which has lower wagering, Kronos Royale or Opalis?

Opalis has lower wagering: 35x bonus against 40x bonus.

Which pays out faster, Kronos Royale or Opalis?

Kronos Royale states faster payouts (under 4 hours) than Opalis (under 12 hours).

Can I join both Kronos Royale and Opalis?

Yes. If you're eligible, you can open an account at each and claim each welcome offer once. Only gamble with money you can afford to lose.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools