18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Kalamba Games slot

Blazing Bull

RTP
97.42%
Volatility
Very high
Max win
6,480x

Blazing Bull is a 6x4 4,096-ways video slot by Kalamba Games with an animals theme. Listed features include free spins, special wilds and a HyperBonus feature buy.

See top slot casinos

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

Read the full guide
Added 244 Kalamba Games slots
Blazing Bull slot by Kalamba Games

Quick answer

Blazing Bull is a Kalamba Games slot (2020) with 97.42% RTP, very high volatility and a 6,480x max win. It uses 4,096 ways with free spins, wild symbols and bonus buy. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
97.42%
Volatility
Very high
Hit frequency
28.6% (about 1 in 3.5 spins)
Max win
6,480x
Grid
6×4
Pays
4,096 ways
Released
21 April 2020
Jackpot
None

Not published by the provider: bet range

Top-rated casinos (check the game is available)

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

  • Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins30x bonus
    Get 200 spins + 100% at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Velmora150 No-Wager Free Spins Keep every winNo wagering
    Claim 150 no-wager spins at Velmora (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. No wagering on winnings. Free spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10 per spin. Offer valid 7 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonus
    Get 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Game availability varies by casino and country.

What does an hour cost?

Themes:

Part of the Blazing Bull series.

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Blazing Bull (members only)

Instead of fixed lines, matching symbols on adjacent reels pay in any position, starting from the leftmost reel. The more matching symbols there are on each reel, the more ways the combination pays.

Blazing Bull is played on a 6×4 grid with 4,096 ways.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
  4. Trigger the bonus. Land the required scatter symbols to start the free spins feature.
  5. Optional bonus buy. Where permitted, pay a fixed price to start the bonus directly.

The full Blazing Bull guide: how winnings work, 3 features and 4 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.12 a spin (very high volatility)
  • What 97.42% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $2.58 on average
  • 3 features explained: free spins, wild symbols, bonus buy
  • Bonus-buy risk breakdown
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets
  • 4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.1%)
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for Blazing Bull

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 97.42% RTP costs per $100 wagered, the 6,480x max win at a $1 stake

The top prize is capped at 6,480x your stake. On a $1 spin that is $6,480; on $0.20 it is $1,296. When the cap is reached the round usually ends immediately.

What 97.42% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 97.42%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $2.58

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a very high volatility game.

The published hit frequency is 28.6%, meaning roughly one spin in 3.5 returns something — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake.

Features explained (members only)

3 features explained: free spins, wild symbols, bonus buy

Free spins

A bonus round of spins played at no cost to your balance, usually triggered by landing three or more scatter symbols. Wins during the round are added to your balance, and many games let you retrigger extra spins.

Wild symbols

Wilds substitute for regular paying symbols to help complete winning combinations. They do not normally replace scatter or bonus symbols.

Bonus buy

Lets you pay a fixed multiple of your stake to enter the bonus feature straight away instead of waiting for it to trigger. It raises variance considerably and is not available in every country (it is banned in the UK).

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. Very high volatility means most spins lose and a large share of the return comes from rare big features. Treat it as entertainment with a strict budget and a stake of around 0.5% of your session budget or less. A simple rule: bring at least 400 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.12.

3 more tips and a session planner

  • Treat bonus buys as high-risk. Buying the feature concentrates your budget into a few large-variance rounds. Many results return less than the price paid. Read our bonus buy guide first.
  • Bonus wagering: at 97.42% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $25.80 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets

For very high volatility we suggest a budget of at least 400 spins. This is what that means for Blazing Bull.

Stake plans for Blazing Bull
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 400 spins
$20$0.05Bet range not published$0.52
$50$0.12Bet range not published$1.29
$100$0.25Bet range not published$2.58
$250$0.62Bet range not published$6.45

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

Same style, better RTP (members only)

4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.1%)

Slots with the same mechanic (ways to win) and volatility (very high) as Blazing Bull, with a higher published RTP. Casinos can still run lower versions of any of them.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Blazing Bull?

Blazing Bull is developed by Kalamba Games and was released in 2020.

What is the RTP of Blazing Bull?

The default RTP of Blazing Bull is 97.42%.

Is Blazing Bull high volatility?

Blazing Bull is rated very high volatility. Very high volatility means most spins lose and a large share of the return comes from rare big features.

What is the max win on Blazing Bull?

The maximum win on Blazing Bull is 6,480x your stake, which is $6,480 on a $1 spin.

Can I play Blazing Bull for free?

Not on GambGenius at the moment: we don't list an official Kalamba Games demo of Blazing Bull.

Does Blazing Bull have a bonus buy?

Yes. Blazing Bull includes a bonus buy option, although it is unavailable in some countries such as the UK.

Where this data comes from

Specs come from the provider's own site and 1 independent slot database. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Kalamba Games, shown to identify the game.

Blazing Bull · Top-rated casinos

See top slot casinos

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

Not carried by our partners

Similar slots you can play at our partners

18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools