18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Aurivo Casino vs Kronos Royale

Two casinos side by side: the welcome offers, their terms, payout speed and our six-pillar scores.

Terms checked 6 pillars compared
Ad disclosure · 18+ · How we make money

We may earn a commission when you sign up through links on this page, at no cost to you. This never affects our scores. How we make money. 18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — play responsibly.

Quick answer

On our scores Aurivo Casino (9.6/10) is ahead of Kronos Royale (9.4/10). In short: choose Aurivo Casino for low wagering and free spins; choose Kronos Royale for a bigger match bonus and game choice.

Au

Aurivo Casino

GambGenius score 9.6 out of 10

100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Get 200 spins + 100% at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Kr

Kronos Royale

GambGenius score 9.4 out of 10

200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback

Get 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Side by side

Aurivo Casino vs Kronos Royale compared
Compared onAurivo CasinoKronos Royale
Welcome offer100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback
Wagering30x bonus (better)40x bonus
Wagering applies toBonus onlyBonus only
Min deposit$20 (better)$50
Max bet$5$10
Time to use it30 days60 days (better)
Free spins200 on Book of Dead (better)None
Est. value at 96% RTP+$18 (better)−$120
Payout speedUnder 1 hour (better)Under 4 hours
LicenceMalta Gaming AuthorityMalta Gaming Authority
Bonus codeGENIUS200ROYALE200
Bonus value (25%)9.6 (better)9.0
Licensing & trust (20%)9.8 (better)9.7
Payout speed (20%)9.7 (better)9.5
Games & markets (15%)9.59.8 (better)
Mobile experience (10%)9.4 (better)9.0
Customer support (10%)9.6 (better)9.4
Overall score9.6/10 (better)9.4/10

marks the better figure on each row. Estimated value is an average at 96% RTP, not a prediction.

Which suits you?

  • Best for low wageringAurivo CasinoAurivo Casino: 30x bonus; Kronos Royale: 40x bonus
  • Best for free spinsAurivo Casino200 spins vs no spins
  • Best for a bigger match bonusKronos Royaleup to $1,000 vs up to $2,000
  • Best for small depositsAurivo Casino$20 minimum vs $50 minimum
  • Best value on our estimateAurivo Casino≈ +$18 vs ≈ −$120 at 96% RTP
  • Best for game choiceKronos Royale4,200 vs 5,600 games
  • Best for fast payoutsAurivo Casinounder 1 hour vs under 4 hours
  • Best overallAurivo Casino9.6 vs 9.4 out of 10

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Aurivo Casino or Kronos Royale?

Aurivo Casino scores 9.6/10 and Kronos Royale 9.4/10. Aurivo Casino is stronger on bonus value and mobile experience, while Kronos Royale is stronger on games & markets. The best choice depends on what you value most; the verdicts above break it down.

Which has lower wagering, Aurivo Casino or Kronos Royale?

Aurivo Casino has lower wagering: 30x bonus against 40x bonus.

Which pays out faster, Aurivo Casino or Kronos Royale?

Aurivo Casino states faster payouts (under 1 hour) than Kronos Royale (under 4 hours).

Can I join both Aurivo Casino and Kronos Royale?

Yes. If you're eligible, you can open an account at each and claim each welcome offer once. Only gamble with money you can afford to lose.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools